Detailed recap of all games for Scandinavian Open [SCO_10]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"Scandinavian Open" (13th edition)
February-2010 Copenhague Denmark
35 Players from 7 Countries 84 games played
Winner : toby PILLING 2nd : melvin FALK3rd : mattias BERGWALL

Round 1 (2010-02-26)

toby PILLING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric BONGIOVANNI (Def.,X) in FRF43 Forest Devil
tomasz KUCHARSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... flemming SCOTT CHRISTENSEN (Def.,X) in FRF43 Forest Devil
matts DAGERHäLL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert MAGLICA (Att.,A) in SP173
andreas CARLSSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... henrik SANNESSON (Att.,A) in SP173
daniel QVARFORDT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... göran ANDERSSON (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
johan FRöDING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Att.,A) in FRF43 Forest Devil
derek WARD ::: beats ... olivier DIETSCH in SP180
michael HASTRUP-LETH ::: beats ... hans BUGGE in SP 20 The Slaughter at Krutik
tomas DAVIDSSON ::: beats ... andreas CARLSSON in SP 20 The Slaughter at Krutik
G. TOURNEMIRE ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER in SP180
mattias RöNNBLOM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... carl alex FRISS NIELSEN (Att.,A) in FRF43 Forest Devil
olle GUSTAFSSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
martin SVäRD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... lars KLYSNER (Att.,A) in FRF43 Forest Devil
christoffer PEYRE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... G. TOURNEMIRE (Att.,A) in FRF43 Forest Devil
hans BUGGE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... klas MALMSTROM (Att.,A) in SP173
bjarne MARELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tomas DAVIDSSON (Def.,A) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
lars THURING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... william HANSON (Att.,A) in FRF43 Forest Devil
michael HASTRUP-LETH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... olivier DIETSCH (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
jes TOUVDAL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jakob NøRGAARD (Def.,X) in FRF43 Forest Devil
mattias BERGWALL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... derek WARD (Def.,X) in FRF43 Forest Devil
melvin FALK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michel BONGIOVANNI (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize

Round 2 (2010-02-27)

henrik SANNESSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... tomas DAVIDSSON (Att.,X) in FRF37 Crossing Swords at Kyaukse
william HANSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... göran ANDERSSON (Def.,A) in FRF37 Crossing Swords at Kyaukse
håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... olivier DIETSCH (Att.,X) in SP178
michael HASTRUP-LETH ::: beats ... andreas CARLSSON in J 19 Merzenhausen Zoo
hans BUGGE ::: beats ... tomas DAVIDSSON in J 19 Merzenhausen Zoo
derek WARD ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER in SS3
G. TOURNEMIRE ::: beats ... olivier DIETSCH in SS3
lars KLYSNER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... flemming SCOTT CHRISTENSEN (Att.,X) in SP178
michel BONGIOVANNI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... carl alex FRISS NIELSEN (Def.,A) in FRF37 Crossing Swords at Kyaukse
eric BONGIOVANNI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER (Att.,X) in SP178
toby PILLING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... olle GUSTAFSSON (Def.,X) in SP178
melvin FALK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mattias RöNNBLOM (Att.,A) in SP178
martin SVäRD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... tomasz KUCHARSKI (Att.,X) in FRF37 Crossing Swords at Kyaukse
bjarne MARELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... andreas CARLSSON (Att.,X) in SP178
lars THURING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... daniel QVARFORDT (Att.,X) in SP178
christoffer PEYRE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael HASTRUP-LETH (Def.,A) in SP178
jes TOUVDAL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hans BUGGE (Att.,X) in DB074
mattias BERGWALL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matts DAGERHäLL (Def.,A) in FRF37 Crossing Swords at Kyaukse
johan FRöDING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... G. TOURNEMIRE (Def.,A) in SP178
klas MALMSTROM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jakob NøRGAARD (Att.,X) in SP178
derek WARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert MAGLICA (Def.,A) in SP178

Round 3 (2010-02-28)

derek WARD ::: beats ... G. TOURNEMIRE in AP41 The Meatgrinder
michael HASTRUP-LETH ::: beats ... tomas DAVIDSSON in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
hans BUGGE ::: beats ... andreas CARLSSON in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
olivier DIETSCH ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER in AP41 The Meatgrinder
jakob NøRGAARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... göran ANDERSSON (Att.,X) in SP180
carl alex FRISS NIELSEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,A) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
melvin FALK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jes TOUVDAL (Att.,X) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
mattias BERGWALL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... martin SVäRD (Att.,X) in SP180
christoffer PEYRE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bjarne MARELL (Att.,X) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
robert MAGLICA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... flemming SCOTT CHRISTENSEN (Def.,A) in SP180
olle GUSTAFSSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... johan FRöDING (Att.,X) in SP180
mattias RöNNBLOM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric BONGIOVANNI (Def.,A) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
michel BONGIOVANNI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... tomasz KUCHARSKI (Att.,X) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
daniel QVARFORDT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lars KLYSNER (Att.,X) in SP180
william HANSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matts DAGERHäLL (Att.,X) in DB076
klas MALMSTROM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... henrik SANNESSON (Att.,X) in SP180
toby PILLING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Att.,X) in SP180

Round 4 (2010-02-28)

henrik SANNESSON ::: ties w/ ... jakob NøRGAARD
melvin FALK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mattias BERGWALL (Att.,A) in SS3
martin SVäRD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... johan FRöDING (Def.,X) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
bjarne MARELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... olle GUSTAFSSON (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
lars THURING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michel BONGIOVANNI (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
mattias RöNNBLOM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jes TOUVDAL (Def.,X) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
tomasz KUCHARSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... william HANSON (Def.,X)
daniel QVARFORDT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bo SIEMSEN (Def.,X)
carl alex FRISS NIELSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matts DAGERHäLL (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
håkan ISAKSSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric BONGIOVANNI (Def.,X)
göran ANDERSSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... lars KLYSNER (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
toby PILLING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... christoffer PEYRE (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven

Round 5 (2010-02-28)

robert MAGLICA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... göran ANDERSSON (Att.,A) in SP179
flemming SCOTT CHRISTENSEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matts DAGERHäLL (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
toby PILLING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... melvin FALK (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
mattias BERGWALL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michel BONGIOVANNI (Def.,X) in SP179
jes TOUVDAL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... christoffer PEYRE (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
martin SVäRD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... daniel QVARFORDT (Def.,A) in SP179
johan FRöDING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
olle GUSTAFSSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... william HANSON (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
tomasz KUCHARSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... carl alex FRISS NIELSEN (Def.,A) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
klas MALMSTROM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
jakob NøRGAARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric BONGIOVANNI (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
lars KLYSNER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... henrik SANNESSON (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
bjarne MARELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mattias RöNNBLOM (Def.,A) in SP179