Detailed recap of all games for ASL OPEN [OPEN_11]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"ASL OPEN" (0th edition)
April-2011 Chicago,IL USA
41 Players from 1 Countries 115 games played
Winner : bret HILDEBRAN 2nd : Rob BANOZIC3rd : doug KIRK

Round 1 (2011-04-01)

bret HILDEBRAN ::: beats ... stan JACKSON in SP144 One More Day of Freedom
mike STUBITS ::: beats ... peter WARD in BFP22 Speed Over Caution
mike NAVEN ::: beats ... Will WILLOW in FRF52
richard SPILKY ::: beats ... randy ROSSI in T 9 Niscemi-Biscari Highway
scott HOLST ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND in FRF52
matt BOOK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nathan WEGENER (Def.,A) in FRF52
larry ISENSEE ::: beats ... Doug LYNES in FRF52
Doug GRIES ::: beats ... steve HICKS in T 3 Ranger Stronghold
Jim SERAFIN ::: beats ... Dave LAMB in BFP22 Speed Over Caution
curtis BROOKS ::: beats ... tom MUELLER in FRF52
rick NIEZNANSKI ::: beats ... fred INGRAM in BFP22 Speed Over Caution
Rob BANOZIC ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG in WCW 2 Scotch on the Rocks
doug KIRK ::: beats ... larry ZOET in SP144 One More Day of Freedom
rich DOMOVIC ::: beats ... chris GARRETT in FRF52
wes VAUGHN ::: beats ... Bob BENDIS in FRF52
neil DENNIS ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI in FRF52
Bill HAYWARD ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM in J128
Dave RAMIREZ ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD in SP144 One More Day of Freedom

Round 2 (2011-04-01)

peter WARD ::: beats ... Dave LAMB in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
larry ISENSEE ::: beats ... Doug GRIES in FT70 Ride Across the Caucasus
nathan WEGENER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Att.,X) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
matt BOOK ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL in FT70 Ride Across the Caucasus
doug BENNETT ::: beats ... larry WILLOW in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
scott HOLST ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI in J128
Dave GINNARD ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM in DB083
Doug LYNES ::: beats ... steve HICKS in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
chris GARRETT ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
Jim SERAFIN ::: beats ... mike STUBITS in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
randy ROSSI ::: beats ... stan JACKSON in FT70 Ride Across the Caucasus
bret HILDEBRAN ::: beats ... richard SPILKY in 75 Strangers in a Strange Land
Rob BANOZIC ::: beats ... curtis BROOKS in FT70 Ride Across the Caucasus
doug KIRK ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
rich DOMOVIC ::: beats ... neil DENNIS in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
paul CHAMBERLAND ::: beats ... fred INGRAM in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
Bill HAYWARD ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
Bob BENDIS ::: beats ... larry ZOET in J110 The Prelude to Spring
tom MUELLER ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads

Round 3 (2011-04-02)

curtis BROOKS ::: beats ... richard SPILKY in WCW 2 Scotch on the Rocks
Doug GRIES ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND in DB054 Soldiers of the 62nd Army
chris GARRETT ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD in J 9 A Stiff Fight
doug BENNETT (,X) ::: beats ... nathan WEGENER (,A) in OA31
jeff DEYOUNG ::: beats ... larry ZOET in FT123 Schurter's Sortie
Joe CELEBUSKI ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM in J146
mike NAVEN ::: beats ... Doug LYNES in OA29
david GOLDMAN ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL in J 9 A Stiff Fight
Will WILLOW ::: beats ... steve HICKS in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
stan JACKSON ::: beats ... Tim KLEEPACZYK in AP63
rick NIEZNANSKI ::: beats ... peter WARD in J 9 A Stiff Fight
bret HILDEBRAN ::: beats ... larry ISENSEE in J 9 A Stiff Fight
Rob BANOZIC ::: beats ... doug KIRK in J146
rich DOMOVIC ::: beats ... scott HOLST in OA31
wes VAUGHN ::: beats ... matt BOOK in OA29
neil DENNIS ::: beats ... tom MUELLER in SP154 On the Road to Hell
Bill HAYWARD ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN in SP154 On the Road to Hell
fred INGRAM ::: beats ... Dave LAMB in DB054 Soldiers of the 62nd Army
Dave RAMIREZ ::: beats ... mike STUBITS in OA31
randy ROSSI ::: beats ... Bob BENDIS in OA31

