Detailed recap of all games for West Coast Melee [WCM_00]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"West Coast Melee" (0th edition)
February-2000 Irvine, CA USA
60 Players from 1 Countries 172 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 0 (2000-08-19)

cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Def.,A) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
scott FAULK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Att.,A) in NQNG6 One Eye to the West
scott THOMPSON (,X) ::: beats ... thomas CAMPBELL (,A) in NQNG2 The Precious Price of Time
john KNOWLES (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Def.,A) in KE 1 Lion's Share
ron MOSHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Def.,A) in KE 1 Lion's Share
don HANCOCK (,A) ::: beats ... Don PETROS (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
herman FRETTLOHR (,A) ::: beats ... mr. LONG (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
kevin RYAN (,A) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
Doug DEMOSS (,X) ::: beats ... Russ BUNTEN (,A) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
robert HAMMOND (,X) ::: beats ... mr. NEIGHBORS (,A) in PB-CH (C) Balkan Dawn
chris OLDEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... thomas CAMPBELL (Def.,A) in PBP25 First and Inches
carl FAGO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Def.,X) in PP 1 Cut the Road to Marseille
matthew CICERO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,A) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
chas ARGENT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Def.,A) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
Steve SVARE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... james WARREN (Att.,X) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark PETERSON (Def.,A) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
Jim AIKENS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,A) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
Chris NIELSEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Def.,A) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
Dave REINKING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ronald FAJARIT (Att.,X) in SP 10 Bring Up the Boys
chad CUMMINS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave CREUTZ (Att.,X) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Att.,A) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
Fred TIMM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,A) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave CREUTZ (Att.,A) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
Don PETROS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
matt ROMEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael SHEA (Def.,X) in J 30 Nocturnal Attrition
chad CUMMINS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... karl JOHNSON (Def.,A) in J 29 The Capture of Balta
Russ BUNTEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
Rob STAI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve DETHLEFSEN (Def.,X) in J 28 Inhumaine
Don PETROS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Att.,A) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Att.,X) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
Don PETROS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Def.,A) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
michael SHEA (Def.,A) ::: ties w/ ... ronald FAJARIT (Att.,X) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chad CUMMINS (Att.,A) in J 33 The Slaughterhouse
richard LOPEZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,X) in J 6 St. Barthelemy Bash
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) in J 4 Wet Sahwahs
Russ BUNTEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in J 35 Siam Sambal
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Att.,X) in J 35 Siam Sambal
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,X) in J 35 Siam Sambal
charles HAMMOND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... richard SHANNON (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob SMITH (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david HAASL (Att.,A) in J 33 The Slaughterhouse
Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... karl JOHNSON (Def.,A) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
brandon LIESEMEYER ::: beats ... rodney KINNEY
richard LOPEZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (Def.,A) in T10 Devil's Hill
robert HAMMOND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,A) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
Russ BUNTEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mr. LONG (Def.,X) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
eric VAN HORN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (Att.,A) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
Dan PLACHTA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric MORTON (Att.,X) in SP 48 Orlik and the Uhlans
Chris NIELSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,X) in SP 46 Give Then Some Steel!
eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ronald FAJARIT (Att.,X) in SP 40 Stand at Festubert
michael SHEA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david HAASL (Att.,A) in SP 34 Frankforce
mr. NEIGHBORS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael SHEA (Att.,X) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
matt ROMEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric VAN HORN (Att.,A) in T 6 The Dead of Winter
Dave CREUTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) in T 6 The Dead of Winter
robert HAMMOND ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON
bryan EARLL ::: beats ... mr. NEIGHBORS
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... richard SHANNON (Att.,X) in WCW 5 Abandon Ship
robert HAMMOND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,X) in WCW10 Stand and Die
charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ronald FAJARIT (Def.,A) in TAC39 Operation sur la Gudbransdal
richard SHANNON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael SHEA (Att.,X) in TAC29 La crete de Kakazu (Kakazu Ridge)
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,X) in T 9 Niscemi-Biscari Highway
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,A) in T 9 Niscemi-Biscari Highway
ron MOSHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... don HANCOCK (Def.,X) in SP 34 Frankforce
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Def.,X) in SP 34 Frankforce
chas ARGENT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (Def.,X) in SP 34 Frankforce
david HAASL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) in SP 20 The Slaughter at Krutik
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,A) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
Jim AIKENS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john KNOWLES (Att.,X) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
matthew CICERO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Att.,X) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
brian ABELA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
ron MOSHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,X) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Att.,X) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Def.,A) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
rodney KINNEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,A) in SP 20 The Slaughter at Krutik
ronald FAJARIT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (Def.,A) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
rodney KINNEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mr. LONG (Def.,A) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
ron MOSHER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian ABELA (Att.,A) in SP 34 Frankforce
Chris NIELSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve TREATMAN (Att.,A) in SP 34 Frankforce
eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... richard LOPEZ (Att.,X) in SP 31 The Hills of Lagonovo
david NICHOLAS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,A) in SP 29 Schloss Bübingen
Chris NIELSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,A) in SP 29 Schloss Bübingen
Steve SVARE (,A) ::: beats ... scott FAULK (,X) in SP 27 Sudden Fury
sam BELCHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... carl FAGO (Def.,A) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,X) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... karl JOHNSON (Att.,A) in SP 13 Stopped Cold
