Detailed recap of all games for TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT [TEXAS_15]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT" (23th edition)
June-2015 Austin, TX USA
43 Players from 3 Countries 104 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Day : 2015-06-25

kermit MULLINS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike BISTODEAU (Att.,A) in J152
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kermit MULLINS (Att.,A) in TX6
hondo NELSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Ed HACK (Def.,X) in RPT11 Butchers and Bakers
lee JENNINGS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve SALIN (Att.,A) in SP205
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Def.,X) in BOF 2
ryan KENT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... robert ESPARZA (Def.,X) in FT174
roy CONNELLY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (Def.,X) in G27 Vaagso Venture
mike SENINGEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Def.,X) in J155
paul MESSINA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,X) in S51
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jay HARMS (Def.,X) in BFP101
doyle MOTES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jack O'QUIN (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Def.,X) in RPT52
Mike RODGERS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... daniel VIROBIK (Def.,X) in BOF 3
arlen VANEK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,A) in SP 1 Raiders at Regi
john HYLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve SALIN (Att.,A) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... phillip JOHNSON (Att.,A) in BFP99
david HAILEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,A) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) in J155
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Att.,A) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
Dan BEST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Def.,X) in AP58
mike SENINGEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jay HARMS (Att.,A) in J158
doyle MOTES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Def.,X) in WO2
david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,A) in BOF12
Mike ROSE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Att.,A) in BOF12
edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Def.,A) in BOF7
lee JENNINGS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Att.,X) in BOF7
david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kermit MULLINS (Att.,A) in 21 Among the Ruins
scott BELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,X) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
Ed HACK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... race CARTER (Att.,A) in A Guards Counterattack
jay HARMS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) in BFP35 Mai Phu
Mike ROSE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) in ESG18 Exceeding Expectations
chris BUEHLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Mike RODGERS (Att.,X) in SP11
Mike BISTODEAU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (Def.,A) in PRP05
chris KUBICK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jack O'QUIN (Def.,A) in U39
david HAILEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... daniel VIROBIK (Att.,X) in BOF 5
phillip JOHNSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kermit MULLINS (Def.,X) in A 5 Holding the Rear
Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike RODGERS (Def.,X) in BFP52 Kachin Rangers
chris KUBICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (Att.,X) in LFT185
Will WILLOW (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) in U39
Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike BISTODEAU (Def.,A) in AP68
steve PLEVA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TOREKI (Def.,A) in J159
bud GARDING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Def.,A) in ESG95
Dan BEST (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,X) in BOF 1
chris KUBICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,X) in J155
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Def.,A) in BFP102
daniel VIROBIK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... phillip JOHNSON (Def.,A) in 19 Backs to the Sea
brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
mark CARTER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Att.,X) in J148
edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Def.,A) in GD9
gary TREZZA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) in SP80
david LONGSTREET (Att.,A) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,X) in AP78
bud GARDING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,X) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Att.,X) in 122 Extracurricular Activity
andrew MULLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (Att.,X) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
roy CONNELLY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,X) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
daniel VIROBIK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Ed HACK (Def.,X) in T 1 Gavin Take
scott BELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) in J146
ryan KENT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
doyle MOTES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... phillip JOHNSON (Def.,X) in 50 Age-Old Foes
john HYLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,A) in BFP86
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike RODGERS (Att.,A) in WO7
Mike ROSE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Att.,A) in 102 Point of the Sword
Mike BISTODEAU (Att.,A) ::: beats ... phillip JOHNSON (Def.,X) in 27 The Liberation of Tulle
Johnny JOHNSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve SALIN (Att.,X) in FRF20 Adolf's Amateurs
Mike RODGERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Mike ROSE (Att.,X) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
kermit MULLINS (,A) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (,X) in U27 A Winter Melee
Mike BISTODEAU (,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (,A) in U27 A Winter Melee
phillip JOHNSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Def.,X) in 143
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,X) in SP178
dan PRESTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Johnny JOHNSON (Att.,A) in OA7
edward BEEKMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... daniel VIROBIK (Def.,X) in FT58 Dream is Over
scott BELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Def.,A) in FE109 Salla
jay HARMS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Randy SHURTZ (Att.,X) in BFP95
ryan KENT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,A) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... daniel VIROBIK (Def.,A) in J 94 Kempf at Melikhovo
Mike BISTODEAU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kermit MULLINS (Def.,A) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Ed HACK (Def.,X) in SP 51 Stryker's Charge
Randy SHURTZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Def.,X) in FT142
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in SP178
steve SALIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,A) in AP40 The Head of the Mace
bud GARDING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... daniel VIROBIK (Att.,X) in WO3
jay HARMS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,A) in J160
Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Att.,X) in AP72
Randy SHURTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Att.,X) in BFP30 Melle Near the Coast
Mike BISTODEAU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Def.,A) in T Pavlov's House
jeff TOREKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
andrew MULLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... race CARTER (Att.,A) in RPT13 A Handful of Howdy
arlen VANEK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (Att.,X) in 93
daniel VIROBIK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert ESPARZA (Att.,X) in A32
john HYLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... phillip JOHNSON (Def.,A) in SP 6 Udarnik Bridgehead
doyle MOTES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott BELL (Att.,A) in J 72 Cahier Carriers
david HAILEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,A) in BFP90
Will WILLOW (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Johnny JOHNSON (Att.,A) in WCW 2 Scotch on the Rocks
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jay HARMS (Def.,X) in J154
ryan KENT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... daniel VIROBIK (Att.,A) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
kermit MULLINS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (Att.,A) in MM25
chris KUBICK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Def.,X) in OA28
roy CONNELLY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) in J123 Charging Chaumont
Mike BISTODEAU (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert ESPARZA (Att.,A) in MM28
Mike ROSE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,A) in J156
Ed HACK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... robert ESPARZA (Def.,X) in RPT13 A Handful of Howdy
Mike RODGERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jack O'QUIN (Att.,X) in CDN20 The Black Devils of Anzio