Detailed recap of all games for ASL Oktoberfest [ASLOK_04]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"ASL Oktoberfest" (19th edition)
October-2004 Cleveland,OHIO USA
102 Players from 7 Countries 387 games played
Winner : steve PLEVA 2nd : wes VAUGHN3rd : Chris SPELL

Day : 2004-10-02

peter STRUIJF (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Joe CHADWICK (Att.,A) in J 51 Canicatti
michael FAULKNER (,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (,A) in CH 14 Ninety Minute War
steve LINTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... todd WILEY (Def.,A) in A 60 Totsugeki!

Day : 2004-10-03

stan JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) in HP13 Radio Wars
steve LINTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ken MIODUSKI (Def.,A) in G44 Abandon Ship
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Att.,X) in OA 7 Celles Melee
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Att.,X) in 80 Play Ball
scott BYRNE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,X) in TOT32 Denouement
ken MIODUSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john DOBBER (Def.,A) in JAVA1 The IJA's Last Battle
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... todd WILEY (Att.,X) in G33 The Awakening of Spring
john STADICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Att.,X) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
darryl LUNDY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... todd WILEY (Def.,A) in HS15 Hill 27
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Att.,X) in OA13 Brief Breakfast
darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Att.,X) in A 85 Airborne Samurai
steve BRASSEUR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,X) in BTB5 Martinville Ridge
hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in BTB7 Blood on Hill 192
stan JACKSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) in FE 22 Ritpong Rampage
rich joseph JENULIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,X) in J 89 Himmler's House
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) in PBP 2 The RHA at Bay

Day : 2004-10-04

michael FAULKNER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) in SP 96 Husum Hotfoot
mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Def.,X) in SP 97 Twilight of the Reich
scott BYRNE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Att.,A) in TT10 Day at the River
mark PITCAVAGE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) in X 7 Victoria Cross
hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,X) in CH 75 The Big Cat's Den
peter STRUIJF (Def.,A) ::: beats ... joe MARKHAM (Att.,X) in 53 A High Price to Pay
philippe BRIAUX (Att.,A) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Def.,X) in FT47 Lingevres-Execution
phil POMERANTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Att.,X) in 89 Rescue Attempt
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roger WALKER (Att.,X) in DASL C Smoke the Kents
steve LINTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
Jim RISHER (,A) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (,X) in CH107 Tumult from the Clouds
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john DOBBER (Att.,X) in JAVA2 Unlikely Allies
steve LINTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Def.,X) in PBP14 Under Siege
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Att.,X)
stan JACKSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Att.,A) in WAR11 Penny Packets

Day : 2004-10-05

scott BYRNE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john DOBBER (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
chad VANDERBOS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Att.,A) in SP 7 Delayed on Tiger Route
aaron CLEAVIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Def.,A) in A 72 Italian Brothers
steve IVES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Att.,X) in G45 Halha River Bridge
hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (Def.,X) in J 89 Himmler's House
phil POMERANTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,X) in DB021 Crisis on the Abucay Line
Tom CVETINOVICH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,X) in WP 5 The Last Assault
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joe MARKHAM (Att.,A) in 104 Hill of Death
joe MARKHAM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Att.,A) in A 59 Death at Carentan
michael FAULKNER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Def.,A) in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mark WALZ (Att.,A) in A 59 Death at Carentan
kurt KURTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Att.,X) in A 72 Italian Brothers
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Att.,X) in T 7 Hill 253.5
Joe CHADWICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john e. HAAS (Att.,X) in T14 Gambit
jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Att.,X) in 68 The Rock
gary TREZZA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) in J 37 Tretten in Flames
doug KIRK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) in DB024 No Respite
stan JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... gary TREZZA (Att.,X) in OA 7 Celles Melee
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Att.,A) in FE 8 Soebang Serenade
darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kurt KURTZ (Def.,X) in G 8 Recon in Force
tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,A) in MLR04 Sneek Attack
stan JACKSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,X) in FE 43 The Thirsty First Goes In
steve LINTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Def.,X) in DB036 First Crack at Hellzapoppin' Ridge
mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john e. HAAS (Def.,A) in FT43 Infantry Probe at Argentan
Bill HAYWARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) in SP 86 Bridge at Stavelot
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Att.,X) in LSSAH18 Sudden Fury
adam LUNNEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (Att.,A) in DASL A 5 Intimate War
rich joseph JENULIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chad VANDERBOS (Def.,A) in AP 4 L'abbaye blanche (The White Abbey)
chas ARGENT (,X) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (,A) in TAC40 Cauchemar Ecossais (Scottish Nightmare)

