Detailed recap of all games for Canadian ASL Open [CASLO_10]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"Canadian ASL Open" (14th edition)
September-2010 Ottawa, Ontario Canada
20 Players from 2 Countries 47 games played
Winner : gary TREZZA 2nd : kenneth YOUNG3rd : adrian EARLE

Round 1 (2010-09-17)

mark EVANS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jsu (sleath) JSU (Att.,A) in J105 Borodino Train Station
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... reg PLUMMER (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
gary TREZZA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike RODGERS (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
adrian EARLE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... erik LINDBLAD (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
kenneth YOUNG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steffen KNIPPEL (Att.,A) in J116 Brigade Hill
brian WIERSMA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Rob MACDONALD (Att.,A) in J116 Brigade Hill
brent POLLOCK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andré ESCOBEDO (Def.,X) in J116 Brigade Hill
Chris DOARY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... blair BELLAMY (Att.,A) in J105 Borodino Train Station
eric LAIMER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul SUDERMAN (Att.,A) in J105 Borodino Train Station

Round 2 (2010-09-17)

erik LINDBLAD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jonathan KENNY (Def.,X) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
paul SUDERMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... blair BELLAMY (Def.,X) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris DOARY (Att.,A) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
brent POLLOCK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) in J118 Elephants Unleashed
adrian EARLE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark EVANS (Att.,X) in J118 Elephants Unleashed
eric LAIMER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jsu (sleath) JSU (Def.,X) in J106 Marders Not Martyrs
andré ESCOBEDO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steffen KNIPPEL (Att.,A) in J106 Marders Not Martyrs
kenneth YOUNG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... brian WIERSMA (Att.,A) in J106 Marders Not Martyrs
Mike RODGERS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob MACDONALD (Def.,A) in A 60 Totsugeki!

Round 3 (2010-09-18)

blair BELLAMY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jsu (sleath) JSU (Att.,X) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
keith HILL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... erik LINDBLAD (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
Chris DOARY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... paul SUDERMAN (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
gary TREZZA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,X) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
brian WIERSMA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... andré ESCOBEDO (Att.,X) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
adrian EARLE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brent POLLOCK (Att.,X) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
jonathan KENNY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Rob MACDONALD (Def.,A) in FT97 Rout on the Riviera
Mike RODGERS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steffen KNIPPEL (Att.,X) in FRF17 The Marco Polo Bridge Incident
reg PLUMMER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark EVANS (Def.,A) in FRF17 The Marco Polo Bridge Incident
kenneth YOUNG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric LAIMER (Att.,X) in FRF17 The Marco Polo Bridge Incident

Round 4 (2010-09-19)

mark EVANS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... blair BELLAMY (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
erik LINDBLAD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steffen KNIPPEL (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
brian WIERSMA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... keith HILL (Att.,A) in SP 62 Ils ne passeront pas
paul SUDERMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jonathan KENNY (Def.,A) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... andré ESCOBEDO (Def.,X) in J100 For a Few Rounds More
gary TREZZA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... brent POLLOCK (Def.,X) in J100 For a Few Rounds More
kenneth YOUNG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... adrian EARLE (Att.,A) in J100 For a Few Rounds More
Rob MACDONALD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jsu (sleath) JSU (Def.,A) in BFP30 Melle Near the Coast
eric LAIMER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Chris DOARY (Def.,A) in BFP30 Melle Near the Coast
Mike RODGERS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... reg PLUMMER (Def.,A) in BFP30 Melle Near the Coast

Round 5 (2010-09-19)

brian WIERSMA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric LAIMER (Att.,A) in FRF22 Wunderwaffe
jonathan KENNY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... reg PLUMMER (Att.,X) in DB016 Clearing Kamienka
gary TREZZA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kenneth YOUNG (Att.,X) in BFP30 Melle Near the Coast
paul SUDERMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... erik LINDBLAD (Att.,A) in AP53
brent POLLOCK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris DOARY (Att.,A) in AP53
adrian EARLE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Mike RODGERS (Def.,X) in AP53
steffen KNIPPEL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jsu (sleath) JSU (Att.,A) in AP37 Apples to Apples
andré ESCOBEDO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Rob MACDONALD (Def.,X) in AP37 Apples to Apples
paul CHAMBERLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mark EVANS (Def.,X) in FRF22 Wunderwaffe