Detailed recap of all games for NOR-EASTER [NOR-E_08]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"NOR-EASTER" (0th edition)
March-2008 Marlborough, MA USA
38 Players from 2 Countries 79 games played
Winner : carl NOGUEIRA 2nd : Chris SPELL3rd : gary TREZZA

Round 1 (2008-03-14)

carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,X) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
mark EVANS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in VOTG 5 The Specialist's House
brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim MEHL (Att.,X) in VOTG 7 Storming the Station
bruce BENDER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john RICHARDS (Def.,X) in VOTG13 Escape From Komsomol Park
bruce CARSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Att.,A) in VOTG13 Escape From Komsomol Park
andy HOWARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... whit RICHARDSON (Def.,A) in DB058 Vossenack Church
robert SHUSTER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Att.,A) in FRF16 Last Orders
david KRISHFIELD (,A) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (,X) in 83 An Uncommon Occurrence
joseph GOCHINSKI (,A) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (,X) in CH 16 Out of Luck
Jim TORKELSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Def.,A) in VOTG 7 Storming the Station
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Att.,A) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
Rob SEULOWITZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,A) in FRF 9 The Abbeville Bridgehead
Tom RAYMO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,X) in SP145 The Reluctant Tiger
allen LOISELLE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Nick RICHARDSON (Def.,X) in DB052 Jungle Rats
darryl LUNDY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) in SP145 The Reluctant Tiger
Andy CLARKE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Def.,X) in AP18 Village of the Damned
joe LEOCE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,X) in DB052 Jungle Rats

Round 2 (2008-03-16)

Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,X) in DB065 Shock at Kamenewo
joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Att.,X) in CH 58 Death Ride
Randy KNIGHT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian WIERSMA (Att.,A) in VOTG17 On the Verge of Extinction
robert SHUSTER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bruce CARSON (Def.,A) in TAC72 Engaement pour un tour (Combat for a Tower)
andy HOWARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bruce BENDER (Att.,X) in FRF11 Rostov Redemption
david KRISHFIELD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Def.,X) in CH 41 Test of Nerves
vic PROVOST (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in VOTG12 Siberian Shockwave
mark EVANS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (Att.,A) in VOTG12 Siberian Shockwave
whit RICHARDSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john RICHARDS (Att.,X) in TAC72 Engaement pour un tour (Combat for a Tower)
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,A) in SP151 Bulanov Rebuked
louis SERIO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (Def.,X) in FRF14 Patton Breaks Loose
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Att.,X) in VOTG 2 Russe! Drown in the Wolga!
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Att.,A) in SP151 Bulanov Rebuked
michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,A) in VOTG 2 Russe! Drown in the Wolga!
ted WILCOX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (Att.,A) in SP151 Bulanov Rebuked
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) in VOTG 2 Russe! Drown in the Wolga!
allen LOISELLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom RAYMO (Att.,A) in SP151 Bulanov Rebuked

Round 3 (2008-03-15)

steve ANDERSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Att.,A) in SP147 The Zebra Mission
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Nick RICHARDSON (Att.,A) in DB056 Breakout From Stalingrad-1
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Att.,A) in DB056 Breakout From Stalingrad-1
gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) in HP 2 Lousy Crossroads
darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Tom RAYMO (Def.,X) in DB056 Breakout From Stalingrad-1
joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... allen LOISELLE (Def.,A) in HP 2 Lousy Crossroads
Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,A) in HP 2 Lousy Crossroads
joe LEOCE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,A) in SP147 The Zebra Mission
Nick RICHARDSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) in BC 8 From Desert to Jungle
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (Att.,A) in DB056 Breakout From Stalingrad-1
andy HOWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert SHUSTER (Att.,A) in VOTG 9 Eviction Notice
whit RICHARDSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bruce BENDER (Def.,X) in VOTG 9 Eviction Notice
gary TREZZA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,X) in HP 2 Lousy Crossroads

Round 4 (2008-03-16)

louis SERIO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Def.,A) in DB055 Sturmgeschutz Forward!
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Def.,A) in DB055 Sturmgeschutz Forward!
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Att.,A) in VOTG11 A Dangerous Possibility
Chris SPELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) in CH 32 The Kibbutz
Jim MEHL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Def.,X) in VOTG11 A Dangerous Possibility
joe LEOCE (,X) ::: beats ... mark EVANS (,A) in CH151 Race for Freedom
darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,X) in RBF28 Breakthrough!
allen LOISELLE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,A) in CH 32 The Kibbutz
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,A) in VOTG11 A Dangerous Possibility
Chris SPELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) in CH 32 The Kibbutz

Round 5 (2008-03-16)

steve ANDERSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,X) in RPT 3 Városmajor Grange
gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Nick RICHARDSON (Def.,A) in TT 6 Fruit and Nuts
darryl LUNDY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... allen LOISELLE (Def.,A) in RPT 3 Városmajor Grange
Rob SEULOWITZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,X) in SP144 One More Day of Freedom
gerard RAGUSA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) in RPT 3 Városmajor Grange
Chris SPELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) in VOTG16 Under Murderous Fire
ted WILCOX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Att.,X) in RPT 3 Városmajor Grange
Nick RICHARDSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Att.,X) in RPT 3 Városmajor Grange
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Def.,A) in VOTG19PT

Round 6 (2008-03-16)

gerard RAGUSA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in CH 41 Test of Nerves
gary TREZZA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Att.,X) in MP15 Just a Bit Outside
gary TREZZA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Andy CLARKE (Def.,A) in MP17 Bagging Burcorps
Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,X) in FRF16 Last Orders
brian WIERSMA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (Att.,A) in VOTG19PT
michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Nick RICHARDSON (Def.,X) in TAC51 L'union fait la force (Strength Through Unity)
gary TREZZA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) in VOTG 9 Eviction Notice
keith HILL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Def.,X) in VOTG 9 Eviction Notice
Chris SPELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) in MP17 Bagging Burcorps
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Att.,X) in MP18 Marsh Madness
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Att.,A) in DB049 Wetlet
allen LOISELLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,A) in AP19 Winter of their Discontent
Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (Def.,X) in TAC51 L'union fait la force (Strength Through Unity)