Day : 2004-10-06

steve FLICKER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) in OA13 Brief Breakfast
steve FLICKER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kurt KURTZ (Def.,X) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
chuck PAYNE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Def.,X) in MLR05 Third Time Lucky
Bill HAYWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
gary TREZZA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... phil POMERANTZ (Att.,A) in T 1 Gavin Take
anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Def.,X) in MLR05 Third Time Lucky
doug KIRK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Joe CHADWICK (Att.,A) in G36 Hill of Death
jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) in HS18 To the Matter Born
ken MIODUSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) in SP100 The Attu Climb
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Att.,X) in 23 Under the Noel Trees
phil POMERANTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (Att.,X) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve LINTON (Def.,X) in J 84 Makin Taken
larry ZOET (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Att.,A) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
wayne HADADY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Def.,X) in OA 2 Skirmish In The Snow
chuck PAYNE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,X) in J 84 Makin Taken
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,X) in TAC37 Chaud ! Chaud les Buron ! (Chestnuts! Hot Chestnuts!)
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Def.,A) in A 85 Airborne Samurai
david GOLDMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) in A 1 Tavronitis Bridge
michael FAULKNER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) in J 2 Battlin' Buckeyes
Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... joe MARKHAM (Att.,A) in J 33 The Slaughterhouse
gary TREZZA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... joe MARKHAM (Def.,A) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
john MCDIARMID (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,A) in A 82 Orange at Walawbum
mike MCGRATH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... phil POMERANTZ (Att.,X) in J 86 Frontal Assault
mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve IVES (Def.,A) in J 68 Unlucky Thirteenth
steve IVES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) in CH 87 Rolling Down Rollbahn D
steve LINTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve GARVEY (Def.,A) in 68 The Rock
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Att.,A) in BRT7 Didn't Have to be There
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Def.,A) in J 2 Battlin' Buckeyes
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike MCGRATH (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Jim RISHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... wayne HADADY (Def.,A) in U 5 Point d'Appui
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doug SHEPPARD (Att.,X) in J 81 Twisted Knickers
stan JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim (Sr.) BURRIS SR (Att.,X) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
Jim (Sr.) BURRIS SR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chad VANDERBOS (Def.,A) in A 70 Wintergewitter
Bob BENDIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim (Sr.) BURRIS SR (Def.,A) in DASL A 3 Back to School
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve ANDERSON (Def.,X) in J 84 Makin Taken
jeff COYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ross SUTTON (Att.,A) in HS30 The Good Shepherd
scott BYRNE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Joe WILSON (Att.,X) in J 68 Unlucky Thirteenth
aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Att.,X) in A 44 Blocking Action at Lipki
barry SMITH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Def.,X) in T12 Hunters from the Sky
peter STRUIJF (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Joe CHADWICK (Att.,X) in 98 On Silent Wings
mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... dan STANHAGEN (Def.,X) in U Chance d'une affaire (Chance for a Bargain)
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Def.,A) in J 68 Unlucky Thirteenth
hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john DOBBER (Def.,X) in BB 6 Shattering the Line
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Def.,A) in 93 Tavronitis Bridge
michael FAULKNER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) in HS 5 Restoration
chas ARGENT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,A) in 51 The Taking of Takrouna
scott HOLST (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in RBF I-6 Desert Fortress
jeff COYLE ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC in J 55 Matsumoto's Charge
aaron CLEAVIN ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC in SP 77 Green Jackets' Bridge
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Def.,A) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
scott HOLST (,A) ::: beats ... chad VANDERBOS (,X) in 35 Blazin' Chariots
steve PLEVA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tim WILSON (Att.,A) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... roger WALKER (Def.,A) in CDN29 Distinguished Service
rich joseph JENULIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... j.r. VAN MECHELEN (Def.,X) in AP15 Broken Bamboo
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Att.,A) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
philippe BRIAUX (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ken MIODUSKI (Def.,A) in A 91 The Road to Gora
philippe BRIAUX (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve FLICKER (Def.,X) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
john STADICK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Def.,A) in 77 Le Hérisson (The Hedgehog)
matt BOOK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,X) in 23 Under the Noel Trees
scott HOLST (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Def.,A) in J 47 They're Here! Reverse!
john STADICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) in 23 Under the Noel Trees
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Att.,X) in OA 6 Mounted Extraction
john DOBBER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) in OA 5 Rear Area Defenders
Jim AIKENS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (Def.,A) in OA14 Across the Aisne and into Freineux
Dave ANGRISANI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) in DASL A 3 Back to School
barry SMITH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (Att.,X) in 93 Tavronitis Bridge
jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... todd WILEY (Att.,A) in 74 Bloody Red Beach
doug SHEPPARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Def.,A) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
john STADICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Att.,X) in OA 7 Celles Melee
Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve GARVEY (Def.,X) in X 2 Another Balaclava

