Detailed recap of all games for West Coast Melee [WCM_01]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"West Coast Melee" (0th edition)
February-2001 Irvine, CA USA
58 Players from 1 Countries 151 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 0 (2001-02-04)

herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Att.,A) in J 20 The Guns of Naro
Dave CREUTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
Marty SNOW (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in J 35 Siam Sambal
Jim AIKENS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Don PETROS (Att.,X) in J 5 Bizory Loves Company
ron MOSHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... nadir EL-FARRA (Def.,X) in J 7 Slow and Steady
scott THOMPSON (,X) ::: beats ... kent STUCKERT (,A) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
Fred TIMM (,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
nathan STAPF (,X) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (,A) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
Rob WOLKEY (,A) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,X) in KE 6 Rock Steady
bryan EARLL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,A) in KURSK-PT
matthew CICERO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in KURSK-PT
Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Def.,X) in KURSK-PT
matt ROMEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob SMITH (Def.,X) in NQNG1 Fuhrerbefehl
kent STUCKERT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,A) in O44.1
charles HAMMOND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,X) in PB-CH (B) Powderworks
bryan EARLL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) in PB2 Howard's Men
Dan PLACHTA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
david HAASL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Att.,X) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
Rob WOLKEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
Dave CREUTZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,X) in J 20 The Guns of Naro
Russ BUNTEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Att.,A) in J 22 Oh Joy!
Rob WOLKEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) in J 22 Oh Joy!
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) in J 22 Oh Joy!
Russ BUNTEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob WOLKEY (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Marty SNOW (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
Dan PLACHTA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
Bob SMITH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,A) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nathan STAPF (Def.,A) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Def.,A) in J 26 Round Two
matthew CICERO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... nathan STAPF (Def.,X) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
Dave REINKING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
Rob STAI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john KNOWLES (Att.,A) in J 30 Nocturnal Attrition
david HAASL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,A) in PBP19 House of Pain
matthew LEVY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john CAMPBELL (Att.,X) in PBP 4 Driven to the Bottle
francis HARDIMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in RB2 Blood and Guts
Dave CREUTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in TAC34 Thulin Doit Etre Pris! (Thulin Must be Taken)
Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Att.,X) in TAC54 Nel Nome Di Roma (In the Name of Rome)
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Def.,A) in TAC62 Panzers Marsche!
ron MOSHER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave WALLICK (Att.,A) in TT10 Day at the River
ron MOSHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Def.,A) in U11 Thrust and Parry
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,X) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (Att.,A) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,A) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
bryan EARLL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,X) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
francis HARDIMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kent STUCKERT (Def.,X) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... D. MYERS (Att.,A) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) in U 6 Action at Kommerscheidt
matt ROMEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Att.,X) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
matt ROMEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matthew LEVY (Att.,X) in WCW10 Stand and Die
ron MOSHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... frank HAGGERTY (Att.,X) in TAC43 Massacre au paradis (Slaughter in Heaven)
Russ BUNTEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) in TAC21 L'infanterie attaque (Infantry Attacks)
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matthew CICERO (Att.,A) in T 8 Aachen's Pall
ron MOSHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (Att.,A) in RP3-1 The Dragons' Claws
Bob SMITH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Att.,A) in SP 1 Raiders at Regi
Dan PLACHTA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... thomas CAMPBELL (Att.,X) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Don PETROS (Def.,X) in SP 20 The Slaughter at Krutik
kevin RYAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john CAMPBELL (Def.,X) in SP 22 Tod's Last Stand
matthew LEVY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Rob ST.CLAIR (Att.,X) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
bruce KIRKALDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (Att.,X) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in SP 34 Frankforce
Rob WOLKEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,A) in SP 34 Frankforce
brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave WALLICK (Def.,X) in SP 34 Frankforce
ronald FAJARIT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Def.,A) in SP 35 The Jungleers
nathan STAPF (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,A) in SP 36 Desantniki
robert FEINSTEIN ::: beats ... Fred TIMM in SP 38 Led to the Slaughter
Bob SMITH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave WALLICK (Att.,X) in SP 8 The Getaway
Bob SMITH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
Steve TREATMAN ::: beats ... sam HENZE
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in J 20 The Guns of Naro
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Att.,A) in 6 Red Packets
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Att.,A) in A 66 Counterstroke at Stonne
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) in A 66 Counterstroke at Stonne
