Detailed recap of all games for TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT [TEXAS_10]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT" (18th edition)
June-2010 Austin, TX USA
53 Players from 2 Countries 111 games played
Winner : Jim FERRELL 2nd : gary FORTENBERRY3rd :

Day : 2010-06-24

hondo NELSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,A) in 143
rick REINESCH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Randy GARLINGTON (Att.,A) in BTB14 Swatting a Hornet
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will DEMORRIS (Def.,X) in RPT27 Sycamore and Succotash
walter EARDLEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matthew ZAJAC (Att.,X) in SP141 Broken Beek
patrick IRELAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... race CARTER (Att.,A) in S 3 Simple Equation
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Def.,A) in BFP53 Grant vs Stuart
david HAILEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike ROSE (Def.,A) in BFP26 Armored Samurai
Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,A) in AP54
mark CARTER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Johnny JOHNSON (Att.,A) in SV 9 Mexican and Moroccan
paul MESSINA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... clark LOVRIEN (Def.,A) in S22 Another Summer's Day
jerry SIMMONS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,X) in J119 Sovkhoz Haystacks
mike DENSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Def.,A) in SP144 One More Day of Freedom
roy CASAGRANDA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tom GILLIS (Def.,A) in BFP53 Grant vs Stuart
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike CADIEUX (Def.,A) in AP62
roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin KENNEALLY (Def.,A) in SS3
roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Def.,A) in FT35 Last Push to Mozhaisk
jerry SIMMONS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... walter EARDLEY (Def.,A) in DB005 The Marketplace at Wormhoudt
Jim FERRELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Att.,X) in FRF20 Adolf's Amateurs
matthew ZAJAC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Att.,X) in SP170
clark LOVRIEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... forest ATTERBERRY (Def.,A) in S26 Last Ally, Last Victory
hondo NELSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in T 3 Ranger Stronghold
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) in FT106 Counterattack Along the Danube
john HYLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Def.,X) in SP 18 An Arm and a Leg
Randy GARLINGTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill DORRE (Att.,X) in BTB2 Merely Hanging On
jack O'QUIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,X) in AP36 Take a Bath
matt SCHWOEBEL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Att.,X) in FRF12 The Fields of Black Gold
Bill DORRE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Def.,X) in BTB10 Unplanned Attack
paul HORNBECK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Def.,A) in ESG21 Dying to Kill
Jim FERRELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... william STOPPEL (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
mike DENSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matthew ZAJAC (Att.,X) in SP 73 Seregelyes Slug-out
clark LOVRIEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Def.,A) in HP13 Radio Wars
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Att.,X) in AP61
roy CASAGRANDA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris BUEHLER (Att.,X) in SP177
Jim FERRELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
john HYLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... william STOPPEL (Def.,A) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
edward BEEKMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike DENSON (Att.,A) in FT75 Unexpected Fire
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Def.,X) in HP34 Big, Bad, Gun
hondo NELSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jack O'QUIN (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
jeff TOREKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill DORRE (Def.,X) in FT108 The Damned Die Hard
jeff TAYLOR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Att.,X) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) in FRF37 Crossing Swords at Kyaukse
david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,A) in RPT11 Butchers and Bakers
Jim FERRELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) in FT35 Last Push to Mozhaisk
dan PRESTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,A) in SP180
gary FORTENBERRY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,X) in ASLUG 4 Camp Nibeiwa
Will DEMORRIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jerry SIMMONS (Def.,X) in J122 Bloody Bois Jacques
william STOPPEL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike CADIEUX (Att.,A) in FT93 Counterattack at Watten
Mike ROSE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,A) in FT58 Dream is Over
tim KELLY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Att.,A) in AP18 Village of the Damned
paul MESSINA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,A) in S20 Joseph 351
hondo NELSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... robert ESPARZA (Def.,X) in A Guards Counterattack
david LONGSTREET (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Def.,X) in WO1
edward BEEKMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,X) in SP157 Edge of Extinction
