Detailed recap of all games for TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT [TEXAS_08]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"TEXAS TEAM TOURNAMENT" (16th edition)
June-2008 Austin, TX USA
42 Players from 2 Countries 98 games played
Winner : Jim FERRELL 2nd : Randy SHURTZ3rd : matt SHOSTAK

Day : 2008-06-19

Jim FERRELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... allen KING (Def.,A) in ESG35 Destroy All Monsters
zeb DOYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Att.,A) in AP29 Raff's Dilemna
farris JOHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill DORRE (Def.,X) in WCW 2 Scotch on the Rocks
doyle MOTES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... buck KARPOWICZ (Def.,A) in FF 1 Rabka-Mszana Road
edward BEEKMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,A) in SP133 Old Hickory's Path
eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jack O'QUIN (Att.,X) in 2 Mila 18
allen KING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in J 94 Kempf at Melikhovo
mike SENINGEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Att.,X) in LSSAH18 Sudden Fury
jerry SIMMONS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) in SP150 The Legrew Maneuver
Jim FERRELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott BELL (Def.,X) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
rick REINESCH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Att.,A) in 7 Dash for the Bridge
chas ARGENT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Def.,A) in 17 Lost Opportunities
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
bud GARDING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) in OST1 Stalin's Shadow
john HYLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Def.,X) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
Mike ROSE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... farris JOHN (Def.,A) in WCW 7 Eye of the Tiger
matt SHOSTAK (,A) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (,X) in AP 7 Directive Number Three
john HYLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Att.,X) in 117 With Tigers on their Tail
chris KUBICK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert DAVILA (Def.,A) in S2
rick REINESCH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
jeff TAYLOR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
Jim MARTIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,A) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
jack O'QUIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Def.,A) in A 80 Commando Schenke
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Def.,X) in AP19 Winter of their Discontent
buck KARPOWICZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gregg PARKER (Def.,X) in ZEB1

Day : 2008-06-20

Randy SHURTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... walter EARDLEY (Att.,X) in AP40 The Head of the Mace
mike SENINGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jerry SIMMONS (Def.,A) in AP35 A Lesson For Lehr
Mike ROSE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... doyle MOTES (Att.,A) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
edward BEEKMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Att.,X) in T6
zeb DOYLE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rick REINESCH (Def.,A) in WCW 4 Cat Becomes Mouse
edward BEEKMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) in SP137 The Bozsoki Relay
arlen VANEK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert DAVILA (Att.,X) in S 4 Welcome Back
Jim FERRELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,X) in 7 Dash for the Bridge
scott BELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,X) in FE70
Jim FERRELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Att.,X) in WCW 7 Eye of the Tiger
brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Def.,X) in RBF30 Stalingrad South
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,A) in FT89 Too Little, My Friend...
sam TYSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... buck KARPOWICZ (Def.,A) in ESG33 Mutilation Station
mike DENSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) in RPT 4 Transylvania 6-5000
Randy SHURTZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike ROSE (Def.,X) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
zeb DOYLE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... allen KING (Def.,X) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
david LONGSTREET (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin KENNEALLY (Def.,A) in 10 The Citadel
walter EARDLEY (,X) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (,A) in WC 4 Stand and Die
sam TYSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike DENSON (Att.,A) in 7 Dash for the Bridge
Jim MARTIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gregg PARKER (Att.,X) in FRF 4 Barbarossa D-day
nick DRINKWATER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,X) in AOC8
mike DENSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill DORRE (Def.,X) in SP135 Tale of the Comet

Day : 2008-06-21

glenn SCHOOLS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gerard BURTON (Def.,X) in VOTG16 Under Murderous Fire
nick DRINKWATER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) in WCW 7 Eye of the Tiger
doyle MOTES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Att.,X) in 10 The Citadel
jack O'QUIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Att.,A) in D3
scott BELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,X) in FT74 Freeing the Roadway
walter EARDLEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,X) in AP35 A Lesson For Lehr
chas ARGENT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Def.,X) in X8
matt SCHWOEBEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike ROSE (Def.,A) in AP20 Victory is Life
robert DAVILA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,X) in S 5 Clearing Colleville
Randy SHURTZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... zeb DOYLE (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
sam TYSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... walter EARDLEY (Att.,X) in AP22 Ghost Riders
chris KUBICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... dan PRESTON (Att.,X) in J8
Jim MARTIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,A) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
roy CASAGRANDA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... roy CONNELLY (Att.,A) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
Jim FERRELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
chas ARGENT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin KLAUSMEYER (Att.,A) in DB063 Murphy, Go Help the British
dan PRESTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,X) in 129 Slamming of the Door
brian ROUNDHILL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in ASLUG15 Mount Pissadori
buck KARPOWICZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... farris JOHN (Att.,A) in SAM1
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,A) in RPT17 Hetzer Hunters
Jim MARTIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gregg PARKER (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Randy SHURTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bud GARDING (Att.,A) in AP37 Apples to Apples
zeb DOYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Att.,A) in A109 Scouts Out
Jim MARTIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike SENINGEN (Def.,X) in FRF16 Last Orders
chris KUBICK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... glenn SCHOOLS (Def.,X) in MORTAIN7
scott BELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jeff TAYLOR (Att.,A) in SP 34 Frankforce
mike SENINGEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rick REINESCH (Def.,X) in AP18 Village of the Damned
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill DORRE (Att.,X) in SP139 Oder Dare
jeff TOREKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Def.,X) in VOTG12 Siberian Shockwave
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Att.,X) in AP35 A Lesson For Lehr
roy CASAGRANDA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gregg PARKER (Def.,X) in VOTG16 Under Murderous Fire

Day : 2008-06-22

doyle MOTES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... edward BEEKMAN (Def.,X) in FT73 The Adriatic Pirates
arlen VANEK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert DAVILA (Def.,A) in JDJ1.1 Retaking Vierville
matt SHOSTAK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim MARTIN (Def.,A) in SP 98 Pesky Pachyderms
Jim FERRELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Randy SHURTZ (Def.,X) in SP148 The Bears of St. Denis
jerry SIMMONS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) in SP148 The Bears of St. Denis
brian ROUNDHILL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
sam TYSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... glenn SCHOOLS (Att.,A) in AP18 Village of the Damned
mike SENINGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris KUBICK (Def.,A) in FT34 Borodino Train Station
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rick REINESCH (Att.,X) in DB025 Avril Action
zeb DOYLE (,A) ::: beats ... nick DRINKWATER (,X) in WC 4 Stand and Die
robert DAVILA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... arlen VANEK (Att.,A) in S 3 Simple Equation
gregg PARKER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... patrick IRELAND (Def.,X) in ESG10 Gut Check
Mike ROSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill DORRE (Def.,X) in ESG25 Road Out of Rangoon
chas ARGENT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david LONGSTREET (Def.,A) in DB058 Vossenack Church
mike DENSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... allen KING (Att.,X) in SP109 Olboeter's Escape
matt SHOSTAK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john HYLER (Att.,A) in AP23 Agony at Arnautovo
jerry SIMMONS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... farris JOHN (Att.,X) in WCW 7 Eye of the Tiger
mike SENINGEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jack O'QUIN (Att.,X) in J102 The Yelnya Bridge