Detailed recap of all games for NOR-EASTER [NOR-E_10]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"NOR-EASTER" (14th edition)
March-2010 Boxborough, MA USA
43 Players from 1 Countries 85 games played
Winner : allen LOISELLE 2nd : 3rd :

Round 1 (2010-03-19)

scott ALLAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,A) in SP180
Bob TUFANO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... barry SMITH (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
michael SPRAGUE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert SHUSTER (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
brian SULLIVAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... whit RICHARDSON (Att.,X) in SP 44 Sufferin' Sudfrankreich
carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,A) in ESG36 Havoc in Shanghai
Jim POVEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
ted WILCOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ralph MCDONALD (Def.,A) in AP42 Frontiers and Pioneers
Charlie WILLMER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,A) in ESG36 Havoc in Shanghai
Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Def.,A) in A 98 Crossing the Gniloi Tikitsch
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Def.,A) in ESG36 Havoc in Shanghai
keith HILL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john KNUTH (Def.,X) in T 1 Gavin Take
steve ANDERSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... buck KARPOWICZ (Def.,A) in ESG36 Havoc in Shanghai
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Mike O BRIEN (Att.,X) in SP180
Bob BENDIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Randy KNIGHT (Att.,X) in SP180
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... John IV WORDEN (Def.,A) in A 62 Paole Zion
allen LOISELLE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... norman DELAURA (Def.,A) in ESG36 Havoc in Shanghai
brian WIERSMA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark EVANS (Def.,A) in A 98 Crossing the Gniloi Tikitsch
david KRISHFIELD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) in VOTG19 Cellar Dwellers

Round 2 (2010-03-19)

Randy KNIGHT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Def.,A) in VOTG14 Pavlov's House
john KNUTH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Att.,X) in G15 Bone of Contention
allen LOISELLE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Def.,X) in BTB 3 Kraut Corner
ralph MCDONALD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert SHUSTER (Att.,X) in FRF42 Kiss of Fury
louis SERIO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Def.,X) in DB067 Let's Dance
John IV WORDEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... whit RICHARDSON (Att.,A)
Bob TUFANO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael SPRAGUE (Def.,A) in FRF42 Kiss of Fury
joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... John V WORDEN (Def.,A) in DB013 The Men From Zadig
buck KARPOWICZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike O BRIEN (Def.,A) in CH 58 Death Ride
brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,X) in U28 Sowchos 79
ted WILCOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott ALLAN (Def.,A) in FRF42 Kiss of Fury
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (Def.,X) in DB067 Let's Dance
mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim POVEY (Def.,X) in DB067 Let's Dance
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Att.,X) in DB013 The Men From Zadig
norman DELAURA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Att.,A) in DB067 Let's Dance
brian SULLIVAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Def.,A) in SP140 Red Valentines
carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Def.,X) in DB067 Let's Dance
Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) in BTB 3 Kraut Corner

Round 3 (2010-03-20)

Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... buck KARPOWICZ (Def.,X) in J116 Brigade Hill
Mike SAMMARCO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john KNUTH (Att.,X) in S15 Hammer to the Teeth
allen LOISELLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Att.,A) in ESG48 Pak Nest
ralph MCDONALD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim POVEY (Def.,X) in J116 Brigade Hill
michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike O BRIEN (Def.,X) in BRV 9 Jail House Rock
John IV WORDEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert SHUSTER (Def.,A) in DB025 Avril Action
brian SULLIVAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) in SP140 Red Valentines
Jim TORKELSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,A) in DB025 Avril Action
michael SPRAGUE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Def.,X) in J116 Brigade Hill
charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... John V WORDEN (Def.,A) in DB058 Vossenack Church
joe LEOCE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott ALLAN (Att.,A) in BUCK10 Buckeye Blitzkrieg
steve ANDERSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... barry SMITH (Att.,A) in BRV 9 Jail House Rock
mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,X) in J116 Brigade Hill
carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob BENDIS (Def.,X) in ESG48 Pak Nest
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Att.,A) in ESG48 Pak Nest
norman DELAURA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Att.,X) in AP48 Up Inferno Hill
vic PROVOST (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark EVANS (Def.,A) in U28 Sowchos 79
joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... whit RICHARDSON (Att.,X) in DB001 Brasche Encounter

Round 4 (2010-03-20)

allen LOISELLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,A) in J124 Cobra Kings
Mike O BRIEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... whit RICHARDSON (Def.,X) in DB078
Jim POVEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david RANDALL (Def.,A) in AP40 The Head of the Mace
louis SERIO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Att.,X) in AP48 Up Inferno Hill
Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael SPRAGUE (Att.,X) in ESG45 Below the Belt
John IV WORDEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (Att.,X) in DB040 Riding the Coattails
brian WIERSMA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Def.,A) in AP40 The Head of the Mace
tim KELLY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,A) in DB055 Sturmgeschutz Forward!
Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... buck KARPOWICZ (Def.,X) in VOTG16 Under Murderous Fire
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Att.,A) in J122 Bloody Bois Jacques
ralph MCDONALD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (Att.,X) in ESG45 Below the Belt
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,X) in AP40 The Head of the Mace
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... norman DELAURA (Def.,X) in J124 Cobra Kings
joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... John V WORDEN (Def.,A) in DB013 The Men From Zadig
John V WORDEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,A) in DB036 First Crack at Hellzapoppin' Ridge
keith HILL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,X) in FRF42 Kiss of Fury
joe LEOCE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... russell HOPLEY (Att.,A) in FRF24 Forging Spetsnaz

Round 5 (2010-03-21)

ted WILCOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael SPRAGUE (Def.,A) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
Jim POVEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (Att.,A) in VOTG 9 Eviction Notice
Mike O BRIEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Def.,A) in SP173
carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Def.,A) in J113 Maczek Fire Brigade
Tom MORIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,A) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
david KRISHFIELD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,A) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
buck KARPOWICZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,X) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
ralph MCDONALD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,A) in DB078
charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... whit RICHARDSON (Def.,A) in FRF30 Bidermann's Escape
norman DELAURA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Def.,A) in J113 Maczek Fire Brigade
allen LOISELLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) in SV 1 Ten Ton Tank
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob BENDIS (Att.,X) in J113 Maczek Fire Brigade
steve ANDERSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Def.,X) in BTB 6 Men Against Tanks
brian WIERSMA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,X) in BTB 6 Men Against Tanks