Detailed recap of all games for West Coast Melee [WCM_02]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"West Coast Melee" (0th edition)
February-2002 Irvine, CA USA
58 Players from 2 Countries 130 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 0 (2002-02-01)

cloyde ANGELL (,A) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (,X) in J 44 Audacity!
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,X) in OB13 The Cat's Lair
sean GERAGHTY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... grady NEELY (Att.,A) in OB14 Berated at Baranovichi
robert HAMMOND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Def.,X) in OB14 Berated at Baranovichi
Dan PLACHTA (Att.,A) ::: ties w/ ... eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) in OB15
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in OB15
Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,A) in OB 3
matthew CICERO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Def.,X) in OB 3
Rob STAI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Att.,A) in OB 3
Steve TREATMAN (Att.,A) ::: ties w/ ... Dan PLACHTA (Def.,X) in OB 4 Motoring to Mogilev
eric JOHNSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Don PETROS (Def.,X) in OB 4 Motoring to Mogilev
robert HAMMOND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Att.,A) in OB 4 Motoring to Mogilev
matt ROMEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... dale ZAPATA (Def.,X) in OB 4 Motoring to Mogilev
D. MYERS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john KNOWLES (Def.,X) in OB 5 Tangle at Tolochin
matt ROMEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,X) in OB 7 Where's the Beef?
scott THOMPSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john KNOWLES (Def.,X) in OB13 The Cat's Lair
bryan EARLL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... grady NEELY (Att.,A) in OB13 The Cat's Lair
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
richard LOPEZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Def.,A) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
richard LOPEZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nadir EL-FARRA (Def.,A) in J 48 Blood Enemies
matt ROMEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom REPETTI (Def.,A) in J 48 Blood Enemies
bryan EARLL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Att.,A) in J 52 Dress Rehearsal
brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) in J 60 Bad Luck
richard LOPEZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sam HENZE (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
Rob STAI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,A) in J 7 Slow and Steady
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... cloyde ANGELL (Def.,X) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Def.,A) in KE 5 Beyond the Pakfronts
nadir EL-FARRA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... greg HUBBARD (Def.,X) in KGP 3 Panthers in the Mist
Rob ST.CLAIR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Att.,A) in L Hitdorf on the Rhine
Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Att.,X) in MM98-A Gerstenberg's Boast
eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... karl FISHER (Att.,X) in OAF 4 Firefight Before Breakfast
eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) in OB 7 Where's the Beef?
Dave REINKING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,A) in OB 7 Where's the Beef?
nadir EL-FARRA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,A) in OB 9 Oriola Force
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Phil SEYMOUR (Att.,X) in SP 2 Holding the Hotton Bridge
Fred TIMM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
bruce KIRKALDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
robert HAMMOND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Def.,X) in SP 55 Batterie du Port
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) in SP 65 Ayo Gurkhali!
scott FAULK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mario GOLDGORIN (Att.,A) in T 1 Gavin Take
sean GERAGHTY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,X) in T 1 Gavin Take
nadir EL-FARRA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,A) in T10 Devil's Hill
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
eric MORTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,X) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill CARROLL (Def.,X) in TAC22 Ils tiraient sur Odessa... (They Fired on Odessa)
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) in TAC34 Thulin Doit Etre Pris! (Thulin Must be Taken)
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nadir EL-FARRA (Att.,X) in TAC52 L'armee du bout du monde (The Army at the End of the World)
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Att.,A) in PT
matthew CICERO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Def.,X) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david HAASL (Att.,A) in SCW8
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) in PBP14 Under Siege
Dave REINKING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,X) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
matt ROMEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Def.,A) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,X) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
grady NEELY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... larry REINKING (Def.,A) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
scott THOMPSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) in RB4 To the Rescue
bryan EARLL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... grady NEELY (Def.,A) in RB4 To the Rescue
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in RB4 To the Rescue
Dave REINKING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john KNOWLES (Att.,X) in RB4 To the Rescue
sean GERAGHTY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,X) in RB6 Turned Away
Jim AIKENS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave OLSON (Def.,A) in RB6 Turned Away
charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Def.,A) in RB6 Turned Away
matthew CICERO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... larry REINKING (Def.,A) in RB6 Turned Away
matt ROMEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Att.,A) in RB7 The Red House
Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in DYO
david NICHOLAS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill CARROLL (Def.,X) in 6 Red Packets
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... karl FISHER (Def.,X) in A 58 Munda Mash
brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Def.,X) in A 69 Broich Bash
sheldon RYLAND ::: beats ... herman FRETTLOHR in A 80 Commando Schenke
david HAASL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,A) in A 86 Fighting Sparrow
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Def.,A) in A 94 Last Defense Line
Dave PERHAM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) in A 94 Last Defense Line
david NICHOLAS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
Phil SEYMOUR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... karl FISHER (Att.,A) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
robert HAMMOND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... nadir EL-FARRA (Def.,X) in ASLUG17 Escape At Dawn
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) in CH 15 No Farther
scott THOMPSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) in CH 15 No Farther
chris OLDEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Att.,A) in DASL A To the Last Man
nadir EL-FARRA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill CARROLL (Att.,X) in A 28 The Professionals
Rob ST.CLAIR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sam HENZE (Def.,A) in A 28 The Professionals
sean GERAGHTY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david SESSIONS (Att.,X) in 11 Defiance on Hill 30
Rob STAI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,A) in 28 Ambush!
david ROSNER (,X) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (,A) in 35 Blazin' Chariots
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david HAASL (Def.,A) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Def.,X) in 75 Strangers in a Strange Land
david ROSNER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Att.,A) in 75 Strangers in a Strange Land
D. MYERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Att.,X) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... richard LOPEZ (Def.,A) in A101 The Drive for Taierzhuang
kevin RYAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Def.,X) in A108 Sudden Death
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,X) in A110 Shanghai in Flames
Steve TREATMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Def.,A) in A112 Gift of Time
Dave REINKING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Att.,X) in A112 Gift of Time
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Att.,A) in A115 Blockbusters
thomas CAMPBELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave PERHAM (Def.,A) in A 28 The Professionals
eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in FF- 9 Ghost of Napolean
thomas CAMPBELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert HAMMOND (Def.,A) in FF- 9 Ghost of Napolean
scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert HAMMOND (Att.,X) in G16 Alligator Creek
eric JOHNSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Def.,A) in J 29 The Capture of Balta
karl FISHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
robert HAMMOND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sam HENZE (Def.,A) in J 36 The Bridge of Verdalsora
matthew CICERO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Def.,A) in J 37 Tretten in Flames
D. MYERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... richard LOPEZ (Att.,X) in J 37 Tretten in Flames
bruce KIRKALDY ::: beats ... gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER in J 37 Tretten in Flames
Dave REINKING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... karl JOHNSON (Att.,X) in J 37 Tretten in Flames
Rob STAI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Def.,A) in J 4 Wet Sahwahs
Phil SEYMOUR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
karl FISHER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
Rob STAI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
eric VISNOWSKI (,X) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (,A) in J 44 Audacity!
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Att.,X) in J 29 The Capture of Balta
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,X) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
richard LOPEZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,A) in G29 Shoot-N-Scoot
brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in G33 The Awakening of Spring
charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bill STEVENS (Def.,A) in G44 Abandon Ship
sam BELCHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) in HS15 Hill 27
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Def.,A) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
karl FISHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,A) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
kevin RYAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in J 2 Battlin' Buckeyes
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Att.,A) in J 22 Oh Joy!
Rob STAI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john KNOWLES (Att.,A) in J 22 Oh Joy!
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... sean GERAGHTY (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Phil SEYMOUR (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
david NICHOLAS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... manuel CASTELLà (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
matt ROMEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
bryan EARLL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,A) in J 26 Round Two
Jim AIKENS (,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (,X) in J 44 Audacity!