Detailed recap of all games for West Coast Melee [WCM_05]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"West Coast Melee" (0th edition)
February-2005 Irvine, CA USA
38 Players from 2 Countries 80 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 0 (2005-02-06)

paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (Att.,X) in WCW 8 The Last VC in Europe
chris CHAPMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... karl VON VOIGHT (Att.,A) in OB 3
matt ROMEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... karl VON VOIGHT (Def.,A) in PBP29 Block At Anui
chris CHAPMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Def.,A) in S 2 War of the Rats
chris CHAPMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... larry ROHLFING (Att.,A) in S 5 Clearing Colleville
Fred TIMM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) in SP100 The Attu Climb
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mark CROUCH (Def.,X) in SP107 The Sawmill
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,X) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Def.,A) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
scott THOMPSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,X) in OB 3
david NICHOLAS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Att.,A) in OB 3
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,X) in J 68 Unlucky Thirteenth
Dan PLACHTA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark CROUCH (Att.,A) in J 75 My Lonely Valentine
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in J 82 Pavlov's House
kevin RYAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) in J 82 Pavlov's House
stance NIXON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) in J 98 Lend-Lease Attack
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,A) in J 98 Lend-Lease Attack
eric MORTON (,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (,X) in OA16 Surrender Or Die
kevin RYAN (,A) ::: beats ... kendall GRIFFITHS (,X) in OA16 Surrender Or Die
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (Att.,A) in SP 96 Husum Hotfoot
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in SP 96 Husum Hotfoot
Dan PLACHTA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Att.,A) in SP 96 Husum Hotfoot
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... karl VON VOIGHT (Att.,X) in T 3 Ranger Stronghold
david NICHOLAS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SOFFA (Att.,A) in TEF1-2 The Last Waltz
sean GERAGHTY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Att.,A) in TEF1-2 The Last Waltz
Rob STAI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Att.,A) in TEF1-2 The Last Waltz
kevin RYAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Def.,A) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
eric MORTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... larry ROHLFING (Att.,A) in SP 52 The Amazing Tominac
Jim AIKENS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Dave REINKING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Ted CABEEN (Att.,A) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david DERESINSKI (Att.,A) in SP 36 Desantniki
larry ROHLFING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kendall GRIFFITHS (Def.,A) in SP 41 Bloody Gulch
eric MORTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,X) in SP 43 Deadeye Smoyer
david ROSNER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,A) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Def.,A) in J 66 Sound Retreat
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin RYAN (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert HAMMOND (Att.,A) in BTB6 Men Against Tanks
eric MORTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... fen YAN (Def.,A) in DASL 1 Guryev's Headquarters
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,A) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris NIELSEN (Att.,X) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,A) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
david NICHOLAS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,X) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
matthew CICERO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Def.,A) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
scott THOMPSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... karl VON VOIGHT (Def.,X) in BTB1 Taking Tailleville
eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris CHAPMAN (Att.,A) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
mark CROUCH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,A) in A Guards Counterattack
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,A) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
eric MORTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,A) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Att.,X) in A 47 White Tigers
Bob GRAHAM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,A) in A 59 Death at Carentan
Bob GRAHAM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in DASL A 3 Back to School
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Murray MC (Def.,A) in DASL A 3 Back to School
chris CHAPMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SOFFA (Att.,A) in SK1.5
Rob STAI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kendall GRIFFITHS (Att.,X) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
matt ROMEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SOFFA (Def.,A) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
scott THOMPSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike SOFFA (Def.,X) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
Rob STAI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Def.,A) in HS15 Hill 27
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,X) in J 45 The Last Roadblock
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,A) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
Dave PERHAM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
Dan PLACHTA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark CROUCH (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
Rob STAI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) in G44 Abandon Ship
chris CHAPMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike LAWS (Att.,A) in G35 Going to Church
chris CHAPMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,X) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
Murray MC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... karl VON VOIGHT (Def.,A) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,A) in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Ted CABEEN (Def.,X) in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
scott THOMPSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
D. MYERS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Def.,X) in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
Mike SOFFA (Def.,X) ::: ties w/ ... Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
eric MORTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Def.,X) in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
D. MYERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark CROUCH (Att.,X) in 87 Good Night, Sweet Prince