Detailed recap of all games for West Coast Melee [WCM_03]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"West Coast Melee" (0th edition)
February-2003 Irvine, CA USA
44 Players from 1 Countries 109 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 0 (2003-01-31)

Fred TIMM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nadir EL-FARRA (Att.,X) in J 37 Tretten in Flames
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt EVANS (Att.,X) in J 69 The Army at the Edge of the World
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Def.,A) in J 70 Just an Illusion
Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,X) in J 75 My Lonely Valentine
Dave PERHAM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Att.,A) in J 77 Moses' Blazes
david NICHOLAS (,A) ::: beats ... nadir EL-FARRA (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
Chris CASTELLANA (,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
rich DOMOVIC (,X) ::: beats ... Steven SULZBY (,A) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
david NICHOLAS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,X) in KH 2 The Tank Has to Go
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Def.,X) in KH 4 Le bon repos (A Good Rest)
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,A) in MP 1 The Wolves' Last Tooth
Dan PLACHTA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,X) in MP 1 The Wolves' Last Tooth
david DERESINSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steven SULZBY (Att.,X) in J 68 Unlucky Thirteenth
kevin RYAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,X) in J 67 The Lawless Roads
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in J 60 Bad Luck
Steven SULZBY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Phil SEYMOUR (Def.,A) in J 4 Wet Sahwahs
ron MOSHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Att.,X) in J 42 Grebbe End
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
sean GERAGHTY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Def.,A) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
Fred TIMM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
Fred TIMM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) in J 53 Setting the Stage
Steve TREATMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in J 54 Showtime
nadir EL-FARRA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Att.,X) in J 58 No. 8 Platoon Overrun
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
Steven SULZBY (,X) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (,A) in MP 2 Curtain Kall
Rob STAI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris CHAPMAN (Att.,X) in MP 3 Holy Ground
john BIBLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,X) in SP 65 Ayo Gurkhali!
Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Att.,A) in SP 93 Oder Bound
Rob STAI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,X) in SP 95 Burn Gurkha Burn!
matt EVANS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Def.,A) in T Pavlov's House
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Ed KEMP (Att.,A) in T 1 Gavin Take
Dave PERHAM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bill CARROLL (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
matt EVANS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
ron MOSHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... larry SPANGLER (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt EVANS (Def.,A) in T 9 Niscemi-Biscari Highway
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) in TOT33 Another Tricky Day
charles HAMMOND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) in TOT36 Balkan Barbecue
Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Def.,X) in SP 26 Wollerscheim!
eric MORTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) in SP 26 Wollerscheim!
Dan PLACHTA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,X) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,A) in MP 5 The Rats of Hamich
john BIBLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) in MP 5 The Rats of Hamich
sean GERAGHTY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,X) in OA11 Crocodile Rock
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) in PBP13 Marked for Death
matt ROMEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,X) in PLAYTEST
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,X) in PT
Rob STAI ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI in PT
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,A) in PT
Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) ::: ties w/ ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) in PT
Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Def.,X) in PT
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... larry SPANGLER (Def.,A) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
matthew CICERO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
charles HAMMOND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Att.,X) in J 35 Siam Sambal
Jeff FRANSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Def.,A) in 2 Mila 18
bryan EARLL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry REINKING (Def.,X) in A 25 Cold Crocodiles
eric MORTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Ed KEMP (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,X) in A 6 The Price of Impatience
scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Don PETROS (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
matthew CICERO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Def.,X) in A 69 Broich Bash
Phil SEYMOUR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Def.,X) in A 77 Hide & Seek
eric MORTON (,X) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (,A) in A 88 Surprise Encounter
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (Def.,X) in A 89 First Day of Diadem
Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Ed KEMP (Att.,A) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
eric MORTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david DERESINSKI (Def.,A) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
david DERESINSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Att.,A) in A115 Blockbusters
Dave REINKING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,X) in A110 Shanghai in Flames
Bill CARROLL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,X) in A110 Shanghai in Flames
david NICHOLAS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jeff FRANSON (Def.,A) in 23 Under the Noel Trees
Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) in 53 A High Price to Pay
matt ROMEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john BIBLER (Def.,A) in 68 The Rock
john BIBLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill CARROLL (Def.,X) in 75 Strangers in a Strange Land
larry SPANGLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,X) in 84 Round One
Steve TREATMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... larry REINKING (Att.,X) in 84 Round One
Dave REINKING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) in 84 Round One
ron MOSHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Def.,X) in 85 No Way Out
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) in A104 In Front of the Storm
Dave PERHAM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) in A108 Sudden Death
D. MYERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... larry SPANGLER (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
david NICHOLAS (,A) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (,X) in HOW01 Guns of Naro
john BIBLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) in HS25 Lambs Led to Slaughter
charles HAMMOND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Att.,A) in HS30 The Good Shepherd
james WARREN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jeff FRANSON (Def.,A) in IC 8 Celles Melee
matt EVANS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Def.,A) in IC 8 Celles Melee
Phil SEYMOUR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin RYAN (Att.,A) in J The Bitche Salient
kevin RYAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Att.,A) in J The Bitche Salient
nadir EL-FARRA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Att.,X) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,X) in J 22 Oh Joy!
Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,A) in J 22 Oh Joy!
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
john BIBLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Att.,A) in G 8 Recon in Force
eric MORTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Att.,A) in G 8 Recon in Force
Fred TIMM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) in G45 Halha River Bridge
eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jeff FRANSON (Def.,X) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,X) in ASLUG15 Mount Pissadori
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,A) in BRT1 The Hawk
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: ties w/ ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,X) in DASL 4 First to Strike
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Def.,A) in DB001 Brasche Encounter
Steve TREATMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,X) in DB001 Brasche Encounter
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in DB012 First Clash in Tunisia
matt ROMEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Att.,X) in DB021 Crisis on the Abucay Line
D. MYERS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Phil SEYMOUR (Att.,A) in G25 The T-Patchers
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) in G25 The T-Patchers
D. MYERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill CARROLL (Att.,X) in G30 Morgan's Stand
Bill CARROLL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,X) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard