Detailed recap of all games for NOR-EASTER [NOR-E_01]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"NOR-EASTER" (0th edition)
March-2001 Marlborough, MA USA
47 Players from 1 Countries 105 games played
Winner : steve PLEVA 2nd : mike ALLEXENBERG3rd : joe LEOCE

Round 1 (2001-03-23)

burnie FOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,A) in A 98 Crossing the Gniloi Tikitsch
mark NIXON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,X) in A 98 Crossing the Gniloi Tikitsch
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... joe SYLVESTER (Att.,X) in RB4 To the Rescue
ralph MCDONALD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,A) in RB4 To the Rescue
richie CROWE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... keith JONES (Def.,X) in NQNG6 One Eye to the West
scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (Att.,A) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
ted WILCOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob WALDEN (Def.,A) in KE 5 Beyond the Pakfronts
steve PLEVA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... lee NEEMAN (Def.,A) in KE 5 Beyond the Pakfronts
Tom MORIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Def.,A) in RB4 To the Rescue
john RICHARDS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gus KOTTIS (Def.,A) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere
kurt KURTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Att.,X) in A 98 Crossing the Gniloi Tikitsch
Chris SPELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom RUTA (Att.,A) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
david KRISHFIELD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,X) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
eric REDSTONE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Randy SHURTZ (Def.,A) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere
Jim MANFREDI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Andy CLARKE (Att.,A) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
Jim TORKELSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Att.,A) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
kevin LOIGNON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Def.,A) in KE 5 Beyond the Pakfronts
joe LEOCE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... seth FANCHER (Def.,A) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere

Round 2 (2001-03-24)

joe LEOCE (,X) ::: beats ... ralph MCDONALD (,A) in HOW02 Canicatti
Randy SHURTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joe SYLVESTER (Att.,A) in A 67 Monte Castello
vic PROVOST (Def.,X) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,A) in T16 Strayer's Strays
burnie FOX (,X) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (,A) in HOW02 Canicatti
john LA PLANTE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Def.,X) in DB020 3rd RTR in the Rain
gus KOTTIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) in 55 Retribution
Chris SPELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gerard RAGUSA (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
keith JONES (,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (,A) in HOW02 Canicatti
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,A) in A 89 First Day of Diadem
richie CROWE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john RICHARDS (Att.,A) in 55 Retribution
mike ALLEXENBERG (,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (,A) in HOW02 Canicatti
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin LOIGNON (Def.,X) in 55 Retribution
Tom MORIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Def.,X) in 55 Retribution
Bob WALDEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... seth FANCHER (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
brian SULLIVAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tom RUTA (Def.,X) in A 89 First Day of Diadem
Jim MANFREDI (,X) ::: beats ... Jim POVEY (,A) in HOW02 Canicatti
eric REDSTONE (,A) ::: beats ... mark NIXON (,X) in HOW02 Canicatti
michael HOLUB (,X) ::: ties w/ ... Andy YOUNG (,A) in HOW02 Canicatti

Round 3 (2001-03-24)

Randy SHURTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark NIXON (Att.,A) in J 3 A Sunday Stroll
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Att.,X) in DB012 First Clash in Tunisia
tom RUTA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... seth FANCHER (Att.,X) in DB012 First Clash in Tunisia
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gus KOTTIS (Def.,A) in SP 64 Valour on the Bou
lee NEEMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... keith JONES (Def.,X) in DB020 3rd RTR in the Rain
joe LEOCE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (Def.,A) in CH 49 High Danger
burnie FOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric REDSTONE (Def.,A) in CH 49 High Danger
richie CROWE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Def.,A) in SP 64 Valour on the Bou
gary TREZZA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john RICHARDS (Att.,X) in DB012 First Clash in Tunisia
Al BENOIT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael HOLUB (Def.,X) in J 33 The Slaughterhouse
gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim POVEY (Def.,A) in SP 64 Valour on the Bou
Jim MANFREDI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,A) in SP 64 Valour on the Bou
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave SCHIPANI (Att.,X) in DB001 Brasche Encounter
joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) in DB001 Brasche Encounter
kurt KURTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Att.,A) in DB-MAUS The Mighty Maus
ralph MCDONALD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Def.,A) in SP 64 Valour on the Bou
ted WILCOX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin LOIGNON (Att.,A) in AP15 Broken Bamboo
Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob WALDEN (Def.,A) in DB012 First Clash in Tunisia

Round 4 (2001-03-24)

joe SYLVESTER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) in DB018 Special Delivery
Jim TORKELSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gus KOTTIS (Att.,A) in A 69 Broich Bash
steve PLEVA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Att.,A) in TOT21 Tony - Take the Bridge Out
Jim MANFREDI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Att.,A) in A 69 Broich Bash
ralph MCDONALD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... seth FANCHER (Att.,A) in A 69 Broich Bash
Jim POVEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert GILLIS (Att.,A) in SP 58 Mars' Last Fight
mark NIXON (,A) ::: beats ... burnie FOX (,X) in A 88 Surprise Encounter
louis SERIO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Att.,A) in KE 9 Aces Over Eights
carl NOGUEIRA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) in DB019 The Trail to Hell(zapoppin' Ridge)
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Randy SHURTZ (Att.,A) in L Hitdorf on the Rhine
Andy YOUNG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tom RUTA (Def.,X) in A 69 Broich Bash
ted WILCOX (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) in T 5 The Pouppeville Exit
m. rowland HILL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave SCHIPANI (Def.,X) in SP 52 The Amazing Tominac
Chris SPELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Def.,A) in TOT32 Denouement
keith JONES (Att.,X) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (Def.,A) in DB012 First Clash in Tunisia
lee NEEMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john LA PLANTE (Def.,A) in DB018 Special Delivery
Andy CLARKE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin LOIGNON (Att.,X) in SP 48 Orlik and the Uhlans
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gerard RAGUSA (Att.,A) in L Hitdorf on the Rhine

Round 5 (2001-03-25)

burnie FOX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Att.,A) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,A) in L Hitdorf on the Rhine
Al BENOIT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
Tom MORIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric REDSTONE (Att.,A) in A 69 Broich Bash
joe SYLVESTER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob WALDEN (Def.,X) in NEV1
mark NIXON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kurt KURTZ (Def.,X) in NEV1
tom RUTA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Att.,A) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
keith JONES (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin LOIGNON (Def.,X) in DB008 The Forest North of Karachev
gerard RAGUSA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Def.,A) in SP 48 Orlik and the Uhlans
steve PLEVA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim MANFREDI (Def.,A) in WCW10 Stand and Die
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ralph MCDONALD (Att.,A) in AP15 Broken Bamboo
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... lee NEEMAN (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
Chris SPELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Att.,A) in J 27 High Tide at Heiligenbeil
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joe LEOCE (Att.,A) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron

Round 6 (2001-03-25)

Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (,X) ::: beats ... eric REDSTONE (,A) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
kevin LOIGNON (,A) ::: beats ... michael HOLUB (,X) in NEV1
andy HOWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... louis SERIO (Att.,A) in A 69 Broich Bash
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in A 69 Broich Bash
steve PLEVA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Att.,A) in SP 58 Mars' Last Fight
Tom MORIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Randy SHURTZ (Att.,A) in SP 58 Mars' Last Fight
keith JONES (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gus KOTTIS (Def.,A) in DB001 Brasche Encounter
tom RUTA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,A) in J 2 Battlin' Buckeyes
joe LEOCE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim MANFREDI (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (Att.,X) in DB023 Recon Blitz at Sarnowka
Bob WALDEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... burnie FOX (Att.,X) in DB005 The Marketplace at Wormhoudt
Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (Def.,X) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron
joe SYLVESTER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim POVEY (Def.,A) in A 82 Orange at Walawbum
scott ROMANOWSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (Def.,X) in ASLUG21 The Witch's Cauldron

Round 7 (2001-03-25)

charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael HOLUB (Att.,A) in NEV2
mark NIXON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin LOIGNON (Def.,X) in NEV2