Day : 2004-10-07

wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott HOUSEMAN (Def.,A) in J 21 Scobie Preserves
adam LUNNEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ross SUTTON (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Def.,X) in HS22 Goch Ya
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Att.,A) in SP 97 Twilight of the Reich
kevin BOLES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,X) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
steve LINTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric SAFRAN (Att.,A) in SP108 Searing Soltau
kevin BOLES (Att.,X) ::: beats ... cliff WELSH (Def.,A) in J 36 The Bridge of Verdalsora
john MCDIARMID (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin BOLES (Def.,A) in G30 Morgan's Stand
kurt KURTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... roger WALKER (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
kurt KURTZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve LINTON (Att.,A) in SP 93 Oder Bound
kurt KURTZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chad VANDERBOS (Def.,X) in HS25 Lambs Led to Slaughter
J.R. TRACY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... phil POMERANTZ (Att.,A) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
michael RHODES (Att.,X) ::: beats ... phil POMERANTZ (Def.,A) in G30 Morgan's Stand
matt BOOK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john DOBBER (Att.,X) in WCW 7 Eye of the Tiger
Jim AIKENS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Def.,A) in SP109 Olboeter's Escape
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Att.,X) in BUCK 2 Repple Depples No More
chad VANDERBOS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Al KIRKPATRICK (Att.,A) in SP108 Searing Soltau
randy ROSSI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) in MP 8 Crater Lake
Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Def.,A) in DASL A 3 Back to School
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,X) in SP 97 Twilight of the Reich
peter STRUIJF (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Def.,A) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
peter STRUIJF (Def.,A) ::: beats ... J.R. TRACY (Att.,X) in A 60 Totsugeki!
mark WALZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,X) in 28 Ambush!
kevin MEYER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (Att.,A) in SP 82 Norway in Half
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve GARVEY (Def.,A) in A 72 Italian Brothers
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott HOLST (Att.,X) in OB 6 Hoffmeister's Charge
john STADICK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... dan STANHAGEN (Def.,A) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere
Chris SPELL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,X) in SP114 Seizing Gyulamajor
Chris SPELL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,A) in SP112 Foreshadowing Silvertop
Bob MILLER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Def.,X) in SP 82 Norway in Half
roger WALKER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Att.,X) in HP 5 Rudder's Keystone
Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave ANGRISANI (Def.,X) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Att.,X) in A 60 Totsugeki!
aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) in MP 7 guerra en la selva
peter STRUIJF (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) in SP 95 Burn Gurkha Burn!
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... joe MARKHAM (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Def.,X) in J 89 Himmler's House
dan STANHAGEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... tim WILSON (Att.,X) in MP12 A Worthy Adversary
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Att.,X) in MP11 Vulcan's Forge
Jim SERAFIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,A) in FF 1 Rabka-Mszana Road
john MCDIARMID (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (Def.,X) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
joe MARKHAM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,X) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
Bill CIRILLO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Def.,X) in SP 97 Twilight of the Reich
david GOLDMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,X) in SP 97 Twilight of the Reich
rodney CALLEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) in J 74 Priests on the Line
gary TREZZA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rodney CALLEN (Att.,X) in TT 8 In the Heat of the Night
rodney CALLEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... burnie FOX (Att.,X) in BUCK 2 Repple Depples No More
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) in SP117 Stranded Cats
Russ HALL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve IVES (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
michael RHODES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Att.,X) in BUCK 1 Welcome to the Jungle
scott BYRNE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,X) in ASLUG14 Morgan's Stand
bret HILDEBRAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) in SP 97 Twilight of the Reich
bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ken MIODUSKI (Def.,X) in J 8 Block Busting in Bokruisk
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Al KIRKPATRICK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Att.,A) in SP108 Searing Soltau
Bill CIRILLO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill CIRILLO (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
steve FLICKER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
steve FLICKER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,A) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere
john STADICK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve FLICKER (Att.,A) in DASL A 1 L'Ecole Normale (The Teacher's School)
john MCDIARMID (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) in BUCK 1 Welcome to the Jungle
jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Att.,A) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) in AP 4 L'abbaye blanche (The White Abbey)
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ross SUTTON (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
Tom CVETINOVICH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Att.,X) in SP114 Seizing Gyulamajor
anthony FLANAGAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Att.,A) in TOT39 Hot Time in the Old Town Tonight
J.R. TRACY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
tim WILSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Russ CURRY (Att.,X) in RBF11 Gut Check
jeff COYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Russ CURRY (Att.,A) in AP15 Broken Bamboo
Russ CURRY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) in A115 Blockbusters
Bob MILLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Def.,A) in SP101 Jura Juggernaut
wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... philippe BRIAUX (Att.,A) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
john STADICK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve IVES (Def.,A) in G15 Bone of Contention
chas ARGENT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Att.,X) in SP 94 Out of Order
steve IVES (Att.,X) ::: beats ... cliff WELSH (Def.,A) in SP 88 Race for the Sarvis
chad VANDERBOS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Att.,A) in SP108 Searing Soltau
eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,X) in SP120 Kettlehut to the Rescue
eric JOHNSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) in SP117 Stranded Cats
michael FAULKNER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Def.,X) in RBF12 Sverdlikova Melee
doug KIRK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... burnie FOX (Att.,X) in SP117 Stranded Cats
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Joe CHADWICK (Def.,X) in SP102 le diable noir
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john DOBBER (Def.,X) in HS22 Goch Ya
mark WALZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,X) in J 41 By Ourselves
chas ARGENT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Att.,A) in SP 82 Norway in Half
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Russ HALL (Att.,X) in DASL A 3 Back to School
steve PLEVA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas

Day : 2004-10-08

matt BOOK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ken MIODUSKI (Att.,A) in A109 Scouts Out
stan JACKSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve DETHLEFSEN (Def.,A) in SP117 Stranded Cats
Jim RISHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark WALZ (Att.,X) in DASL 7 With Flame and Shell
ross SUTTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Russ CURRY (Att.,X) in SP120 Kettlehut to the Rescue
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) in SP120 Kettlehut to the Rescue
matt BOOK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Att.,A) in SP103 For Whom the Bells Toll
darrell WRIGHT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Russ CURRY (Def.,A) in RBF10 Tip Off at Tauroggen
steve IVES (Def.,X) ::: ties w/ ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) in RBF15 Shumilino
pete MUDGE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) in J 89 Himmler's House
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Att.,A) in MP 8 Crater Lake
neil STANHAGEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,X) in A 93 Faugh A' Ballagh!
steve PLEVA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doug SHEPPARD (Def.,A) in MP12 A Worthy Adversary
chuck PAYNE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Def.,A) in 2 Mila 18
jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve GARVEY (Def.,X) in 38 Escape from Derna
steve FLICKER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Att.,X) in SP120 Kettlehut to the Rescue
mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... P.J. NORTON (Def.,A) in A 63 Action at Balberkamp
mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... P.J. NORTON (Def.,X) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
chas ARGENT (,A) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (,X) in BBH12 The Capture of Santa Maria Infante
phil POMERANTZ (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott HOUSEMAN (Def.,X) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
Russ CURRY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) in MP 7 guerra en la selva
Russ CURRY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott HOLST (Def.,A) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rodney CALLEN (Def.,X) in SP 43 Deadeye Smoyer
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob BENDIS (Def.,X) in 104 Hill of Death
wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
steve TINSLEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... cliff WELSH (Def.,A) in SP 86 Bridge at Stavelot
J.R. TRACY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... dan STANHAGEN (Att.,A) in RBF16 The Bitter End
don TORRENGA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chad VANDERBOS (Att.,A) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
j.r. VAN MECHELEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,A) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
j.r. VAN MECHELEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Def.,A) in RBF14 Kampfgruppe Lang
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Att.,A) in SP103 For Whom the Bells Toll
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) in G30 Morgan's Stand
philippe BRIAUX (Att.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Def.,X) in 105 Going to Church
scott BYRNE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric SAFRAN (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin BOLES (Def.,A) in 110 North Bank
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Joe CHADWICK (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
kevin BOLES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Att.,X) in HS32 A Few Rounds
Charlie WILLMER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rich joseph JENULIS (Def.,A) in SP114 Seizing Gyulamajor
Chris SPELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Def.,A) in ABTF4 First Threat
Dave LAMB (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill CIRILLO (Def.,X) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
Bill CIRILLO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... barry SWIFT (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Bob BENDIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,A) in A 25 Cold Crocodiles
gary TREZZA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... cliff WELSH (Def.,A) in SP120 Kettlehut to the Rescue
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike MCGRATH (Def.,X) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
rodney CALLEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Att.,A) in SP103 For Whom the Bells Toll
john STADICK (,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (,A) in BUCK 7 Up the Numa Numa Trail
hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,A) in 105 Going to Church
darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... burnie FOX (Att.,X) in SP 89 Assaulting Tes
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,X) in J 69 The Army at the Edge of the World
Bob MILLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris GARRETT (Att.,A) in SP 5 The Hornet of Cloville
Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kurt KURTZ (Def.,X) in AP11 Swamp Cats
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Att.,X) in A110 Shanghai in Flames
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,X) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,X) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Att.,A) in A107 The Red Wave
Dave ANGRISANI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Russ HALL (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john MCDIARMID (Att.,A) in HS 2 War Without Quarter
Dave ANGRISANI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Def.,X) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
roger WHELAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Def.,A) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
Joe WILSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Def.,X) in BUCK 4 Flamin' Frank
stan JACKSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) in A 83 Last of the Strength
Joe WILSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Def.,X) in BTB7 Blood on Hill 192
Russ HALL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Al KIRKPATRICK (Att.,X) in J 76 Ultimate Treachery
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,A) in J 68 Unlucky Thirteenth
john DOBBER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Att.,X) in SP117 Stranded Cats
hennie VAN DER SALM (,X) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (,A) in TTF 7 Tigers to the Rescue
wayne HADADY (,A) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (,X) in T 2 The Puma Prowls
bret HILDEBRAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... eric SAFRAN (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
J.R. TRACY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... bret HILDEBRAN (Def.,A) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
john MCDIARMID (Att.,A) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Def.,X) in J 33 The Slaughterhouse
Al KIRKPATRICK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... joe MARKHAM (Att.,X) in SP 86 Bridge at Stavelot
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... phil POMERANTZ (Att.,A) in U10 Trial by Combat
Bob MILLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ross SUTTON (Att.,A) in 14 Silence that Gun
Phil MANOFF (Att.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Def.,X) in SP111 Why at Erp
Chris SPELL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve FLICKER (Def.,A) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Dave LAMB (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Def.,A) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Bill HAYWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,A) in BB 2 Throwing Down the Gauntlet
steve FLICKER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Def.,A) in SP118 Seizing the Sittang Bridge
Dave GINNARD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike MCGRATH (Def.,X) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters

Day : 2004-10-09

chas ARGENT (,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (,X) in SON8 Last Hope at New Flower
scott HOLST (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) in RBF12 Sverdlikova Melee
roger WHELAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Att.,A) in SP111 Why at Erp
peter STRUIJF (Def.,X) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Att.,A) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
steve TINSLEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark ZIELINSKI (Att.,X) in OA 9 Tyranny's End
kevin BOLES (Def.,A) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
steve BRASSEUR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doug KIRK (Att.,X) in FE 26 Precious Minutes
doug KIRK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,X) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
michael RHODES (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,A) in BRT1 The Hawk
Dave LAMB (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john MCDIARMID (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
darryl LUNDY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Joe WILSON (Att.,A) in J 84 Makin Taken
darryl LUNDY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve BRASSEUR (Att.,A) in SP 50 Paco Station
Dave LAMB (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark ZIELINSKI (Def.,A) in RBF 9 Rolling Stones
J.R. TRACY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Att.,X) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
Al KIRKPATRICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Att.,X) in OA 9 Tyranny's End
eric SAFRAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Att.,X) in SP120 Kettlehut to the Rescue
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,A) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
Jim AIKENS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
Bob MILLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) in SC12 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (Att.,A) in RBF12 Sverdlikova Melee
hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... evan SHERRY (Def.,A) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
steve LINTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... kevin BOLES (Def.,A) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
tim WILSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,A) in SP119 Captain Lambert's Factory
j.r. VAN MECHELEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,X) in DB036 First Crack at Hellzapoppin' Ridge
chris GARRETT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,X) in AP 4 L'abbaye blanche (The White Abbey)
darryl LUNDY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... philippe BRIAUX (Att.,A) in RBF12 Sverdlikova Melee
j.r. VAN MECHELEN (,X) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (,A) in SON2 Criniti's Escape
darrell WRIGHT (,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (,X) in TTF 5 Cat Scratching
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... burnie FOX (Def.,A) in RB6 Turned Away
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) in RBF10 Tip Off at Tauroggen
herman FRETTLOHR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve LINTON (Def.,X) in J 83 Bloody Nose
Jim SERAFIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doug SHEPPARD (Def.,A) in 68 The Rock
Jim AIKENS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris GARRETT (Def.,A) in OA 5 Rear Area Defenders
Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,X) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... cliff WELSH (Def.,A) in J 74 Priests on the Line
steve TINSLEY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bill CIRILLO (Att.,A) in A104 In Front of the Storm
cliff WELSH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,A) in SP 97 Twilight of the Reich
steve FLICKER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kurt KURTZ (Att.,X) in IC10 Tyranny's End
steve TINSLEY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve FLICKER (Att.,X) in DASL A 3 Back to School
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike MCGRATH (Def.,A) in J 74 Priests on the Line
Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Charlie WILLMER (Def.,X) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
