Detailed recap of all games for Intensive Fire [IF_08]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"Intensive Fire" (13th edition)
October-2008 Bournemouth UK
36 Players from 2 Countries 53 games played
Winner : dominic MCGRATH 2nd : 3rd :

Round 1 (2008-10-25)

tim MACAIRE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR (Att.,X) in FRF 4 Barbarossa D-day
mark BLACKMORE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... gerard BURTON (Att.,A) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
Bob EBURNE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mat HAAS (Def.,X) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
graham SMITH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... william BINNS (Def.,A) in FT31 The Yelnya Bridge
miles WIEHAHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul KETTLEWELL (Att.,A) in FRF19 About His Shadowy Sides
tim BUNCE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... craig BENN (Def.,A) in FRF 4 Barbarossa D-day
trevor EDWARDS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... wayne BAUMBER (Def.,A) in FT31 The Yelnya Bridge
allard KOENE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... martin MAYERS (Def.,A) in FT31 The Yelnya Bridge
brendan CLARK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jackie EVES (Def.,A) in FRF 4 Barbarossa D-day
paul LEGG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nick RANSON (Att.,X) in FRF 4 Barbarossa D-day
justin KEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ray PORTER (Att.,X) in FRF 4 Barbarossa D-day
Dave SCHOFIELD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... brian HOOPER (Def.,A) in FRF 4 Barbarossa D-day
bill SHERLIKER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... aaron SIBLEY (Def.,A) in FT31 The Yelnya Bridge
dominic MCGRATH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... malcolm HATFIELD (Att.,X) in FT31 The Yelnya Bridge
simon CROOME (Def.,A) ::: beats ... keith BRISTOW (Att.,X) in FT31 The Yelnya Bridge
derek TOCHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ian DAGLISH (Att.,X) in FT31 The Yelnya Bridge
phil DRAPER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kris PUGH (Att.,X) in FRF 4 Barbarossa D-day

Round 2 (2008-10-25)

miles WIEHAHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jackie EVES (Def.,A) in SP145 The Reluctant Tiger
Dave SCHOFIELD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gerard BURTON (Def.,X) in SP146 Terrify and Destroy
tim BUNCE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bill SHERLIKER (Att.,A) in SP146 Terrify and Destroy
dominic MCGRATH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... keith BRISTOW (Def.,X) in SP146 Terrify and Destroy
craig BENN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kris PUGH (Att.,A) in SP146 Terrify and Destroy
mark BLACKMORE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mat HAAS (Def.,X) in SP146 Terrify and Destroy
derek TOCHER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... phil DRAPER (Att.,A) in SP146 Terrify and Destroy
trevor EDWARDS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR (Def.,X) in SP160 The Lost Band of Edmontons
allard KOENE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul KETTLEWELL (Def.,A) in SP145 The Reluctant Tiger
graham SMITH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric GERSTENBERG (Def.,A) in SP145 The Reluctant Tiger
malcolm HATFIELD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian HOOPER (Att.,A) in J100 For a Few Rounds More
martin MAYERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR (Att.,X) in 113 Liberating Bessarabia
wayne BAUMBER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ray PORTER (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
paul LEGG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tim MACAIRE (Def.,X) in A 30 Defeat in Java
brendan CLARK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... nick RANSON (Att.,A) in J100 For a Few Rounds More
justin KEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... william BINNS (Def.,X) in J100 For a Few Rounds More
aaron SIBLEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob EBURNE (Att.,X) in SP141 Broken Beek
simon CROOME (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ian DAGLISH (Att.,X) in SP141 Broken Beek

Round 3 (2008-10-26)

tim MACAIRE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... wayne BAUMBER (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
nigel BLAIR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul KETTLEWELL (Att.,A) in FRF 7 To Have and To Hold
jackie EVES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nick RANSON (Att.,X) in SP141 Broken Beek
Dave SCHOFIELD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kris PUGH (Att.,X) in SP141 Broken Beek
allard KOENE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... graham SMITH (Att.,X) in SP141 Broken Beek
mat HAAS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bill SHERLIKER (Def.,A) in SP141 Broken Beek
william BINNS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brendan CLARK (Att.,X) in SP141 Broken Beek
martin MAYERS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... trevor EDWARDS (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
malcolm HATFIELD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... keith BRISTOW (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
miles WIEHAHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul LEGG (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
gerard BURTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian HOOPER (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
Bob EBURNE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mark BLACKMORE (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
craig BENN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... phil DRAPER (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
derek TOCHER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tim BUNCE (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
eric GERSTENBERG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ray PORTER (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
ian DAGLISH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
dominic MCGRATH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ian DAGLISH (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
aaron SIBLEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... simon CROOME (Def.,A) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid