Detailed recap of all games for Canadian ASL Open [CASLO_14]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"Canadian ASL Open" (17th edition)
May-2014 Calgary, Alberta Canada
24 Players from 3 Countries 57 games played
Winner : Mike RODGERS 2nd : Rick WHITE3rd : paul CHAMBERLAND

Round 1 (2014-05-16)

colin JESCHKE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... alan HILDEBRANDT (Def.,A) in SP 89 Assaulting Tes
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steffen KNIPPEL (Def.,A) in SP 89 Assaulting Tes
lee MISSELBROOK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... robert OLER (Att.,A) in MLR11
Rick WHITE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... reg PLUMMER (Att.,A) in MLR11
steve SLUNT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RUDEK (Att.,A) in SP 96 Husum Hotfoot
Dan LEPORE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... indy LAGU (Def.,A) in TAC43 Massacre au paradis (Slaughter in Heaven)
Bill SLUNT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gerry GALLANT (Att.,X) in TAC43 Massacre au paradis (Slaughter in Heaven)
Randy DUKE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Doug RIMMER (Att.,X) in TAC43 Massacre au paradis (Slaughter in Heaven)
stuart COOPER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris PAVLE (Att.,X) in TAC43 Massacre au paradis (Slaughter in Heaven)
Marty SNOW (Def.,A) ::: beats ... CR HOLMES (Att.,X) in LSSAH 1 Opening Fire
darren KOVACS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Brad HUNTER (Def.,A) in MLR11
Mike RODGERS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... arno LEBENHAGEN (Def.,A) in MLR11

Round 2 (2014-05-16)

Dan LEPORE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Randy DUKE (Att.,X) in G44 Abandon Ship
alan HILDEBRANDT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... reg PLUMMER (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
gerry GALLANT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert OLER (Def.,A) in G44 Abandon Ship
indy LAGU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steffen KNIPPEL (Def.,A) in G44 Abandon Ship
darren KOVACS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve SLUNT (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
Mike RODGERS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,X) in AP32 Second Crack at Caumont
Marty SNOW (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lee MISSELBROOK (Att.,X) in G44 Abandon Ship
stuart COOPER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bill SLUNT (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
arno LEBENHAGEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Brad HUNTER (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
Doug RIMMER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... CR HOLMES (Def.,X) in AP80
Jim RUDEK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Chris PAVLE (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
Rick WHITE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... colin JESCHKE (Att.,A) in OST 9

Round 3 (2014-05-17)

darren KOVACS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stuart COOPER (Def.,A) in J130
Dan LEPORE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rick WHITE (Def.,A) in OB 9 Oriola Force
robert OLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... reg PLUMMER (Def.,A) in WP15
Mike RODGERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Marty SNOW (Att.,X) in J130
Randy DUKE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RUDEK (Def.,A) in U48
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gerry GALLANT (Att.,X) in J130
steffen KNIPPEL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Chris PAVLE (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
steve SLUNT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... CR HOLMES (Def.,X) in J130
colin JESCHKE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill SLUNT (Def.,X) in WP15
Doug RIMMER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... arno LEBENHAGEN (Att.,A) in U48
lee MISSELBROOK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... alan HILDEBRANDT (Att.,A) in WP15

Round 4 (2014-05-17)

Doug RIMMER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RUDEK (Def.,A) in AP38 Infiltrators
Rick WHITE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lee MISSELBROOK (Att.,X) in AP38 Infiltrators
alan HILDEBRANDT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... robert OLER (Def.,X) in 6 Red Packets
Randy DUKE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stuart COOPER (Att.,X) in J 66 Sound Retreat
arno LEBENHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... gerry GALLANT (Def.,A) in AP38 Infiltrators
Mike RODGERS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darren KOVACS (Def.,A) in AP38 Infiltrators
paul CHAMBERLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dan LEPORE (Att.,X) in AP38 Infiltrators
Marty SNOW (Def.,A) ::: beats ... colin JESCHKE (Att.,X) in AP38 Infiltrators
reg PLUMMER (,A) ::: beats ... Chris PAVLE (,X) in T 2 The Puma Prowls
Brad HUNTER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... CR HOLMES (Def.,A) in AP38 Infiltrators
steffen KNIPPEL (,X) ::: beats ... Bill SLUNT (,A) in T 2 The Puma Prowls

Round 5 (2014-05-18)

robert OLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RUDEK (Def.,A) in SP137 The Bozsoki Relay
Rick WHITE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Mike RODGERS (Def.,A) in SP137 The Bozsoki Relay
gerry GALLANT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... reg PLUMMER (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve SLUNT (Def.,A) in SP137 The Bozsoki Relay
Marty SNOW (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Doug RIMMER (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
darren KOVACS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dan LEPORE (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
Randy DUKE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... colin JESCHKE (Att.,X) in A 62 Paole Zion
Chris PAVLE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... CR HOLMES (Def.,X) in J 41 By Ourselves
Brad HUNTER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill SLUNT (Def.,X) in J 41 By Ourselves
arno LEBENHAGEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... alan HILDEBRANDT (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
lee MISSELBROOK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stuart COOPER (Att.,X) in 89 Rescue Attempt