ken MIODUSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john MCDIARMID (Att.,A) in J 89 Himmler's House
Russ CURRY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Att.,X) in A 80 Commando Schenke
Russ CURRY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
john MCDIARMID (Att.,X) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,A) in RBF13 Neubauer Battalion
Russ CURRY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave ANGRISANI (Def.,X) in A 99 To Clear a Roadblock
Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... doug SHEPPARD (Att.,A) in A 74 Valhalla Bound
Bill CIRILLO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Al KIRKPATRICK (Att.,X) in DASL A 3 Back to School
rodney CALLEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Def.,A) in HP 7 Ripple Effect
david GOLDMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Att.,X) in MP10 Tripwire
jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave ANGRISANI (Def.,A) in SP113 The Tigers Wrecked 'Em
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Att.,X) in RB6 Turned Away
herman FRETTLOHR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) in J 85 Ptichin' In
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve DETHLEFSEN (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
rodney CALLEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,A)
john e. HAAS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,A) in SP 52 The Amazing Tominac
chuck PAYNE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,A) in AP 4 L'abbaye blanche (The White Abbey)
david GOLDMAN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
Chris SPELL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... J.R. TRACY (Def.,X) in RBF12 Sverdlikova Melee
Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Def.,X) in SP119 Captain Lambert's Factory
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Chris SPELL (Def.,X) in RBF15 Shumilino
peter STRUIJF (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Phil MANOFF (Att.,A) in SP107 The Sawmill
Bill CIRILLO (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Def.,A) in A114 Hamlet's Demise
roger WALKER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob MILLER (Att.,A) in HS18 To the Matter Born
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,X) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
scott HOUSEMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... P.J. NORTON (Def.,A) in SP115 The Five Pound Prize
david GOLDMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) in Z10 Riding Shotgun

Day : 2004-10-10

mike MCGRATH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Att.,A) in J 67 The Lawless Roads
steve FLICKER (Def.,A) ::: ties w/ ... stan JACKSON (Att.,X) in MP 7 guerra en la selva
doug KIRK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kurt KURTZ (Att.,X) in TT 5 Commandos, Not Supermen
Dave GINNARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,A) in SP119 Captain Lambert's Factory
chas ARGENT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,A) in A 75 Medal of Honor
hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chas ARGENT (Att.,A) in SP 1 Raiders at Regi
steve LINTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,X) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Att.,X) in A 47 White Tigers
steve TINSLEY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Russ HALL (Def.,X) in SP116 Loonies and Leicesters
steve PLEVA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,A) in SP110 The Chernichivo Shuffle
matt BOOK (Att.,X) ::: ties w/ ... doug SHEPPARD (Def.,A) in SP117 Stranded Cats
steve LINTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,A) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
Bob BENDIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... J.R. TRACY (Def.,X) in SP112 Foreshadowing Silvertop
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael RHODES (Att.,A) in SP119 Captain Lambert's Factory
scott BYRNE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Def.,X) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... pete MUDGE (Def.,A) in SP114 Seizing Gyulamajor
dan STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... tim WILSON (Def.,A) in MP 6 The Marnach Strongpoint

Day : 2004-10-11

darryl LUNDY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kurt KURTZ (Att.,A) in SP 92 Seelow Seesaw