Detailed recap of all games for VASL Eastern US and Canada League [MINE_11]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"VASL Eastern US and Canada League" (0th edition)
January-December:2011 Internet Web
35 Players from 2 Countries 70 games played
Winner : jeff COYLE 2nd : spencer ARMSTRONG3rd : Dan CUNNINGHAM

Round 1 (2011-03-01)

brian SULLIVAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Andy BEATON (Att.,X) in J115 Last Push to Mozhaisk
William N. RILEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david HASSLER (Att.,A) in T 1 Gavin Take
whit RICHARDSON (Att.,X) ::: ties w/ ... trent DOBBS (Def.,A) in OA28
steve ANDERSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,A) in SP189
spencer ARMSTRONG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert SHUSTER (Def.,A) in WCW10 Stand and Die
Rob ARRIETA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Rob LINXWEILER (Att.,X) in J115 Last Push to Mozhaisk
rick GOHEEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rick HADDEN (Att.,A) in J122 Bloody Bois Jacques
richard AUSDENMORE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rick SALISBURY (Def.,X) in OB11 Shootout at Slutsk
patrick GAGNE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... pierce MASON (Def.,A) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
Mike AUGUSTINE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael SPRAGUE (Att.,X) in SP179
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bruce CHILDS (Att.,X) in PT10
Chris DOARY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chuck DYE (Def.,A) in FRF45
Dan CUNNINGHAM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darin SCRIBER (Def.,A) in WCW 5 Abandon Ship
jason BURNETTE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david RODRIGUEZ (Def.,X) in J105 Borodino Train Station
jeff COYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john BOCK (Att.,A) in FRF24 Forging Spetsnaz
ken HAMPEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ken MIODUSKI (Def.,A) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
Mike RODGERS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Def.,A) in J127

Round 2 (2011-05-01)

whit RICHARDSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Andy BEATON (Att.,X) in J146
chuck DYE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bruce CHILDS (Def.,X) in AAC1 Cole's Charge
david RODRIGUEZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... darin SCRIBER (Att.,A) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john BOCK (Att.,A) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
michael SPRAGUE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Def.,X) in J128
ted WILCOX (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david HASSLER (Def.,X) in OA32
trent DOBBS (Att.,X) ::: ties w/ ... William N. RILEY (Def.,A) in U11 Thrust and Parry
spencer ARMSTRONG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (Def.,X) in AP72
rick GOHEEN (Def.,X) ::: ties w/ ... Rob ARRIETA (Att.,A) in AP18 Village of the Damned
brian SULLIVAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,A) in 119 Ancient Feud
Dan CUNNINGHAM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Chris DOARY (Def.,X) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
jeff COYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jason BURNETTE (Att.,A) in XXX
ken HAMPEL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lawrence DAVIES (Att.,X) in J103 Lenin's Sons
Mike AUGUSTINE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike RODGERS (Def.,A) in WO1
patrick GAGNE (Att.,X) ::: ties w/ ... richard AUSDENMORE (Def.,A) in OB5

Round 3 (2011-07-01)

michael SPRAGUE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (Def.,A) in BC15
Rick HADDEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,A) in SP 41 Bloody Gulch
trent DOBBS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Andy BEATON (Def.,X) in AP23 Agony at Arnautovo
john BOCK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,A) in SP 96 Husum Hotfoot
pierce MASON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob LINXWEILER (Def.,X) in J129
david HASSLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rick SALISBURY (Def.,X) in J130
Mike RODGERS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... lawrence DAVIES (Def.,A) in SP187
ken MIODUSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jason BURNETTE (Def.,A) in AP71
Dan CUNNINGHAM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... brian SULLIVAN (Def.,X) in J130
jeff COYLE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ken HAMPEL (Att.,X) in FRF26 A Polish Requiem
spencer ARMSTRONG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike AUGUSTINE (Def.,A) in SP180
rick GOHEEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... patrick GAGNE (Att.,X) in AP71
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chuck DYE (Att.,X) in A143
Chris DOARY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david RODRIGUEZ (Def.,A) in J129

Round 4 (2011-09-01)

michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rick SALISBURY (Def.,A) in AP70
Andy BEATON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Att.,X) in 84 Round One
steve ANDERSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david HASSLER (Att.,A) in OA26
pierce MASON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... lawrence DAVIES (Att.,A) in J 33 The Slaughterhouse
jason BURNETTE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john BOCK (Def.,A) in SP191
chuck DYE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david RODRIGUEZ (Att.,X) in WO3
michael SPRAGUE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... trent DOBBS (Def.,A) in J113 Maczek Fire Brigade
jeff COYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dan CUNNINGHAM (Att.,A) in AP64
spencer ARMSTRONG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rick GOHEEN (Def.,X) in SP170
brian SULLIVAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris DOARY (Att.,A) in FRF48
Mike RODGERS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ken MIODUSKI (Att.,A) in AP68
Rick HADDEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike AUGUSTINE (Def.,A) in A 70 Wintergewitter

Round 5 (2011-11-01)

michael PIERZCHALA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ted WILCOX (Def.,A) in AP54
john BOCK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... lawrence DAVIES (Def.,A) in OA20
Andy BEATON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david RODRIGUEZ (Att.,X) in 144
pierce MASON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (Def.,A) in BTB12
ken MIODUSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike AUGUSTINE (Def.,A) in AP50 Panzergeist
chuck DYE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jason BURNETTE (Att.,A) in FRF51
bruce CHILDS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rick GOHEEN (Att.,A) in DG04
Rick HADDEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... whit RICHARDSON (Def.,X) in OA20
Mike RODGERS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael SPRAGUE (Def.,X) in BTB11 Bosq Barbeque
Dan CUNNINGHAM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ken HAMPEL (Att.,X) in FRF45
jeff COYLE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... spencer ARMSTRONG (Def.,A) in FRF49
Rob LINXWEILER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david HASSLER (Def.,A) in OA19