Detailed recap of all games for TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT [TEXAS_12]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT" (20th edition)
June-2012 Austin, TX USA
50 Players from 2 Countries 115 games played
Winner : gary FORTENBERRY 2nd : matt SHOSTAK3rd :

Day : 2012-06-21

Johnny JOHNSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... race CARTER (Att.,A) in SK1
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim FERRELL (Def.,X) in J141
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jay HARMS (Def.,X) in TX1
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) in BFP38 Sugar Cane Shuffle
paul MESSINA (,A) ::: beats ... race CARTER (,X) in S18 Baking Bread
peter WEGENER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Att.,X) in J 94 Kempf at Melikhovo
andrew MULLER (,A) ::: beats ... Johnny JOHNSON (,X) in S 7 Prelude to Festung Brest
bud GARDING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike BISTODEAU (Def.,X) in 143
Dan BEST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Def.,X) in BC13 To Mokmer Drome
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris BUEHLER (Att.,A) in TX 8
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Def.,X) in BFP85
tom GILLIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bernie HOWELL (Def.,X) in FT89 Too Little, My Friend...
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike SENINGEN (Def.,X) in WO 7
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Att.,A) in SP188
scott BELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
edward BEEKMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin KENNEALLY (Att.,A) in WO 7
bruce MOOREHEAD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Att.,X) in SP 81 Betje Wolf Plein
Mike BISTODEAU (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (Att.,X) in PP 3 le viet relief
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,A) in J 19 Merzenhausen Zoo
bernie HOWELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... peter WEGENER (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
mike SENINGEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... nathan WEGENER (Att.,A) in CH 30 Kravchenko's 6th Guards Tank Army
roy CONNELLY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom GILLIS (Att.,A) in TX 6
arlen VANEK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,X) in TT 6 Fruit and Nuts
david LONGSTREET (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Will DEMORRIS (Def.,A) in BFP26 Armored Samurai
mike DENSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Att.,A) in SP 22 Tod's Last Stand
chris BUEHLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) in ESG18 Exceeding Expectations
david HAILEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul MESSINA (Att.,X) in TX10
nathan WEGENER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
david HAILEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bruce MOOREHEAD (Att.,X) in ABTF1 The Prize
Johnny JOHNSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Def.,A) in AP52 Into Vienna Woods
chris BUEHLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Will DEMORRIS (Att.,A) in BFP102
Jim FERRELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,X) in U12 Riposte
mike DENSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Def.,A) in DB025 Avril Action
steve SALIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nathan WEGENER (Def.,A) in STONNE9
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,A) in ASLUG3
jay HARMS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Def.,A) in J 60 Bad Luck
mike SENINGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bernie HOWELL (Def.,A) in TX 6
matthew ZAJAC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Att.,A) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
david LONGSTREET (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,X) in J135
edward BEEKMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bruce MOOREHEAD (Def.,X) in AP64
arlen VANEK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
sam TYSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matthew ZAJAC (Def.,A) in SP202
jeff TOREKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,X) in TX 6
Pete SHELLING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,A) in AP80
Jim FERRELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob BURTON (Def.,A) in SP216
doyle MOTES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matthew ZAJAC (Att.,X) in FRF20 Adolf's Amateurs
jay HARMS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Att.,X) in ITR-5
bruce EARLS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin KENNEALLY (Att.,X) in SP216
mike DENSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott BELL (Att.,X) in RPT17 Hetzer Hunters
david LONGSTREET (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve SALIN (Def.,A) in TX 5
sam TYSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,X) in SP203
Mike ROSE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Def.,A) in FRF 2 Maczek Fire Brigade
edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... peter WEGENER (Def.,A) in FB8
dan PRESTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,X) in OA18
paul MESSINA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Att.,X) in S15 Hammer to the Teeth
jack O'QUIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,X) in J 20 The Guns of Naro
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) in SP194
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve SALIN (Att.,A) in RPT14 Keitel and Cox
Dan BEST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... nathan WEGENER (Def.,X) in TX 6
peter WEGENER (,A) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (,X) in TX 1
bud GARDING (,A) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (,X) in TX10
hondo NELSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike BISTODEAU (Def.,A) in V Auld Lang Syne
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Def.,A) in TX 2
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,A) in SP184
Jim FERRELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Def.,A) in OA32
scott BELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Def.,A) in RPT35
jay HARMS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,X) in FB12
david HAILEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve SALIN (Def.,A) in U 5 Point d'Appui
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nathan WEGENER (Att.,X) in FT155
walter EARDLEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,X) in SP125 Nunshigum
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,X) in TX 5
bernie HOWELL (,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (,X) in TX 1
john HYLER (,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (,A) in BFP93
scott BELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian WARD (Def.,A) in RPT25 Cornwall's Rum Ration
hondo NELSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike DENSON (Def.,A) in TX 8
bernie HOWELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Mike ROSE (Att.,X) in TX 8
Jim FERRELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,A) in BFP102
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,A) in FB12
matt SCHWOEBEL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Att.,A) in G27 Vaagso Venture
doyle MOTES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,X) in A 59 Death at Carentan
brian WARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike BISTODEAU (Att.,A) in VOTG 9 Eviction Notice
Mike BISTODEAU (Def.,X) ::: beats ... peter WEGENER (Att.,A) in SP108 Searing Soltau
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Def.,X) in TX 1
doyle MOTES (,A) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (,X) in J 44 Audacity!
andrew MULLER (,X) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (,A) in TX 2
sam TYSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bruce MOOREHEAD (Def.,X) in FB12
jay HARMS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will DEMORRIS (Def.,X) in TX 8
roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris BUEHLER (Def.,A) in DB040 Riding the Coattails
Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul MESSINA (Def.,A) in OA19
scott BELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Def.,A) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
peter WEGENER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
david HAILEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bernie HOWELL (Def.,A) in J140
bruce MOOREHEAD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matthew ZAJAC (Def.,A) in FB14
jeff TOREKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rick REINESCH (Def.,A) in FB14
mark CARTER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) in J130
jay HARMS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,X) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,A) in AP69
mike DENSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jack O'QUIN (Att.,A) in BFP95
walter EARDLEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan BEST (Att.,X) in TX 3
jeff TOREKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Def.,A) in BC11 Gunter Strikes Back
Dan BEST (Def.,A) ::: beats ... peter WEGENER (Att.,X) in MM14
Mike BISTODEAU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nathan WEGENER (Def.,A) in FB12
Johnny JOHNSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rick REINESCH (Att.,A) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
bernie HOWELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Def.,X) in TX 7
matthew ZAJAC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bruce EARLS (Att.,A) in FB12
Pete SHELLING (,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (,X) in U32 Disaster on the Dnieper Loop
david HAILEY (,A) ::: beats ... Will DEMORRIS (,X) in BFP95
Mike ROSE (,X) ::: beats ... mike DENSON (,A) in TX 3
paul MESSINA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,X) in J 94 Kempf at Melikhovo
race CARTER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Def.,X) in S14 88s at Zon
mike SENINGEN (,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (,X) in C Streets of Stalingrad
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim FERRELL (Def.,X) in SP163 First to Fastov
chris BUEHLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Def.,A) in FT102 The Bulge