Detailed recap of all games for NYS ASL Championship [NYS_06]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"NYS ASL Championship" (3th edition)
December-2006 Albany NY USA
40 Players from 1 Countries 104 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 1 (2006-12-01)

Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... christopher FLEURY (Att.,A) in SX4 With Friends Like These
Mike GILCHRIST (Att.,X) ::: beats ... seth SEMENZA (Def.,A) in FF- 7 Monastir Gap
gary MEI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) in FF- 7 Monastir Gap
Pete SHELLING (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Andy CLARKE (Def.,X) in SP 38 Led to the Slaughter
J.R. TRACY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) in SX4 With Friends Like These
randy ROSSI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Def.,X) in DB051 Dash for Mt. Croce
vic PROVOST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) in SP 38 Led to the Slaughter
Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,X) in FF- 7 Monastir Gap
ron DUENSKIE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Def.,A) in FF- 7 Monastir Gap
steve IVES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bryan WILLS (Att.,A) in SX4 With Friends Like These
robert WILSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... carl PASSLER (Def.,A) in FF- 7 Monastir Gap
Rob SEULOWITZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in SP 38 Led to the Slaughter
Bob TUFANO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,X) in SP 38 Led to the Slaughter
paul SIDHU (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gerard RAGUSA (Def.,X) in SP 38 Led to the Slaughter
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul KASTER (Att.,X) in FF- 7 Monastir Gap
Andy ROBIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... al CANN (Att.,A) in MP 8 Crater Lake
ken HAMPEL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dan MCGUIRE (Att.,A) in SX4 With Friends Like These
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john MERRITT (Att.,A) in DB051 Dash for Mt. Croce

Round 2 (2006-12-02)

paul SIDHU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) in CH 26 Close Order Dreil
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve IVES (Att.,X) in CH 26 Close Order Dreil
al CANN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) in DB052 Jungle Rats
ron DUENSKIE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) in SX1 La Drole de Guerre (The Funny War)
john MERRITT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Att.,A) in RBF I-2 Aggravation At Agrigento
Andy ROBIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) in CH 26 Close Order Dreil
christopher FLEURY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul KASTER (Att.,X) in SX1 La Drole de Guerre (The Funny War)
brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Att.,X) in SX1 La Drole de Guerre (The Funny War)
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... seth SEMENZA (Att.,X) in SX1 La Drole de Guerre (The Funny War)
carl PASSLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bryan WILLS (Att.,A) in RBF I-2 Aggravation At Agrigento
robert WILSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike GILCHRIST (Def.,X) in DB052 Jungle Rats
gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,A) in SX1 La Drole de Guerre (The Funny War)
Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Def.,A) in SX1 La Drole de Guerre (The Funny War)
joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Andy CLARKE (Def.,X) in RBF I-2 Aggravation At Agrigento
gary MEI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Def.,A) in SX1 La Drole de Guerre (The Funny War)
barry SMITH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan MCGUIRE (Att.,X) in CH 26 Close Order Dreil
Tom MORIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,X) in CH 26 Close Order Dreil
J.R. TRACY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ken HAMPEL (Att.,X) in CH 26 Close Order Dreil
steve PLEVA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Att.,A) in RBF I-2 Aggravation At Agrigento

Round 3 (2006-12-02)

barry SMITH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,A) in X 4 No Quarter
bryan WILLS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul KASTER (Att.,X) in HP 6 Kraut Cookout
brian WIERSMA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike GILCHRIST (Att.,A) in X 4 No Quarter
Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dan MCGUIRE (Def.,X) in HS22 Goch Ya
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Andy CLARKE (Att.,X) in FRF 8 Second Thoughts
joe LEOCE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) in X 4 No Quarter
Pete SHELLING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Att.,A) in X 4 No Quarter
carl PASSLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve IVES (Def.,X) in X 4 No Quarter
ken HAMPEL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bill ASHBAUGH (Att.,A) in X 4 No Quarter
gerard RAGUSA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) in HS22 Goch Ya
christopher FLEURY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Att.,A) in X 4 No Quarter
al CANN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john MERRITT (Att.,X) in HP 6 Kraut Cookout
paul SIDHU (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,A) in HS22 Goch Ya
Andy ROBIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ron DUENSKIE (Def.,A) in HP 6 Kraut Cookout
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,X) in HP 6 Kraut Cookout
vic PROVOST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) in X 4 No Quarter
Tom MORIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... J.R. TRACY (Att.,A) in X 4 No Quarter
gary MEI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert WILSON (Att.,X) in HP 6 Kraut Cookout

Round 4 (2006-12-02)

steve IVES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,X) in SX2 The Amy H
steve PLEVA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... barry SMITH (Def.,A) in ESG 6 Clean Up Crew
Charlie WILLMER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dan MCGUIRE (Att.,A) in ESG 2 Swallowed Whole
Andy CLARKE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) in HP17 Down Radio Road
Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... carl PASSLER (Def.,A) in SX2 The Amy H
J.R. TRACY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,X) in J 67 The Lawless Roads
randy ROSSI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike GILCHRIST (Def.,X) in X 1 Fire and Rain
al CANN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) in ESG 6 Clean Up Crew
seth SEMENZA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,X) in X 1 Fire and Rain
mark WOLFE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john MERRITT (Att.,A) in X 1 Fire and Rain
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Att.,X) in ESG 6 Clean Up Crew
bryan WILLS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Att.,X) in SX2 The Amy H
christopher FLEURY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert WILSON (Att.,X) in ESG 6 Clean Up Crew
carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,A) in HP17 Down Radio Road
gerard RAGUSA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brian WIERSMA (Att.,X) in ESG 6 Clean Up Crew
Andy ROBIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIDHU (Def.,A) in SX2 The Amy H
ron DUENSKIE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Def.,A) in HP17 Down Radio Road
gary MEI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Def.,A) in HP17 Down Radio Road

Round 5 (2006-12-03)

paul SIDHU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob SEULOWITZ (Def.,A) in WCW 9 Sweep Up
Mike GILCHRIST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dan MCGUIRE (Def.,X) in J111 Prussia in Flames
steve PLEVA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gary MEI (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
Andy ROBIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... J.R. TRACY (Att.,A) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
chas ARGENT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... seth SEMENZA (Def.,X) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
bryan WILLS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) in KH 5 Coming or Going
Bob TUFANO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john MERRITT (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... carl PASSLER (Def.,A) in WCW 9 Sweep Up
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,A) in KH 5 Coming or Going
steve IVES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,A) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
al CANN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gerard RAGUSA (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
robert WILSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
ron DUENSKIE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... christopher FLEURY (Def.,X) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ken HAMPEL (Att.,X) in HP17 Down Radio Road

Round 6 (2006-12-03)

Andy ROBIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve PLEVA (Att.,X) in HP 7 Ripple Effect
Tom MORIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) in J103 Lenin's Sons
brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Att.,X) in J103 Lenin's Sons
christopher FLEURY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) in J103 Lenin's Sons
joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john MERRITT (Def.,X) in BC 6 Walkabout
seth SEMENZA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Def.,A) in HP 7 Ripple Effect
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert WILSON (Att.,X) in HP 7 Ripple Effect
tim KELLY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dan MCGUIRE (Def.,X) in DB051 Dash for Mt. Croce
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) in HP 7 Ripple Effect
Mike GILCHRIST (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve IVES (Def.,A) in HP 7 Ripple Effect
Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) in J103 Lenin's Sons
J.R. TRACY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Def.,A) in SX2 The Amy H
paul SIDHU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... al CANN (Def.,A) in MP12 A Worthy Adversary
chas ARGENT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ken HAMPEL (Def.,X) in PB-CH (A) On Deadly Ground
gary MEI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ron DUENSKIE (Def.,A) in J103 Lenin's Sons
Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,A) in J103 Lenin's Sons