Detailed recap of all games for Intensive Fire [IF_12]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"Intensive Fire" (18th edition)
October-2012 Bournemouth UK
31 Players from 2 Countries 69 games played
Winner : craig BENN 2nd : gerard BURTON3rd : eric GERSTENBERG

Round 0 (2012-10-28)

chris WALTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mat HAAS (Att.,X) in O 1 Peiper's Progress
dominic MCGRATH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,A) in AP78
nigel BLAIR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... lee HYDE (Def.,A) in SP202
tom JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) in OA29
william BINNS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul LEGG (Att.,X) in AP78
lee BRAY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris WALTON (Att.,X) in SP202
mat HAAS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stuart BRANT (Att.,X) in SP202
indy LAGU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nick CARTER (Def.,A) in SP202
trevor EDWARDS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david RAMSEY (Def.,A) in TX1
gerard BURTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... william BINNS (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
mat HAAS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... lee HYDE (Def.,A) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
craig BENN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... trevor EDWARDS (Def.,A) in A 70 Wintergewitter
nigel BLAIR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stuart BRANT (Def.,A) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
tom JACKSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul LEGG (Def.,A) in A 70 Wintergewitter
dominic MCGRATH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... andy SMITH (Def.,A) in DASL 1 Guryev's Headquarters
chris WALTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nick CARTER (Att.,X) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
wayne BAUMBER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... simon STANIFORTH (Def.,X) in KE20 The Steel-Eyed Boys
craig BENN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... andy SMITH (Att.,A) in KE20 The Steel-Eyed Boys
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul LEGG (Def.,A) in ESG86
tom JACKSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... william BINNS (Def.,A) in OA29
stuart BRANT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lee HYDE (Att.,X) in OA29
craig BENN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... dominic MCGRATH (Att.,X) in ESG86
wayne BAUMBER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... daniel KING (Att.,X) in ESG86
simon STANIFORTH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nick RANSON (Att.,X) in OA29
gerard BURTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david RAMSEY (Def.,A) in O 1 Peiper's Progress
lee BRAY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nick CARTER (Att.,X) in O 1 Peiper's Progress
nigel BLAIR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... indy LAGU (Att.,X) in OA29
håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... miles WIEHAHN (Att.,X) in O 1 Peiper's Progress
trevor EDWARDS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... andy SMITH (Att.,X) in O 1 Peiper's Progress
daniel KING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nick RANSON (Def.,A) in SP202
miles WIEHAHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gerard BURTON (Def.,A) in SP202
eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
simon STANIFORTH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... daniel KING (Def.,X) in RB 3
david RAMSEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... miles WIEHAHN (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
pete PHILLIPPS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR (Def.,A) in WP15
indy LAGU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nick RANSON (Def.,A) in DASL 1 Guryev's Headquarters
simon STANIFORTH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR (Att.,A) in MLR04 Sneek Attack
william BINNS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... paul LEGG (Def.,X) in ASLUG12 One-Log Bridge
håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... indy LAGU (Att.,X) in MLR11
craig BENN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lee HYDE (Att.,X) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... trevor EDWARDS (Def.,X) in ASLUG12 One-Log Bridge
tom JACKSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul CASE (Att.,A) in ASLUG12 One-Log Bridge
david RAMSEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR (Def.,X) in ASLUG12 One-Log Bridge
indy LAGU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR (Def.,A) in J 94 Kempf at Melikhovo
craig BENN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... pete PHILLIPPS (Att.,X) in KGS9
tom JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stuart BRANT (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
nigel BLAIR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave SCHOFIELD (Att.,X) in SP207
simon STANIFORTH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ian POLLARD (Def.,A) in OA29
trevor EDWARDS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,A) in TX5
ian POLLARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR (Att.,X) in SP214
simon STANIFORTH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... pete PHILLIPPS (Att.,X) in WP11
chris WALTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nick CARTER (Att.,X) in 23 Under the Noel Trees
craig BENN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
lee BRAY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... wayne BAUMBER (Att.,X) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... william BINNS (Att.,X) in FRF17 The Marco Polo Bridge Incident
sam PRIOR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ian POLLARD (Def.,A) in A 31 On the Road to Andalsnes
lee BRAY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... paul CASE (Def.,X) in FT165
chris WALTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... lee HYDE (Att.,A) in FT167
håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stuart BRANT (Att.,A) in MLR04 Sneek Attack
paul LEGG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nick CARTER (Def.,A) in SP210
Dave SCHOFIELD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... pete PHILLIPPS (Att.,X) in FT152
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tom JACKSON (Def.,A) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
william BINNS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david RAMSEY (Def.,A) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
håkan ISAKSSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nick RANSON (Def.,A) in MLR01 Hana-Saku
nick RANSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stuart BRANT (Att.,X) in MLR11
trevor EDWARDS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR (Att.,X) in TX3
indy LAGU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stuart BRANT (Def.,A) in MLR01 Hana-Saku
andy SMITH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tim MACAIRE (Def.,A) in SP205
pete PHILLIPPS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR (Att.,X) in DASL 1 Guryev's Headquarters