paul HORNBECK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Def.,X) in BFP57 Last Drop
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) in AP54
chris BUEHLER (,X) ::: beats ... paul HORNBECK (,A) in OA16 Surrender Or Die
david LONGSTREET (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Def.,X) in 105 Going to Church
tim KELLY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... keith TYSON (Def.,X) in J122 Bloody Bois Jacques
Will DEMORRIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Def.,X) in AP55
jack O'QUIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Def.,X) in J 61 In the Bag
roy CONNELLY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jerry SIMMONS (Att.,A) in BFP52 Kachin Rangers
mike DENSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Att.,X) in AP52 Into Vienna Woods
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
william STOPPEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matthew ZAJAC (Def.,A) in SP 44 Sufferin' Sudfrankreich
william STOPPEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matthew ZAJAC (Def.,A) in BTL6
paul HORNBECK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike CADIEUX (Att.,X) in BTL6
zeb DOYLE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... walter EARDLEY (Def.,A) in A117 Maggot Hill
Will DEMORRIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Def.,X) in SP163 First to Fastov
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Def.,A) in BFP32 Slaughter at Nanyaun
bud GARDING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rick REINESCH (Def.,X) in SP111 Why at Erp
david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,A) in AP59
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will DEMORRIS (Def.,X) in AP53
walter EARDLEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,A) in BFBV8
jerry SIMMONS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Def.,X) in AP57
edward BEEKMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,A) in BFP58 San Manuel Melee
keith TYSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Att.,X) in AP46 Red Comrades
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Att.,A) in BFP58 San Manuel Melee
john HYLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Def.,X) in BR8 A Legend is Born
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,A) in BFP58 San Manuel Melee
david HAILEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Att.,A) in BFP65 Frogs in the Pocket
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,X) in AP62
clark LOVRIEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Att.,A) in 14 Silence that Gun
jeff TOREKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... keith TYSON (Att.,X) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,A) in 74 Bloody Red Beach
Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike CADIEUX (Att.,X) in ESG21 Dying to Kill
matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Def.,A) in MP17 Bagging Burcorps
tim KELLY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill DORRE (Att.,X) in FRF20 Adolf's Amateurs
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in J119 Sovkhoz Haystacks
dan PRESTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hondo NELSON (Att.,X) in BDF4 Brief Breakfast
doyle MOTES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,X) in FRF 2 Maczek Fire Brigade
david HAILEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... clark LOVRIEN (Def.,X) in 143
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Randy GARLINGTON (Att.,A) in BTB12
roy CASAGRANDA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob BURTON (Att.,A) in BFP58 San Manuel Melee
Mike ROSE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,X) in FT103 Slava!
arlen VANEK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,X) in T 1 Gavin Take
john HYLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rick REINESCH (Def.,X) in SP111 Why at Erp
hondo NELSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Def.,A) in BDF4 Brief Breakfast
william STOPPEL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david HAILEY (Def.,X) in G46 Triumph Atop Taraldsvikfjell
sam TYSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Def.,X) in RPT13 A Handful of Howdy
Mike ROSE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) in BFP30 Melle Near the Coast
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,A) in TEF1-8 Olin's Surprise
sam TYSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Def.,A) in HP28 A Meaningful Diversion
scott BELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul HORNBECK (Def.,A) in AP60
zeb DOYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matthew ZAJAC (Att.,A) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
edward BEEKMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike SENINGEN (Def.,X) in AP30 Not Apt to Drag Feet
mike CADIEUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Att.,X) in FT35 Last Push to Mozhaisk
gary FORTENBERRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike DENSON (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
david LONGSTREET (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Att.,X) in RPT17 Hetzer Hunters
Will DEMORRIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert ESPARZA (Att.,X) in AP62
eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark CARTER (Att.,A) in BTB6 Men Against Tanks
david HAILEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike DENSON (Att.,A) in PB 5