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Marty SNOW (Def.,A) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
Dan PLACHTA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in A 69 Broich Bash
Dave CREUTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Russ BUNTEN (Att.,A) in A 69 Broich Bash
francis HARDIMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
nathan STAPF (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Def.,A) in A 72 Italian Brothers
kevin RYAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sam HENZE (Def.,A) in A 72 Italian Brothers
Dave WALLICK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david HAASL (Def.,A) in A 72 Italian Brothers
Rob STAI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,A) in A 85 Airborne Samurai
Rob STAI (,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (,X) in A 88 Surprise Encounter
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) in A 94 Last Defense Line
Rob STAI (,A) ::: beats ... thomas CAMPBELL (,X) in A 95 The Long Road
nadir EL-FARRA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... frank HAGGERTY (Def.,X) in A 99 To Clear a Roadblock
eric MORTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ronald FAJARIT (Att.,A) in A 99 To Clear a Roadblock
eric MORTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin RYAN (Def.,X) in ABTF6 Just In Case
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,A) in A 66 Counterstroke at Stonne
bruce KIRKALDY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,A) in A 66 Counterstroke at Stonne
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,A) ::: ties w/ ... Dan PLACHTA (Def.,X) in A 66 Counterstroke at Stonne
Dave CREUTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Marty SNOW (Att.,A) in 14 Silence that Gun
david NICHOLAS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Att.,X) in 17 Lost Opportunities
Marty SNOW (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bruce KIRKALDY (Att.,X) in 17 Lost Opportunities
david ROSNER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob SMITH (Def.,A) in 4 4
Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (Att.,X) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere
michael SHEA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Def.,A) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kent STUCKERT (Def.,A) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
john CAMPBELL (,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (,A) in 83 An Uncommon Occurrence
Marty SNOW (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Att.,X) in 88 Art Nouveau
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,X) in 88 Art Nouveau
david NICHOLAS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mario GOLDGORIN (Att.,A) in A Guards Counterattack
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Def.,X) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
Russ BUNTEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,A) in A 28 The Professionals
Dan PLACHTA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
matthew LEVY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david SESSIONS (Def.,X) in A 59 Death at Carentan
Dave WALLICK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... nadir EL-FARRA (Att.,A) in A 59 Death at Carentan
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bruce KIRKALDY (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
bryan EARLL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,A) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,A) in E Hill 621
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... cloyde ANGELL (Def.,A) in E Hill 621
Fred TIMM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) in E Hill 621
matthew CICERO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,X) in E Hill 621
Jim AIKENS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in E Hill 621
brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,A) in E Hill 621
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Def.,A) in FF- 9 Ghost of Napolean
david ROSNER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Def.,X) in DASL A To the Last Man
Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... thomas CAMPBELL (Def.,A) in GG/BA1C
sam BELCHER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david HAASL (Att.,A) in HG1 Pinched a Tank
ron MOSHER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david HAASL (Att.,A) in HG3 Bumps Along the Tiddam Road
john KNOWLES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,A) in HG1 Pinched a Tank
chris OLDEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
cloyde ANGELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
Fred TIMM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nathan STAPF (Def.,A) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
bruce KIRKALDY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Def.,X) in J 20 The Guns of Naro
Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Def.,A) in E Hill 621
gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) in DYO3
gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john CAMPBELL (Att.,A) in DYO2
chas ARGENT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael SHEA (Def.,A) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
Dave REINKING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Def.,X) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
robert FEINSTEIN (,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (,A) in AP 7 Directive Number Three
eric JOHNSON (,X) ::: beats ... frank HAGGERTY (,A) in AP 7 Directive Number Three
ron MOSHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Def.,A) in AP 8 A Bloody Harvest
bryan EARLL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Att.,X) in AP 8 A Bloody Harvest
michael SHEA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,X) in ASLUG15 Mount Pissadori
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ronald FAJARIT (Def.,X) in ASLUG15 Mount Pissadori
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john KNOWLES (Att.,A) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
Dave CREUTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,A) in CH 41 Test of Nerves
Fred TIMM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,X) in DASL 4 First to Strike
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael SHEA (Def.,A) in DB015 Smashing the Semoventi
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Att.,A) in DB020 3rd RTR in the Rain
Rob ST.CLAIR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john CAMPBELL (Def.,X) in DYO1
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,A) in DYO1
matthew CICERO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gene RIEMENSCHNEIDER (Att.,A) in DYO1
eric JOHNSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,X) in J 20 The Guns of Naro