Detailed recap of all games for Saint Louis ASL Tournament [STLOU_02]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"Saint Louis ASL Tournament" (5th edition)
July-2002 St-Louis (MO) USA
29 Players from 2 Countries 57 games played
Winner : wes VAUGHN 2nd : randy ROSSI3rd : mark CALHOUN

Round 1 (2002-07-26)

Tim BORDER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... andrew CALLEN (Att.,X) in WAR 6 Private Venture
steve HARMON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gary BRADLEY (Def.,A) in WAR 6 Private Venture
randy ROSSI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,X) in NFNH- 5 Foret de Nieppe
Jim (Sr.) BURRIS SR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry MAXWELL (Def.,X) in 51 The Taking of Takrouna
steve BRASSEUR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... peter WARD (Def.,X) in 51 The Taking of Takrouna
rodney CALLEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ryan ALLEN (Att.,X) in DB005 The Marketplace at Wormhoudt
Dave ANGRISANI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff ITAL (Def.,A) in DB005 The Marketplace at Wormhoudt
peter STRUIJF (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Att.,X) in DB005 The Marketplace at Wormhoudt
mark CALHOUN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim DAUPHINAIS (Def.,A) in NFNH- 5 Foret de Nieppe
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... martin GALLO (Def.,A) in NFNH- 5 Foret de Nieppe
alex KEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt WALKER (Def.,A) in WAR 6 Private Venture
william SANDERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... craig WALTERS (Att.,X) in WAR 6 Private Venture
dale HOLMSTROM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... David PEARSON (Att.,X) in WAR 6 Private Venture

Round 2 (2002-07-27)

randy ROSSI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim (Sr.) BURRIS SR (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
peter WARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt WALKER (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
peter STRUIJF (Def.,A) ::: beats ... alex KEY (Att.,X) in J 42 Grebbe End
dale HOLMSTROM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark CALHOUN (Att.,X) in J 42 Grebbe End
rodney CALLEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave ANGRISANI (Def.,X) in CAC6 Into the Valley of Death
steve BRASSEUR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve HARMON (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
Jim DAUPHINAIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... andrew CALLEN (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
martin GALLO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... larry MAXWELL (Att.,A) in HS16 Sims' Ridge
doug KIRK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tim BORDER (Att.,A) in CAC6 Into the Valley of Death
Bob HOLMSTROM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gary BRADLEY (Att.,A) in CAC6 Into the Valley of Death
jeff ITAL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... craig WALTERS (Att.,A) in CAC6 Into the Valley of Death
ryan ALLEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Def.,X) in CAC6 Into the Valley of Death
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... william SANDERS (Def.,X) in CAC6 Into the Valley of Death

Round 3 (2002-07-27)

steve BRASSEUR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rodney CALLEN (Def.,X) in TEF1-3 Panzers in the Park
william SANDERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave ANGRISANI (Att.,X) in NFNH- 8 Wounded Three Times in One Day
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Def.,A) in NFNH- 8 Wounded Three Times in One Day
Tim BORDER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... alex KEY (Att.,X) in NFNH- 8 Wounded Three Times in One Day
randy ROSSI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... dale HOLMSTROM (Att.,X) in NFNH- 8 Wounded Three Times in One Day
mark CALHOUN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Def.,X) in TEF1-3 Panzers in the Park
steve HARMON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... martin GALLO (Def.,X) in TEF1-3 Panzers in the Park
Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff ITAL (Def.,X) in TEF1-3 Panzers in the Park
craig WALTERS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gary BRADLEY (Def.,X) in TEF1-3 Panzers in the Park
Jim DAUPHINAIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... peter WARD (Def.,X) in TEF1-3 Panzers in the Park
ryan ALLEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry MAXWELL (Def.,X) in TEF1-3 Panzers in the Park
matt WALKER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... andrew CALLEN (Att.,A) in TEF1-3 Panzers in the Park

Round 4 (2002-07-27)

mark CALHOUN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... william SANDERS (Def.,X) in LSSAH16 A Grim Day at Krasny Krim
gary BRADLEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... larry MAXWELL (Att.,A) in HS13 The Ravine
mike REED (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave ANGRISANI (Att.,A) in HS13 The Ravine
ryan ALLEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Att.,X) in KE18 Winter Wonderland
Tim BORDER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim DAUPHINAIS (Def.,A) in KE18 Winter Wonderland
peter STRUIJF (Def.,A) ::: beats ... dale HOLMSTROM (Att.,X) in SP 67 Backs to the Orne
Bob HOLMSTROM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve HARMON (Att.,X) in SP 67 Backs to the Orne
alex KEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... peter WARD (Def.,A) in SP 67 Backs to the Orne
wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rodney CALLEN (Att.,X) in SP 67 Backs to the Orne
Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ken WILLMANN (Att.,X) in SP 67 Backs to the Orne
randy ROSSI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve BRASSEUR (Att.,X) in KE18 Winter Wonderland
craig WALTERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt WALKER (Att.,X) in KE18 Winter Wonderland

Round 5 (2002-07-28)

wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
mark CALHOUN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Def.,A) in SP 48 Orlik and the Uhlans
gary BRADLEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve HARMON (Att.,X) in SP 48 Orlik and the Uhlans
Jim DAUPHINAIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Def.,X) in DB030 88 Alley
larry MAXWELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andrew CALLEN (Def.,X) in J 41 By Ourselves
Dave ANGRISANI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... martin GALLO (Def.,A) in LSSAH18 Sudden Fury
peter STRUIJF (Att.,X) ::: beats ... william SANDERS (Def.,A) in LSSAH18 Sudden Fury