Detailed recap of all games for NOR-EASTER [NOR-E_07]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"NOR-EASTER" (0th edition)
March-2007 Marlborough, MA USA
35 Players from 1 Countries 66 games played
Winner : ron DUENSKIE 2nd : brian WIERSMA3rd : gary MEI

Round 1 (2007-03-23)

ron DUENSKIE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SULLIVAN (Def.,X) in DB048 Erstwhile Allies
bruce CARSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... John IV WORDEN (Att.,A) in DB051 Dash for Mt. Croce
tim KELLY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john RICHARDS (Att.,A) in RPT 1 Ferenc Józef Barracks
Jim MANFREDI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) in OB 8 Bloody Bobruisk
gary TREZZA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Def.,X) in OB 8 Bloody Bobruisk
Jim TORKELSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,A) in OB 8 Bloody Bobruisk
joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Def.,A) in 122 Extracurricular Activity
ralph MCDONALD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Att.,X) in 122 Extracurricular Activity
Bill JENNINGS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike GILCHRIST (Def.,X) in DB048 Erstwhile Allies
michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,X) in DB048 Erstwhile Allies
brian WIERSMA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
gary MEI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike SULLIVAN (Att.,A) in J111 Prussia in Flames
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
allen LOISELLE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Def.,X) in J111 Prussia in Flames
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,X) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
Tom MORIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Att.,X) in 122 Extracurricular Activity

Round 2 (2007-03-24)

gary TREZZA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim MANFREDI (Def.,A) in RBF39 They Really Know How To Die
john RICHARDS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... John IV WORDEN (Att.,A) in SP125 Nunshigum
bruce CARSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tim KELLY (Def.,X) in J106 Marders Not Martyrs
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in 116 The Sixth Blow
vic PROVOST (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (Att.,A) in DB-MAUS The Mighty Maus
ron DUENSKIE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,A) in FRF12 The Fields of Black Gold
mike SULLIVAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SULLIVAN (Def.,X) in SP143 The Battle for St. Cloud
Tom MORIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) in SP137 The Bozsoki Relay
brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
gary MEI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Def.,A) in FRF12 The Fields of Black Gold
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Def.,A) in SP137 The Bozsoki Relay
keith HILL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Mike GILCHRIST (Att.,X) in SP137 The Bozsoki Relay
allen LOISELLE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) in FRF12 The Fields of Black Gold
Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Att.,X) in FRF12 The Fields of Black Gold
Bill JENNINGS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) in SP137 The Bozsoki Relay

Round 3 (2007-03-24)

ron DUENSKIE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Def.,X) in RPT10 Slovak Salvation
charlie HAMILTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ralph MCDONALD (Def.,X) in RPT10 Slovak Salvation
carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Def.,A) in TAC70 Brise-lames (Breakwater)
steve FLICKER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Att.,A) in RPT10 Slovak Salvation
joe LEOCE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike GILCHRIST (Att.,A) in DB053 Hamburg on the Lovat
michael PIERZCHALA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike SULLIVAN (Att.,A) in RPT10 Slovak Salvation
ron DUENSKIE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) in DB053 Hamburg on the Lovat
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Att.,A) in J106 Marders Not Martyrs
gary MEI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... allen LOISELLE (Def.,X) in DB053 Hamburg on the Lovat
brian WIERSMA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,A) in J106 Marders Not Martyrs

Round 4 (2007-03-24)

Tom MORIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Def.,A) in J103 Lenin's Sons
Mike GILCHRIST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gregg LESSLY (Def.,X) in RPT 2 Kerepesi Cemetery
Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Def.,X) in HP25 Duropa Plantation
ron DUENSKIE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,A) in RPT 2 Kerepesi Cemetery
brian WIERSMA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill JENNINGS (Def.,X) in RPT 2 Kerepesi Cemetery
mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike SULLIVAN (Def.,X) in 51 The Taking of Takrouna
Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) in RPT 2 Kerepesi Cemetery
Andy CLARKE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ralph MCDONALD (Def.,X) in RPT 2 Kerepesi Cemetery
steve FLICKER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Def.,A) in J103 Lenin's Sons
ted WILCOX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,A) in RPT 2 Kerepesi Cemetery

Round 5 (2007-03-25)

charlie HAMILTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Att.,X) in SP131 Pocket Panzers
allen LOISELLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bill JENNINGS (Att.,A) in DB035 A Hotly Contested Crossroads
Andy CLARKE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Att.,X) in FE118 Zaporhze Island
joe LEOCE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Att.,X) in FE118 Zaporhze Island

Round 6 (2007-03-25)

tim KELLY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Mike GILCHRIST (Att.,A) in SP125 Nunshigum
michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Def.,X) in SP 43 Deadeye Smoyer
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Att.,A) in RPT 1 Ferenc Józef Barracks
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ralph MCDONALD (Def.,A) in DB061 Housing Crash
gary MEI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,X) in A 53 Smith & Weston
ron DUENSKIE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,X) in DB051 Dash for Mt. Croce
brian WIERSMA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gary MEI (Att.,A) in J105 Borodino Train Station
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... allen LOISELLE (Att.,X) in PBP25 First and Inches
Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Def.,A) ::: ties w/ ... joe LEOCE (Att.,X) in PBP25 First and Inches
keith HILL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Att.,A) in J105 Borodino Train Station
scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gregg LESSLY (Att.,A) in RPT 1 Ferenc Józef Barracks