Detailed recap of all games for TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT [TEXAS_11]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT" (19th edition)
June-2011 Austin, TX USA
47 Players from 2 Countries 97 games played
Winner : gary FORTENBERRY 2nd : paul CHAMBERLAND3rd :

Day : 2011-06-26

sam TYSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott BELL (Att.,A) in SP 97 Twilight of the Reich
paul MESSINA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,A) in S45
patrick IRELAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve SALIN (Att.,X) in S45
jeff TOREKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) in J132
mike DENSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin KENNEALLY (Att.,X) in OST1 Stalin's Shadow
david HAILEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Def.,A) in BFP46 The Shan Capital
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in G26 Parker's Crossroads
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... lee JENNINGS (Def.,X) in SP 62 Ils ne passeront pas
sam TYSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,A) in AP66
matthew ZAJAC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bret SMITH (Att.,A) in OA29
mike SENINGEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob BURTON (Att.,A) in J124 Cobra Kings
paul HORNBECK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) in ESG 5 The Fast, the Slow & the Doomed
Mike ROSE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Def.,A) in J146
mark CARTER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,A) in RPT19 Mercury Rising
dan PRESTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,A) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
Mike ROSE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim FERRELL (Att.,A) in ASLUG 7 Hart Attack
Rob BURTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... paul MESSINA (Def.,X) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
doyle MOTES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jay HARMS (Att.,A) in AP57
jerry SIMMONS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike DENSON (Att.,A) in ESG74
jeff TOREKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Att.,A) in « 4»
mike SENINGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TOREKI (Def.,A) in J118 Elephants Unleashed
Mike ROSE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike CADIEUX (Def.,A) in J129
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) in J141
paul MESSINA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,X) in RPT15 Comrade Klimenkov
bruce EARLS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Johnny JOHNSON (Def.,X) in J100 For a Few Rounds More
john HYLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Rob BURTON (Att.,X) in J104 Flanking Flamethrowers
jeff TOREKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott BELL (Def.,A) in SP 87 Fangs of the Tiger
jerry SIMMONS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Att.,X) in RPT25 Cornwall's Rum Ration
arlen VANEK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... lee JENNINGS (Att.,A) in SP 61 Objective Exodus
chris BUEHLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Att.,X) in DB005 The Marketplace at Wormhoudt
matthew ZAJAC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt SHOSTAK (Def.,A) in SP173
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,X) in WO3
chris KUBICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Att.,X) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) in DB083
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) in Z19 The Trap at Targul Frumos
david HAILEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
roy CONNELLY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,A) in HS 8 Bailey's Demise
Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,X) in J106 Marders Not Martyrs
steve SALIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Att.,X) in S15 Hammer to the Teeth
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Att.,X) in J142
sam TYSON (,X) ::: beats ... matt SHOSTAK (,A) in T 2 The Puma Prowls
sam TYSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
matthew ZAJAC (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bruce EARLS (Def.,X) in J 41 By Ourselves
mike CADIEUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jack O'QUIN (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,X) in DB069 Bandits at Strubowiska
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris BUEHLER (Def.,A) in RPT17 Hetzer Hunters
Jim FERRELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bret SMITH (Att.,X) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
sam TYSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bruce EARLS (Att.,A) in OA18
lee JENNINGS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,X) in SP 70 Weston's War
jay HARMS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Att.,A) in FF-12 Hitler's Samurai
paul HORNBECK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Att.,A) in J140
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Def.,X) in J130
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) in J129
scott BELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Att.,A) in J142
bruce EARLS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jay HARMS (Att.,X) in U30 Swatting at Tigers
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul HORNBECK (Att.,X) in J137
patrick IRELAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... race CARTER (Att.,X) in S44
jeff TOREKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... walter EARDLEY (Att.,X) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
sam TYSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in P The Road to Wiltz
bryan REGISTER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul HORNBECK (Att.,X) in CH131 Blood Brothers
edward BEEKMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... walter EARDLEY (Att.,A) in BFP65 Frogs in the Pocket
mike DENSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,X) in BFP65 Frogs in the Pocket
bud GARDING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt SHOSTAK (Def.,A) in U31 The Front in Flames
bruce EARLS (,X) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (,A) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bret SMITH (Att.,A) in OB13 The Cat's Lair
david HAILEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john FARRIS (Att.,X) in X 5
Mike ROSE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike DENSON (Def.,A) in FT168
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Att.,X) in J146
jerry SIMMONS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Def.,A) in FT161
patrick IRELAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,A) in S31
dan PRESTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Def.,X) in BFP65 Frogs in the Pocket
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,X) in BFP65 Frogs in the Pocket
jerry SIMMONS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) in BFP65 Frogs in the Pocket
hondo NELSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul MESSINA (Def.,A) in SP 84 von Bodenhausen's Ride
jay HARMS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Def.,A) in J 58 No. 8 Platoon Overrun
roy CONNELLY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bret SMITH (Att.,A) in BFP65 Frogs in the Pocket
chris KUBICK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Att.,A) in AP72
matthew ZAJAC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,A) in OA18
Rob BURTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin KENNEALLY (Att.,X) in OST4 Escape to the Elbe
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Def.,X) in W1 Traverse Right ... Fire!
steve SALIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... race CARTER (Att.,A) in S41
eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,A) in SP150 The Legrew Maneuver
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike CADIEUX (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Def.,A) in J128
mike DENSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Att.,A) in PHD-3 Diversionary Attack
patrick IRELAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... andrew MULLER (Def.,A) in S11 A Long Way to Go
lee JENNINGS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Def.,A) in J 2 Battlin' Buckeyes
Will WILLOW (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,A) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
doyle MOTES (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott BELL (Def.,A) in J141
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,A) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... walter EARDLEY (Att.,X) in FRF17 The Marco Polo Bridge Incident
sam TYSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jay HARMS (Def.,A) in FT160
jack O'QUIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... race CARTER (Att.,X) in S50
Jim FERRELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) in J138
mark CARTER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul HORNBECK (Att.,X) in WO3
kevin KENNEALLY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jerry SIMMONS (Def.,A) in OST3 Fortune Favors the Bold
john HYLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,X) in ITR 3 Tough as Nails