Round 4 (2011-04-02)

stan JACKSON ::: beats ... Doug GRIES in FT80 One Spanish Hero
Jim SERAFIN ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
peter WARD ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD in RPT 9 Shelling the Sivash
doug BENNETT ::: beats ... mike NAVEN in CH 14 Ninety Minute War
Dave LAMB ::: beats ... steve HICKS in SP183
jeff DEYOUNG ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI in AP63
Bob HOLMSTROM ::: beats ... larry ZOET in FRF 8 Second Thoughts
Tim KLEEPACZYK ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
david GOLDMAN ::: beats ... Doug LYNES in CH 14 Ninety Minute War
randy ROSSI ::: beats ... larry ISENSEE in FT123 Schurter's Sortie
Dave RAMIREZ ::: beats ... matt BOOK in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
bret HILDEBRAN ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD in SP190
doug KIRK ::: beats ... curtis BROOKS in FRF 8 Second Thoughts
rich DOMOVIC ::: beats ... Rob BANOZIC in CH 14 Ninety Minute War
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... nathan WEGENER (Def.,X) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
wes VAUGHN ::: beats ... scott HOLST in AP68
neil DENNIS ::: beats ... chris GARRETT in RPT 9 Shelling the Sivash
fred INGRAM ::: beats ... Will WILLOW in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
Bob BENDIS ::: beats ... richard SPILKY in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
tom MUELLER ::: beats ... mike STUBITS in OA29

Round 5 (2011-04-03)

Doug GRIES ::: beats ... richard SPILKY in WCW 3 Tigers at Merefa
chris GARRETT ::: beats ... peter WARD in OA18
nathan WEGENER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD (Def.,A) in AP63
matt BOOK ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN in OA18
Dave LAMB ::: beats ... Doug LYNES in FT70 Ride Across the Caucasus
Joe CELEBUSKI ::: beats ... mike STUBITS in FT70 Ride Across the Caucasus
Tim KLEEPACZYK ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM in FT70 Ride Across the Caucasus
larry ZOET ::: beats ... steve HICKS in J146
Will WILLOW ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL in SP188
stan JACKSON ::: beats ... doug BENNETT in SP190
rick NIEZNANSKI ::: beats ... curtis BROOKS in SP188
bret HILDEBRAN ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC in SP188
Rob BANOZIC ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD in FRF49
doug KIRK ::: beats ... neil DENNIS in FRF49
paul CHAMBERLAND ::: beats ... larry ISENSEE in SP188
wes VAUGHN ::: beats ... randy ROSSI in AP63
fred INGRAM ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG in DASL A 9 Royal Marines
Bob BENDIS ::: beats ... mike NAVEN in OA18
tom MUELLER ::: beats ... scott HOLST in SP184
Dave RAMIREZ ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN in AP63

Round 6 (2011-04-03)

peter WARD ::: beats ... mike NAVEN in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
larry ISENSEE ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG in FRF50
nathan WEGENER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Att.,A) in FT123 Schurter's Sortie
Dave LAMB ::: beats ... scott HOLST in A Guards Counterattack
richard SPILKY ::: beats ... Will WILLOW in SP125 Nunshigum
Bob HOLMSTROM ::: beats ... Doug LYNES in SP184
larry ZOET ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD in SP125 Nunshigum
curtis BROOKS ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI in FRF50
tom MUELLER ::: beats ... chris GARRETT in SP125 Nunshigum
Bob BENDIS ::: beats ... matt BOOK in DB012 First Clash in Tunisia
fred INGRAM ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN in VOTG14 Pavlov's House
Bill HAYWARD ::: beats ... stan JACKSON in SP183
neil DENNIS ::: beats ... randy ROSSI in J146
paul CHAMBERLAND ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
doug KIRK ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC in SP125 Nunshigum
Rob BANOZIC ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ in J110 The Prelude to Spring
bret HILDEBRAN ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN in DB012 First Clash in Tunisia
steve HICKS ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL in SP125 Nunshigum