Detailed recap of all games for ASL OPEN [OPEN_09]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"ASL OPEN" (0th edition)
April-2009 Chicago,IL USA
50 Players from 3 Countries 136 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 1 (2009-04-03)

Bob BENDIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
larry ZOET (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave MCLEE (Def.,A) in RPT19 Mercury Rising
jack MURPHY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim WATERHOUSE (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
fred INGRAM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
Dave RAMIREZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
Jim RISHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff WALDON (Def.,A) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
Tom YETTER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
jason CAMERON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris EDWARDS (Att.,X) in RPT19 Mercury Rising
mike NAVEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve MCNEIL (Def.,A) in VOTG 2 Russe! Drown in the Wolga!
peter WARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob BROWN (Def.,A) in VOTG 2 Russe! Drown in the Wolga!
howard SYLVESTER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve ELIOTT (Def.,A) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
Bob HOLMSTROM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... alex KEY (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
don HOLLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Def.,X) in FT89 Too Little, My Friend...
richard SPILKY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Def.,A) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
matt BOOK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve DENNIS (Def.,X) in FT89 Too Little, My Friend...
Rob BANOZIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... neil DENNIS (Att.,X) in AP41 The Meatgrinder
doug KIRK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... curtis BROOKS (Att.,X) in RPT19 Mercury Rising
G. TOURNEMIRE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tom MUELLER (Def.,A) in RPT19 Mercury Rising
randy ROSSI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mattias RöNNBLOM (Def.,A) in RPT19 Mercury Rising
Joe CELEBUSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,X) in RPT19 Mercury Rising
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike STUBITS (Def.,X) in FT89 Too Little, My Friend...
steve ETZELMUELLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Att.,X) in RPT19 Mercury Rising
john BOCK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) in RPT19 Mercury Rising

Round 2 (2009-04-03)

paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Att.,X) in AP50 Panzergeist
Bob MILLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) in FT71 The Last Circle
mattias RöNNBLOM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom MUELLER (Att.,A) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
curtis BROOKS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... neil DENNIS (Att.,A) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
Dave MCLEE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim WATERHOUSE (Def.,X) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (Att.,A) in FT71 The Last Circle
jeff WALDON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI (Def.,A) in SP138 Lacking Coordination
chris EDWARDS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob BROWN (Att.,A) in FT71 The Last Circle
steve ELIOTT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL (Def.,A) in AP50 Panzergeist
Bill HAYWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike STUBITS (Att.,A) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
steve DENNIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,A) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... peter WARD (Def.,A) in AP50 Panzergeist
jason CAMERON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve MCNEIL (Att.,A) in FT71 The Last Circle
Bob BENDIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) in SP138 Lacking Coordination
Rob BANOZIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Def.,A) in AP50 Panzergeist
doug KIRK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... G. TOURNEMIRE (Att.,A) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
Joe CELEBUSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Att.,A) in FT71 The Last Circle
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve ETZELMUELLER (Def.,X) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
richard SPILKY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john BOCK (Def.,X) in FT71 The Last Circle
Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Def.,X) in FT71 The Last Circle
larry ZOET (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jack MURPHY (Att.,X) in SP138 Lacking Coordination
Dave RAMIREZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... fred INGRAM (Def.,X) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
Tom YETTER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Def.,X) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont

Round 3 (2009-04-04)

stan JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve ELIOTT (Att.,X) in FT83 Go on to Kolpino!
jeff WALDON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris EDWARDS (Def.,A) in FT102 The Bulge
Jim SERAFIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve MCNEIL (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
jack MURPHY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave MCLEE (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
tom MUELLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... neil DENNIS (Att.,X) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
steve HICKS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) in RPT27 Sycamore and Succotash
rick NIEZNANSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim WATERHOUSE (Att.,X) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
mike STUBITS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... peter WARD (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
mike NAVEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob BROWN (Att.,X) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
ron SCHATZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL (Att.,X) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Def.,A) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Def.,A) in VOTG 2 Russe! Drown in the Wolga!
G. TOURNEMIRE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mattias RöNNBLOM (Def.,A) in FT102 The Bulge
Bob BENDIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Att.,X) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
richard SPILKY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Def.,X) in RPT27 Sycamore and Succotash
Dave RAMIREZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jason CAMERON (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
Rob BANOZIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI (Def.,A) in FT102 The Bulge
Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
mike ZEIMENTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Tom YETTER (Att.,X) in FT102 The Bulge
randy ROSSI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Att.,A) in RPT27 Sycamore and Succotash
john BOCK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve ETZELMUELLER (Def.,A) in FT102 The Bulge
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
steve DENNIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... curtis BROOKS (Att.,X) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape

Round 4 (2009-04-04)

neil DENNIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
chris EDWARDS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve ELIOTT (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
Bob MILLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave MCLEE (Def.,X) in FRF32 The Hellenic Expedition
curtis BROOKS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve MCNEIL (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
peter WARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim WATERHOUSE (Att.,A) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
Bob BROWN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL (Att.,A) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
stan JACKSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jeff WALDON (Att.,A) in RPT13 A Handful of Howdy
tom MUELLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Att.,A) in DB067 Let's Dance
mike NAVEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (Att.,A) in DB067 Let's Dance
mike STUBITS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI (Def.,A) in FT102 The Bulge
david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... howard SYLVESTER (Def.,A) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
steve ETZELMUELLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Att.,A) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
mattias RöNNBLOM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,X) in G44 Abandon Ship
Bob BENDIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... richard SPILKY (Att.,A) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
Rob BANOZIC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ (Att.,A) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
Bob HOLMSTROM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,A) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
doug KIRK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john BOCK (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
G. TOURNEMIRE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve DENNIS (Att.,A) in DB067 Let's Dance
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI (Att.,X) in SP 87 Fangs of the Tiger
jason CAMERON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom YETTER (Att.,A) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir
Bill HAYWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) in FRF32 The Hellenic Expedition
jack MURPHY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Def.,X) in FT91 Ne Pas Subir

Round 5 (2009-04-04)

Jim RISHER (,A) ::: beats ... steve MCNEIL (,X) in S 7 Prelude to Festung Brest
don HOLLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave MCLEE (Def.,A) in FT105 Smashing Into Vlasotince
Jim WATERHOUSE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris EDWARDS (Def.,X) in 55 Retribution
rick NIEZNANSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... peter WARD (Def.,X) in RPT13 A Handful of Howdy
neil DENNIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Def.,A) in FT105 Smashing Into Vlasotince
ron SCHATZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob BROWN (Att.,A) in 55 Retribution
jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john ROCKWELL (Def.,X) in 55 Retribution
mike STUBITS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike NAVEN (Att.,A) in RPT13 A Handful of Howdy
tom MUELLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,X) in FT105 Smashing Into Vlasotince
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Att.,A) in 55 Retribution
matt BOOK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve ELIOTT (Att.,X) in FT105 Smashing Into Vlasotince
jason CAMERON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Def.,A) in FT102 The Bulge
Joe CELEBUSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff WALDON (Def.,A) in AP44 The Burial Mound
Bob BENDIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob BANOZIC (Def.,A) in FT105 Smashing Into Vlasotince
doug KIRK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,X) in SP 87 Fangs of the Tiger
G. TOURNEMIRE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... richard SPILKY (Def.,A) in AP44 The Burial Mound
Bill HAYWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ (Att.,A) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) in SS4
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom YETTER (Att.,A) in VOTG 6 Enter Dragan
john BOCK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jack MURPHY (Att.,A) in SP150 The Legrew Maneuver
steve DENNIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike ZEIMENTZ (Def.,A) in T10 Devil's Hill
randy ROSSI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve ETZELMUELLER (Def.,A) in FT105 Smashing Into Vlasotince
mattias RöNNBLOM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... curtis BROOKS (Att.,X) in SS4

Round 6 (2009-04-05)

stan JACKSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,A) in RPT27 Sycamore and Succotash
curtis BROOKS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim WATERHOUSE (Att.,A) in SP 96 Husum Hotfoot
Jim RISHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI (Def.,X) in SP150 The Legrew Maneuver
don HOLLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... neil DENNIS (Def.,X) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
chris EDWARDS (,X) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (,A) in J 44 Audacity!
steve HICKS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve MCNEIL (Att.,X) in MP11 Vulcan's Forge
peter WARD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) in BC 3 42nd Street
steve ELIOTT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob BROWN (Att.,A) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
Tom YETTER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff WALDON (Def.,A) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
matt BOOK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Def.,X) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
Bob BENDIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... G. TOURNEMIRE (Att.,A) in FF-12 Hitler's Samurai
doug KIRK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,A) in FRF29 Sting of the Italian Hornet
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,X) in MP11 Vulcan's Forge
Dave RAMIREZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john BOCK (Def.,X) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
richard SPILKY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Att.,X) in SP 87 Fangs of the Tiger
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mattias RöNNBLOM (Def.,X) in SP 96 Husum Hotfoot
steve DENNIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI (Def.,A) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike STUBITS (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Rob BANOZIC (Att.,X) in SP 87 Fangs of the Tiger