Detailed recap of all games for West Coast Melee [WCM_07]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"West Coast Melee" (0th edition)
February-2007 Irvine, CA USA
35 Players from 1 Countries 60 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 0 (2007-02-23)

Bob GRAHAM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul BONDAY (Att.,A) in W2 The Front in Flames
Dave PERHAM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,X) in PP 1 Cut the Road to Marseille
scott THOMPSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Def.,A) in MLR01 Hana-Saku
Dave REINKING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin RYAN (Att.,A) in J 99 On to Florence
Dave REINKING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin RYAN (Def.,A) in J 94 Kempf at Melikhovo
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin RYAN (Def.,X) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
larry ROHLFING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
robert FEINSTEIN (,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (,X) in J 44 Audacity!
Dave REINKING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
Phil SEYMOUR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SOFFA (Def.,A) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
Phil SEYMOUR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SOFFA (Def.,A) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
hank WITHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
Rob STAI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin RYAN (Def.,A) in J109 Break for Hungary
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) in PT
larry ROHLFING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob GRAHAM (Def.,X) in RP41
Bob GRAHAM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul BONDAY (Att.,A) in W2 The Front in Flames
Geoff COWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Att.,A) in T 6 The Dead of Winter
eric MORTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... paul BONDAY (Def.,X) in T 1 Gavin Take
scott THOMPSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Don PETROS (Def.,A) in SP 95 Burn Gurkha Burn!
eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Don PETROS (Att.,A) in SP 65 Ayo Gurkhali!
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) in SP 60 Commando Kelly
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Phil SEYMOUR (Def.,X) in SP 29 Schloss Bübingen
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hank WITHR (Att.,A) in SP 29 Schloss Bübingen
scott THOMPSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Def.,A) in SP 23 Assault on the Hotel Continental
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) in RPT 4 Transylvania 6-5000
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Phil SEYMOUR (Att.,X) in RPT 4 Transylvania 6-5000
larry ROHLFING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Def.,A) in RPT 4 Transylvania 6-5000
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in RPT10 Slovak Salvation
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Phil SEYMOUR (Def.,X) in J106 Marders Not Martyrs
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Phil SEYMOUR (Att.,A) in J105 Borodino Train Station
Ted CABEEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... hank WITHR (Def.,A) in FF- 8 Send in the Sand Rabbits
eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Att.,A) in FF10 Castle Keep
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Def.,X) in FE127 Junkyard Wars
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Def.,X) in FE125 Lessons Learned the Hard Way
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry ROHLFING (Def.,X) in ESG16 Dutch Treat
eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris CHAPMAN (Def.,X) in DB052 Jungle Rats
chris CHAPMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hank WITHR (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
Bob GRAHAM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Ted CABEEN (Def.,X) in A Guards Counterattack
stance NIXON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob GRAHAM (Def.,X) in A Guards Counterattack
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,X) in 122 Extracurricular Activity
brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) in 119 Ancient Feud
stance NIXON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Att.,X) in 84 Round One
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris CHAPMAN (Att.,X) in 37 Khamsin
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Def.,A) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (Att.,X) in FRF12 The Fields of Black Gold
Fred TIMM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Att.,A) in J105 Borodino Train Station
Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,X) in J105 Borodino Train Station
Dave REINKING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Att.,X) in J104 Flanking Flamethrowers
D. MYERS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Def.,A) in J104 Flanking Flamethrowers
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin RYAN (Def.,A) in J103 Lenin's Sons
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Def.,A) in J102 The Yelnya Bridge
Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
larry ROHLFING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,A) in HP17 Down Radio Road
eric MORTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... larry ROHLFING (Def.,A) in FT64 Savnik
david NICHOLAS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in FT59 War the Italian Way
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) in FT18 The Fugitive
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in FRF12 The Fields of Black Gold
scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (Att.,X) in FRF12 The Fields of Black Gold
eric MORTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob GRAHAM (Def.,A) in 11 Defiance on Hill 30