Detailed recap of all games for VASL Eastern US and Canada League [LEAG2_15]

Last update : 9 ao├╗t 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"VASL Eastern US and Canada League" (9th edition)
January-December:2015 Internet Web
33 Players from 2 Countries 66 games played
Winner : kenneth YOUNG 2nd : scott HOLST3rd : brian WIERSMA

Round 1 (2015-02-27)

Mike AUGUSTINE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,X) in 136 The Agony of Doom
kenneth YOUNG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark WATSON (Def.,A) in BOF 6
brian WIERSMA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Def.,A) in J 24 Smashing the 3rd
eric GIVLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chuck TEWKSBURY (Att.,X) in SP204
Jim TAYLOR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Andy BEATON (Def.,A) in U 6 Action at Kommerscheidt
scott HOLST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Def.,X) in SP238
david LANGER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... paul SCHAEFFER (Def.,X) in SP236
luke SINEATH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jordan KEHRER (Att.,A) in 105 Going to Church
mark PINGLEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim TRAVER (Att.,A) in SS 3
jean-franšois FORTIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john BAYS (Def.,X) in BOF11
Bob CALLEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris TROUT (Att.,A) in AP19 Winter of their Discontent
paul BLANKENSHIP (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ken DUNN (Def.,X) in AP73
Jim BISHOP (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin KILLEEN (Def.,X) in GTF 2
patrick PALMA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ken KNOTT (Def.,X) in WO 4
jason WERT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... damon NORKO (Def.,X) in AP 1 The Ring

Round 2 (2015-04-29)

ken DUNN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david YLLANES (Att.,X) in AP17 The Valley of Death
kevin KILLEEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... damon NORKO (Att.,X) in FRF72
jean-franšois FORTIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... patrick PALMA (Att.,X) in U15 Battle for the Warta Line
paul SCHAEFFER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris TROUT (Att.,A) in A104 In Front of the Storm
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark WATSON (Att.,A) in ESG118
Jim TAYLOR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jason WERT (Def.,A) in 68
kenneth YOUNG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... pierce MASON (Att.,X) in J130
john BAYS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ken KNOTT (Att.,X) in OA 20
Bob TUFANO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,X) in 59
Mike AUGUSTINE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian WIERSMA (Att.,A) in WO 10
Andy BEATON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jordan KEHRER (Att.,A) in FRF69
Jim BISHOP (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rick CARTER (Def.,X) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
eric GIVLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark PINGLEY (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
scott HOLST (Att.,X) ::: beats ... luke SINEATH (Def.,A) in ESG37 Tsunami of Maniacs

Round 3 (2015-06-29)

kenneth YOUNG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jean-franšois FORTIN (Att.,A) in GD 9 Taste of Blood
ken KNOTT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark WATSON (Att.,X) in FRF74
paul SCHAEFFER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chuck TEWKSBURY (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
Jim TAYLOR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott HOLST (Def.,A) in AP 3 A Breezeless Day
Bob TUFANO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark PINGLEY (Att.,X) in WO 6
john BAYS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... patrick PALMA (Att.,X) in J127
damon NORKO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jordan KEHRER (Def.,A) in SP 17 Cross of Lorraine
david YLLANES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris TROUT (Att.,A) in AP74
ken DUNN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david LANGER (Def.,X) in WO 7
kevin KILLEEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jason WERT (Att.,A)
eric GIVLER (Def.,X) ::: ties w/ ... Bob CALLEN (Att.,A) in BFP102
brian WIERSMA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rick CARTER (Def.,X) in FRF67
Jim TRAVER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,X) in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven

Round 4 (2015-08-30)

paul SCHAEFFER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Def.,A) in 84
Rick CARTER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim TRAVER (Att.,X)
Jim TAYLOR (,X) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (,A) in 172
mark WATSON (,X) ::: beats ... jordan KEHRER (,A) in J157
kenneth YOUNG (,X) ::: beats ... Bob CALLEN (,A) in ESG116
patrick PALMA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Att.,A) in ITR 5 Fire Teams
david YLLANES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jean-franšois FORTIN (Att.,A) in WO 3
scott HOLST (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Mike AUGUSTINE (Att.,X) in 166
kevin KILLEEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Andy BEATON (Def.,X) in FRF38 Wunderwagen
eric GIVLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ken DUNN (Def.,X) in A 81 They Fired on Odessa
Chris TROUT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ken KNOTT (Att.,X) in J114 The Marketplace to Wormhoudt
john BAYS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david LANGER (Def.,X) in 170

Round 5 (2015-10-30)

brian WIERSMA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin KILLEEN (Def.,A) in FRF77
Jim TAYLOR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike AUGUSTINE (Def.,A) in SP131 Pocket Panzers
jason WERT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Def.,A) in STL 7
david LANGER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris TROUT (Att.,X) in WO11
pierce MASON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark WATSON (Def.,A) in FRF73
ken KNOTT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Will WILLOW (Def.,A) in SP 73 Seregelyes Slug-out
paul SCHAEFFER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric GIVLER (Att.,X) in FRF69
jean-franšois FORTIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark PINGLEY (Def.,A) in VOTG14 Pavlov's House
Rick CARTER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob TUFANO (Def.,A) in FT171
damon NORKO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Andy BEATON (Att.,X) in AP22 Ghost Riders
john BAYS (,X) ::: beats ... david YLLANES (,A) in FRF69
kenneth YOUNG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott HOLST (Att.,A) in OB13 The Cat's Lair