Detailed recap of all games for ASL OPEN [OPEN_08]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"ASL OPEN" (0th edition)
April-2008 Chicago,IL USA
52 Players from 1 Countries 158 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 1 (2008-04-04)

Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob BENDIS (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
Dave RAMIREZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris EDWARDS (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
fritz EIFRIG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... craig HOULISTON (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
richard SPILKY (,A) ::: beats ... bryan WILLS (,X) in PA5 Parry and Strike
rick NIEZNANSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (Att.,A) in BUCK 6 Big Guns at Bibilo
chris GARRETT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike STUBITS (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
Dave MCLEE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian SAMPSON (Att.,A) in BUCK 6 Big Guns at Bibilo
jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark DE VRIES (Att.,A) in DB054 Soldiers of the 62nd Army
don HOLLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... fred INGRAM (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
larry ZOET (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike NAVEN (Att.,X) in OST1 Stalin's Shadow
corey EDWARDS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Att.,A) in BUCK 6 Big Guns at Bibilo
zeb DOYLE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Rob ARRIETA (Att.,X) in OST1 Stalin's Shadow
stan JACKSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... shawn ETTLEMAN (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
neil DENNIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
doug KIRK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bret HILDEBRAN (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
Rob BANOZIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Def.,A) in OST1 Stalin's Shadow
steve DENNIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
william SANDERS (,A) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (,X) in PA5 Parry and Strike
tom MUELLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Randy YEATES (Att.,A) in VOTG 9 Eviction Notice
jason EICKMANN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin GRAVES (Def.,X) in BUCK 6 Big Guns at Bibilo
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,X) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
Joe CELEBUSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Def.,A) in FRF23 Elephants Unleashed
mike ZEIMENTZ (,X) ::: beats ... ben RICHARDSON (,A) in AAGG2 Historical Gavin Take

Round 2 (2008-04-04)

kevin GRAVES (,A) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (,X) in J112 Prelude to Dying
Randy YEATES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Def.,X) in VOTG 8 Hammer and Nails
Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
bret HILDEBRAN (,X) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (,A) in WC 4 Stand and Die
ben RICHARDSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... shawn ETTLEMAN (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
chris EDWARDS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob ARRIETA (Att.,A) in FRF14 Patton Breaks Loose
craig HOULISTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bryan WILLS (Def.,A) in S 2 War of the Rats
mike STUBITS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (Def.,X) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
brian SAMPSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark DE VRIES (Att.,A) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
fred INGRAM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike NAVEN (Att.,A) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
david GOLDMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Def.,X) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
matt BOOK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) in OST1 Stalin's Shadow
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... zeb DOYLE (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
larry ZOET (Att.,A) ::: beats ... corey EDWARDS (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
neil DENNIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,X) in DB054 Soldiers of the 62nd Army
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
steve DENNIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob BANOZIC (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
tom MUELLER (,X) ::: beats ... william SANDERS (,A) in WC 4 Stand and Die
jason EICKMANN (,A) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (,X) in J112 Prelude to Dying
mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
stan JACKSON (,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (,X) in J112 Prelude to Dying
Dave RAMIREZ (,X) ::: beats ... fritz EIFRIG (,A) in WC 4 Stand and Die
richard SPILKY (,A) ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI (,X) in WC 4 Stand and Die
chris GARRETT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave MCLEE (Att.,A) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
jeff DEYOUNG (,A) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (,X) in WC 4 Stand and Die

Round 3 (2008-04-05)

corey EDWARDS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... fred INGRAM (Def.,A) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
mike STUBITS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... brian SAMPSON (Def.,X) in SP147 The Zebra Mission
craig HOULISTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... richard SPILKY (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris EDWARDS (Att.,X) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
randy ROSSI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,A) in VOTG 6 Enter Dragan
Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Def.,X) in VOTG 9 Eviction Notice
Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... shawn ETTLEMAN (Def.,X) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
bryan WILLS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob ARRIETA (Att.,A) in SP147 The Zebra Mission
mark DE VRIES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (Att.,X) in DB055 Sturmgeschutz Forward!
mike NAVEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
Dave DALLY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... todd PYTEL (Def.,X) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
ben RICHARDSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI (Att.,A) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
kevin GRAVES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,X) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
Randy YEATES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... william SANDERS (Att.,A) in SP147 The Zebra Mission
tom MUELLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... neil DENNIS (Def.,A) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
steve DENNIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jason EICKMANN (Att.,X) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ (Def.,A) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris GARRETT (Def.,A) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
stan JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI (Att.,X) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Def.,X) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
doug KIRK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... fritz EIFRIG (Def.,A) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
don HOLLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave MCLEE (Att.,A) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
bret HILDEBRAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... zeb DOYLE (Att.,A) in CH 28 Children of the Kunai
Rob BANOZIC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Att.,A) in SP147 The Zebra Mission

Round 4 (2008-04-05)

david GOLDMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Def.,X) in VOTG16 Under Murderous Fire
chris EDWARDS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI (Def.,A) in SP141 Broken Beek
matt BOOK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... william SANDERS (Att.,A) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
zeb DOYLE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave MCLEE (Def.,A) in SP141 Broken Beek
fred INGRAM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian SAMPSON (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
Bob MILLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... shawn ETTLEMAN (Def.,A) in SP141 Broken Beek
Rob ARRIETA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (Def.,A) in HP13 Radio Wars
todd PYTEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Def.,A) in HP13 Radio Wars
randy ROSSI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... corey EDWARDS (Def.,X) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Def.,X) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
mark DE VRIES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bryan WILLS (Def.,X) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
Dave DALLY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike NAVEN (Def.,X) in VOTG16 Under Murderous Fire
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI (Def.,A) in HP13 Radio Wars
Bob BENDIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Def.,A) in HP13 Radio Wars
steve DENNIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tom MUELLER (Def.,A) in DB055 Sturmgeschutz Forward!
mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Def.,X) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
doug KIRK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... neil DENNIS (Att.,A) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
jason EICKMANN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... craig HOULISTON (Att.,A) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
chris GARRETT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Att.,A) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
bret HILDEBRAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
mike STUBITS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... fritz EIFRIG (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ben RICHARDSON (Att.,A) in SP147 The Zebra Mission
Randy YEATES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Att.,A) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8
richard SPILKY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ (Def.,X) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
Rob BANOZIC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin GRAVES (Att.,A) in RPT18 Worker's Settlement No. 8

Round 5 (2008-04-05)

matt BOOK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... fred INGRAM (Def.,A) in HG8 Stampede at Hill 253.5
ben RICHARDSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... corey EDWARDS (Att.,X) in HG8 Stampede at Hill 253.5
Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... fritz EIFRIG (Att.,A) in SP132 Timmerman's Bridge
william SANDERS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... brian SAMPSON (Def.,X) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
Joe CELEBUSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave MCLEE (Att.,A) in FRF22 Wunderwaffe
Bob MILLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,A) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
mike NAVEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob ARRIETA (Att.,A) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
todd PYTEL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... shawn ETTLEMAN (Def.,X) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
steve HICKS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ron SCHATZ (Def.,X) in A Guards Counterattack
Tom CVETINOVICH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Att.,X) in HG8 Stampede at Hill 253.5
mark DE VRIES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave DALLY (Def.,X) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
zeb DOYLE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris EDWARDS (Att.,X) in HG8 Stampede at Hill 253.5
larry ZOET (Def.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Att.,A) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve DENNIS (Def.,X) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
doug KIRK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike ZEIMENTZ (Def.,X) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tom MUELLER (Def.,X) in FRF22 Wunderwaffe
jason EICKMANN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris GARRETT (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
jeff DEYOUNG (,X) ::: beats ... Rob BANOZIC (,A) in J112 Prelude to Dying
Randy YEATES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) in FRF22 Wunderwaffe
stan JACKSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... richard SPILKY (Def.,X) in BC 9 Contact Front
neil DENNIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike STUBITS (Att.,A) in FRF22 Wunderwaffe
Bob BENDIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... craig HOULISTON (Att.,A) in FRF22 Wunderwaffe
Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin GRAVES (Def.,X) in BC 9 Contact Front
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ (Att.,A) in FRF22 Wunderwaffe

Round 6 (2008-04-06)

chris EDWARDS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... william SANDERS (Def.,A) in DB058 Vossenack Church
don HOLLAND (,A) ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
Bill HAYWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... corey EDWARDS (Att.,A) in 105 Going to Church
rick NIEZNANSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve HICKS (Def.,X) in 105 Going to Church
Joe CELEBUSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mark DE VRIES (Def.,X) in FF-10 Blackjack is Back!
ben RICHARDSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Def.,X) in FF-10 Blackjack is Back!
ron SCHATZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... shawn ETTLEMAN (Def.,X) in 105 Going to Church
Bob MILLER (,A) ::: beats ... fritz EIFRIG (,X) in AP 7 Directive Number Three
randy ROSSI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,A) in A Guards Counterattack
kevin GRAVES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... richard SPILKY (Att.,X) in HG8 Stampede at Hill 253.5
matt BOOK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike STUBITS (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
zeb DOYLE (,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) in DB058 Vossenack Church
doug KIRK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve DENNIS (Att.,X) in DB058 Vossenack Church
mike ZEIMENTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jason EICKMANN (Att.,A) in 105 Going to Church
Randy YEATES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,X) in DB055 Sturmgeschutz Forward!
stan JACKSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... neil DENNIS (Att.,A) in RPT10 Slovak Salvation
Bob BENDIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tom MUELLER (Def.,A) in DB058 Vossenack Church
Jim SERAFIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) in DB058 Vossenack Church
chris GARRETT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,X) in AP18 Village of the Damned
Rob BANOZIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Def.,A) in DB058 Vossenack Church

Round 7 (2008-04-06)

Bob MILLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob HOLMSTROM (Att.,X)
mark DE VRIES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ben RICHARDSON (Att.,X)
Jim (Jr.) BURRIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Joe CELEBUSKI (Def.,A)
don HOLLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rick NIEZNANSKI (Att.,X) in FRF17 The Marco Polo Bridge Incident
matt BOOK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave RAMIREZ (Att.,A) in SP154 On the Road to Hell
larry ZOET (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) in S 2 War of the Rats
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,X) in FF-10 Blackjack is Back!
Bill HAYWARD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) in CDN 9 First Clash
bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) in FRF17 The Marco Polo Bridge Incident
mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) in A 34 Lash Out
Randy YEATES (,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
randy ROSSI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... fritz EIFRIG (Att.,X)