robert HAMMOND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Def.,X) in DASL A12 Tussle at Thomashof
Russ BUNTEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,X) in A 59 Death at Carentan
Doug DEMOSS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
Doug DEMOSS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... richard SHANNON (Def.,A) in A 28 The Professionals
Bob SMITH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Att.,A) in A 25 Cold Crocodiles
rodney KINNEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Def.,X) in A113 Then Things Got Worse
matt ROMEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Def.,X) in A111 Cattern's Position
steve DETHLEFSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,A) in A111 Cattern's Position
Rob STAI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... thomas CAMPBELL (Att.,X) in A110 Shanghai in Flames
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rodney KINNEY (Att.,A) in A 59 Death at Carentan
bruce KIRKALDY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Def.,A) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
eric VAN HORN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in A 69 Broich Bash
kevin RYAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,X) in ABTF1 The Prize
Doug DEMOSS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Att.,A) in A 99 To Clear a Roadblock
sheldon RYLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob STAI (Att.,A) in A 92 Highway 5
richard SHANNON (,A) ::: beats ... eric VAN HORN (,X) in A 88 Surprise Encounter
mr. LONG (,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (,X) in A 88 Surprise Encounter
Fred TIMM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... don HANCOCK (Att.,X) in A 72 Italian Brothers
karl JOHNSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,A) in A 72 Italian Brothers
Dan PLACHTA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric VAN HORN (Def.,A) in A 70 Wintergewitter
richard LOPEZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,A) in A109 Scouts Out
Chris CASTELLANA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric VISNOWSKI (Att.,A) in A104 In Front of the Storm
steve DETHLEFSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Def.,X) in A104 In Front of the Storm
paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob SMITH (Att.,X) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
chad CUMMINS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Def.,A) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Doug DEMOSS (Def.,X) in 75 Strangers in a Strange Land
ron MOSHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave CREUTZ (Def.,X) in 55 Retribution
cloyde ANGELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bruce KIRKALDY (Att.,X) in 17 Lost Opportunities
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Doug DEMOSS (Def.,A) in 17 Lost Opportunities
sam BELCHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Att.,X) in 10 The Citadel
sam BELCHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david HAASL (Def.,A) in 10 The Citadel
mr. NEIGHBORS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (Def.,A) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Def.,A) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
Dave CREUTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,X) in 79 Bridge of the Seven Planets
bruce KIRKALDY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... richard LOPEZ (Att.,A) in A104 In Front of the Storm
don HANCOCK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris OLDEN (Def.,X) in A104 In Front of the Storm
Russ BUNTEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rodney KINNEY (Def.,X) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
robert HAMMOND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve DETHLEFSEN (Def.,A) in A 1 Tavronitis Bridge
sam BELCHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,X) in A Guards Counterattack
stance NIXON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,A) in 86 Fighting Back
Rob STAI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob SMITH (Att.,X) in 84 Round One
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) in 84 Round One
don HANCOCK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob SMITH (Def.,X) in 6 Red Packets
don HANCOCK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brandon LIESEMEYER (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
Rob STAI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Def.,A) in J 10 Armored Fist
chris OLDEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
bruce KIRKALDY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
Russ BUNTEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
mr. LONG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... thomas CAMPBELL (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
chad CUMMINS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ronald FAJARIT (Def.,X) in G35 Going to Church
ron MOSHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael SHEA (Att.,X) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
bryan EARLL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david NICHOLAS (Att.,X) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
bryan EARLL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Def.,X) in J 19 Merzenhausen Zoo
Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... karl JOHNSON (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
Chris NIELSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... charles HAMMOND (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
bruce KIRKALDY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve DETHLEFSEN (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stance NIXON (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
rodney KINNEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... sheldon RYLAND (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
Fred TIMM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris CASTELLANA (Att.,A) in J 20 The Guns of Naro
Jim AIKENS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... roger PETRONZIO (Att.,A) in G34 The Liberators
sheldon RYLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Def.,X) in G34 The Liberators
scott FAULK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt ROMEY (Att.,A) in G34 The Liberators
chad CUMMINS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert HAMMOND (Def.,A) in AP16 Danger Forward
Doug DEMOSS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,A) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
thomas CAMPBELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bryan EARLL (Att.,A) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
eric MORTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob SMITH (Def.,A) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... carl FAGO (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
eric VISNOWSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred TIMM (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Chris NIELSEN (Def.,A) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david ROSNER (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
david NICHOLAS (,X) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (,A) in AP 7 Directive Number Three
eric MORTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Def.,X) in CH 53 At the Crossroads
bruce KIRKALDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ron MOSHER (Att.,X) in FF- 9 Ghost of Napolean
Rob STAI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIMONSEN (Att.,A) in G34 The Liberators
matthew CICERO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike SENGOTTAIYAN (Def.,X) in G34 The Liberators
eric JOHNSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott THOMPSON (Def.,X) in G34 The Liberators
Fred TIMM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave REINKING (Def.,X) in G34 The Liberators
bruce KIRKALDY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve SVARE (Def.,X) in G34 The Liberators
cloyde ANGELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ronald FAJARIT (Def.,X) in G34 The Liberators
brandon LIESEMEYER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert HAMMOND (Att.,A) in G34 The Liberators
mr. LONG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... richard LOPEZ (Def.,A) in G30 Morgan's Stand
david HAASL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan PLACHTA (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop