Detailed recap of all games for NOR-EASTER [NOR-E_00]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"NOR-EASTER" (0th edition)
March-April:2000 Marlborough, MA USA
47 Players from 1 Countries 99 games played
Winner : steve PLEVA 2nd : carl NOGUEIRA3rd : carl FAGO

Round 1 (2000-03-31)

mike ALLEXENBERG (,X) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (,A) in CH 14 Ninety Minute War
ralph MCDONALD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nick AVTGES (Def.,A) in V Auld Lang Syne
carl NOGUEIRA (,X) ::: beats ... vic PROVOST (,A) in CH 14 Ninety Minute War
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim MANFREDI (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
eric REDSTONE (,X) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (,A) in CH 14 Ninety Minute War
john RICHARDS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... martin FLAHERTY (Def.,A) in V Auld Lang Syne
tom RUTA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim POVEY (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
Rob SEULOWITZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
gary TREZZA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris MEYER (Def.,A) in V Auld Lang Syne
Bob WALDEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael HOLUB (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
brian MARTUZAS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin LOIGNON (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
allen LOISELLE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott ROMANOWSKI (Att.,X) in KE 5 Beyond the Pakfronts
david KRISHFIELD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
bruce CARSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... alan HALEY (Att.,X) in V Auld Lang Syne
michael DANIEL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Att.,X) in V Auld Lang Syne
derek DUNN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Andy CLARKE (Def.,A) in V Auld Lang Syne
carl FAGO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
burnie FOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... seth FANCHER (Def.,A) in V Auld Lang Syne
Dave GINNARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Def.,A) in V Auld Lang Syne
joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... h HARDIE (Att.,X) in V Auld Lang Syne
andy HOWARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric ROBIDA (Def.,A) in V Auld Lang Syne
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (,A) in CH 14 Ninety Minute War

Round 2 (2000-04-01)

allen LOISELLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael DANIEL (Att.,A) in A104 In Front of the Storm
brian MARTUZAS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim POVEY (Def.,X) in WSS10
ralph MCDONALD (,X) ::: beats ... joseph GOCHINSKI (,A) in SP 3 Duel at Reuler
carl NOGUEIRA (,A) ::: beats ... tom RUTA (,X) in SP 3 Duel at Reuler
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Def.,X) in A104 In Front of the Storm
vic PROVOST (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
eric ROBIDA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim MANFREDI (Att.,A) in A104 In Front of the Storm
scott ROMANOWSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,X) in G40 Will to Fight...Eradicated
Chris SPELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Def.,X) in G40 Will to Fight...Eradicated
Bob WALDEN (,X) ::: beats ... bruce CARSON (,A) in SP 3 Duel at Reuler
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
michael HOLUB (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Att.,A) in A104 In Front of the Storm
charlie HAMILTON (,X) ::: beats ... derek DUNN (,A) in SP 3 Duel at Reuler
mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob SEULOWITZ (Def.,X) in G40 Will to Fight...Eradicated
nick AVTGES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john RICHARDS (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
Andy CLARKE (,X) ::: beats ... chris MEYER (,A) in SP 3 Duel at Reuler
richie CROWE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... seth FANCHER (Att.,A) in G40 Will to Fight...Eradicated
carl FAGO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
martin FLAHERTY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... h HARDIE (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
burnie FOX (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric REDSTONE (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
Dave GINNARD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (Def.,X) in G40 Will to Fight...Eradicated
alan HALEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Mike RIEDER (Att.,X) in G17 Hakkaa Paalle
rick HALEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin LOIGNON (Att.,X) in WSS10

Round 3 (2000-04-01)

chris MEYER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Att.,A) in T16 Strayer's Strays
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... burnie FOX (Att.,A) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob WALDEN (Def.,X) in J 28 Inhumaine
vic PROVOST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (Def.,X) in J 28 Inhumaine
eric REDSTONE ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD in 14 Silence that Gun
Mike RIEDER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... h HARDIE (Def.,X) in T16 Strayer's Strays
scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bruce CARSON (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
brian SULLIVAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim TORKELSON (Att.,A) in ABTF7 Among the Bravest
brian MARTUZAS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rick HALEY (Att.,X) in G33 The Awakening of Spring
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ralph MCDONALD (Att.,A) in T16 Strayer's Strays
andy HOWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom RUTA (Att.,A) in 14 Silence that Gun
Andy CLARKE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom MORIN (Att.,A) in T16 Strayer's Strays
richie CROWE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric ROBIDA (Att.,A) in T16 Strayer's Strays
derek DUNN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael HOLUB (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
carl FAGO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
seth FANCHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Def.,X) in 14 Silence that Gun
Dave GINNARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... allen LOISELLE (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
joseph GOCHINSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... nick AVTGES (Def.,X) in T16 Strayer's Strays
charlie HAMILTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Att.,A) in T16 Strayer's Strays

Round 4 (2000-04-01)

chris MEYER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tom RUTA (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
Tom MORIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric ROBIDA (Att.,X) in T 7 Hill 253.5
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,X) in ABTF7 Among the Bravest
vic PROVOST (Def.,X) ::: beats ... derek DUNN (Att.,A) in ABTF7 Among the Bravest
Rob SEULOWITZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david KRISHFIELD (Att.,A) in ABTF7 Among the Bravest
ted WILCOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob Kedge JOHNSON (Def.,A) in T 7 Hill 253.5
ralph MCDONALD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... seth FANCHER (Att.,A) in ABTF7 Among the Bravest
brian MARTUZAS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... alan HALEY (Def.,A) in SP 2 Holding the Hotton Bridge
Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... allen LOISELLE (Def.,A) in 28 Ambush!
mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Att.,A) in J 22 Oh Joy!
Andy CLARKE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric REDSTONE (Att.,X) in DB018 Special Delivery
michael DANIEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael HOLUB (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
carl FAGO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
burnie FOX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Def.,A) in 37 Khamsin
h HARDIE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Mike RIEDER (Att.,X) in SP 6 Udarnik Bridgehead
andy HOWARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob WALDEN (Def.,A) in T 7 Hill 253.5

Round 5 (2000-04-02)

Tom MORIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... alan HALEY (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
carl NOGUEIRA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brian MARTUZAS (Att.,X) in SP 6 Udarnik Bridgehead
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... carl FAGO (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
vic PROVOST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike ALLEXENBERG (Def.,X) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
tom RUTA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,X) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
Jim TORKELSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert HARDWAY (Att.,A) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob WALDEN (Att.,A) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
ralph MCDONALD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,A) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
allen LOISELLE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Andy CLARKE (Def.,A) in WCW 7 Eye of the Tiger
bruce CARSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric ROBIDA (Att.,A) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
michael DANIEL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,X) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
derek DUNN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Att.,A) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
burnie FOX (,X) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (,A) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
Dave GINNARD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Steve (Stephen) JOHNS (Def.,X) in ABTF3 Late for Mass
joseph GOCHINSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris MEYER (Att.,X) in SP 6 Udarnik Bridgehead
rick HALEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop

Round 6 (2000-04-02)

Tom MORIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rick HALEY (Att.,X) in SP 6 Udarnik Bridgehead
gary TREZZA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... andy HOWARD (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop