Detailed recap of all games for ASL Oktoberfest [ASLOK_01]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"ASL Oktoberfest" (16th edition)
October-2001 Cleveland,OHIO USA
126 Players from 7 Countries 371 games played
Winner : steve PLEVA 2nd : Jim TAYLOR3rd : scott DRANE

Day : 2001-10-01

tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael BLACK (Def.,X) in J 41 By Ourselves
aaron CLEAVIN (,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (,A) in J 39 Indeed!
lars THURING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Att.,X) in J 60 Bad Luck
darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Att.,X) in J 53 Setting the Stage
hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) in J 45 The Last Roadblock

Day : 2001-10-02

Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD (Att.,A) in J 56 A Burnt Out Case
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... philippe BRIAUX (Att.,X) in NEWS54 Devils in the Graveyard
stan JACKSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) in SP 41 Bloody Gulch
randy ROSSI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Def.,X) in J 61 In the Bag
steve LINTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Att.,A) in J 19 Merzenhausen Zoo
darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Def.,X) in J 19 Merzenhausen Zoo
paul HASELER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,A) in U 8 Weissnhof Crossroads
david LONGWORTH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
david LONGWORTH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) in J 60 Bad Luck
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) in J 42 Grebbe End
jack MURPHY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Def.,X) in J 50 The Cactus Farm
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Ron BONEAR (Def.,A) in U12 Riposte
jack MURPHY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
steve LINTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael BLACK (Def.,X) in J 62 Lee's Charge
paul SIDHU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
sam TYSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... hank BURKHALTER (Def.,X) in J 56 A Burnt Out Case
paul HASELER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael BLACK (Def.,X) in ASLUG12 One-Log Bridge
rich joseph JENULIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Def.,X) in J 61 In the Bag
michael BLACK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Def.,X) in FF-12 Hitler's Samurai
stan JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark PITCAVAGE (Att.,X) in SP 42 Hot in Kot
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... richard JAEKEL (Att.,A) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
michael BLACK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,X) in J 56 A Burnt Out Case
paul HASELER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) in WCW10 Stand and Die

Day : 2001-10-03

paul SIDHU (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hank BURKHALTER (Att.,X) in A 34 Lash Out
paul SIDHU (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike ZEIMENTZ (Att.,X) in A 38 North Bank
david GOLDMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Def.,X) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,A) in T 4 Shklov's Labors Lost
lee CONNER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mark PITCAVAGE (Def.,A) in X 5 Morning in Mouen
ross SUTTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD (Att.,A) in J 52 Dress Rehearsal
chad CUMMINS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) in AP12 Cream of the Crop
scott ROMANOWSKI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Def.,A) in A 34 Lash Out
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Def.,X) in KGP 3 Panthers in the Mist
jeff COYLE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... philippe BRIAUX (Def.,X) in J 56 A Burnt Out Case
Jim TAYLOR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Def.,A) in J 60 Bad Luck
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... nelson HARRIS (Att.,A) in KE10 Angels at the Airfield
derek DUNN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Randy GLESING (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
randy ROSSI (Att.,X) ::: beats ... derek DUNN (Def.,A) in 84 Round One
paul SIDHU (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott ROMANOWSKI (Att.,A) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
steve FLICKER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,A) in J 52 Dress Rehearsal
jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave WARDZALA (Def.,A) in J 58 No. 8 Platoon Overrun
anthony FLANAGAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Att.,A) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
ken DAUGHETY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
steve FLICKER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bill CIRILLO (Def.,A) in J 58 No. 8 Platoon Overrun
steve FLICKER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,X) in U11 Thrust and Parry
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ken DAUGHETY (Att.,A) in CH 28 Children of the Kunai
ken DAUGHETY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul HASELER (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
steve LINTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) in J 4 Wet Sahwahs
sam BELCHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
jeff TOREKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jack MURPHY (Att.,X) in A 94 Last Defense Line
jack MURPHY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,X) in SP 40 Stand at Festubert
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Att.,A) in J 61 In the Bag
sam TYSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Tom HARPER (Def.,X) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
steve LINTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... lee CONNER (Att.,A) in A111 Cattern's Position
stan JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim CMELAK (Att.,X) in 67 Cibik's Ridge
michael BLACK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jason EICKMANN (Def.,X)
michael BLACK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Def.,A) in J 47 They're Here! Reverse!
tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... larry ZOET (Att.,X)
shaun CARTER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Att.,A) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
david LONGWORTH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris STORZILLO (Att.,A) in T 1 Gavin Take
chuck PAYNE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... shaun CARTER (Def.,A) in J 58 No. 8 Platoon Overrun
darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) in G46 Triumph Atop Taraldsvikfjell
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Def.,X) in J 19 Merzenhausen Zoo
david LONGWORTH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Att.,A) in G35 Going to Church
david LONGWORTH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Bill WIESING (Def.,X) in G46 Triumph Atop Taraldsvikfjell
aaron CLEAVIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) in SP 24 Forest Fighting in Latvia
john BIBLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul KASTER (Att.,X) in J 42 Grebbe End
rodney CALLEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john BIBLER (Def.,A) in J 37 Tretten in Flames
stan JACKSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,X) in 84 Round One
tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael BLACK (Att.,X) in J 53 Setting the Stage
aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve LINTON (Att.,X) in DB019 The Trail to Hell(zapoppin' Ridge)
mike MCGRATH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Def.,A) in J 36 The Bridge of Verdalsora
wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
sam TYSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Russ BUNTEN (Def.,X) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
chad CUMMINS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Att.,X) in 54 Bridge to Nowhere
steve LINTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,A) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
jason EICKMANN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
lee CONNER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Def.,A) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
lars THURING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... shaun CARTER (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Att.,A) in J 61 In the Bag

Day : 2001-10-04

tim WILSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve PLEVA (Att.,X) in J 47 They're Here! Reverse!
Jim RISHER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jack MURPHY (Att.,A) in J 20 The Guns of Naro
Tom HARPER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... P.J. NORTON (Def.,X) in DASL A11 Sicilian Midnight
paul HASELER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,X) in T 9 Niscemi-Biscari Highway
stan JACKSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Def.,X) in SP 26 Wollerscheim!
paul SIDHU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) in U11 Thrust and Parry
tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... carl FAGO (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
eric JOHNSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... derek DUNN (Att.,X) in J 60 Bad Luck
trent DOBBS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave LAMB (Def.,A) in TB7 Damn and Blast
paul HASELER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Def.,A) in WCW 7 Eye of the Tiger
steve FLICKER (,X) ::: beats ... derek DUNN (,A) in J 44 Audacity!
darryl LUNDY (,X) ::: beats ... Dave LAMB (,A) in G39 A Desperate Affair
Dave LAMB (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris STORZILLO (Def.,X) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
j.r. VAN MECHELEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... derek DUNN (Att.,X) in U 8 Weissnhof Crossroads
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael LIBENS (Att.,X) in DASL A13 The Mailed Fist
paul SIDHU (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,A) in G37 Forth Bridge
steve FLICKER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... nelson HARRIS (Att.,X) in T 9 Niscemi-Biscari Highway
david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Def.,A) in A116 Tangled Up in Blue
aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) in SP 81 Betje Wolf Plein
lars THURING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom MUELLER (Att.,A) in J 52 Dress Rehearsal
tom MUELLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Att.,A) in J 50 The Cactus Farm
sam TYSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,X) in 10 The Citadel
michael BLACK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,A) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Russ HALL (Def.,A) in DASL C Smoke the Kents
j.r. VAN MECHELEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve PETERSEN (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
mike MCGRATH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... ray TAPIO (Def.,A) in SP 81 Betje Wolf Plein
hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,X) in DB003 Unhappy Trails
david GOLDMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim CMELAK (Att.,A) in SP 82 Norway in Half
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jack MURPHY (Att.,A) in AP 9 Red Storm
michael LIBENS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Def.,X) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Def.,A) in 67 Cibik's Ridge
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chris GARRETT (Att.,X) in T 9 Niscemi-Biscari Highway
don HOLLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) in SP 76 Flaming of the Guard
don HOLLAND (Def.,A) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) in J 26 Round Two
david LONGWORTH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nelson HARRIS (Def.,A) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
david LONGWORTH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Def.,X) in SP 62 Ils ne passeront pas
john STADICK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
david LONGWORTH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... neil STANHAGEN (Att.,A) in J 51 Canicatti
mike MCGRATH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) in J 61 In the Bag
steve LINTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... nelson HARRIS (Att.,A) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
scott DRANE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Att.,X) in J 45 The Last Roadblock
steve PLEVA (Def.,X) ::: beats ... bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,A) in SP 83 Boeinked
Dave WARDZALA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,X) in L Hitdorf on the Rhine
Jim TAYLOR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD (Def.,X) in A 25 Cold Crocodiles
Jim TAYLOR (Def.,X) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Att.,A) in J 49 Desperate Dash
Bill HAYWARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mike CONKLIN (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
mike CONKLIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sam BELCHER (Att.,X) in SP 79 The Mius Trap
neil STANHAGEN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tim WILSON (Att.,A) in ASLOK1 Riposte at Dusk
ross SUTTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Joe DEVINE (Att.,X) in J 53 Setting the Stage
jason EICKMANN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
jeff COYLE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Def.,A) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
john STADICK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chad CUMMINS (Att.,A) in AP11 Swamp Cats
Russ HALL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Def.,A) in DASL A13 The Mailed Fist
richie CROWE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... trent DOBBS (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Def.,X) in G 6 Rocket's Red Glare
matt BOOK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve FLICKER (Att.,X) in J 40 Might Makes Right
matt BOOK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Att.,X) in J 36 The Bridge of Verdalsora
pete MUDGE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Joe DEVINE (Att.,A) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
rodney CALLEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... shaun CARTER (Def.,X) in J 62 Lee's Charge
chad CUMMINS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael BLACK (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
michael BLACK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
michael BLACK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,A) in J 60 Bad Luck
Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) in J 62 Lee's Charge
Bill HAYWARD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Def.,X) in 14 Silence that Gun
rich joseph JENULIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Def.,A) in T10 Devil's Hill
mike ZEIMENTZ (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave WARDZALA (Att.,X) in G44 Abandon Ship
john BIBLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... shaun CARTER (Def.,A) in J 45 The Last Roadblock
lee CONNER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... john BIBLER (Att.,X) in U 6 Action at Kommerscheidt
wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... philippe BRIAUX (Att.,A) in DASL A12 Tussle at Thomashof
wes VAUGHN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... trent DOBBS (Att.,A) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
lars THURING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim CMELAK (Att.,X) in SP 77 Green Jackets' Bridge
Bill WIESING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Att.,X) in SP 56 No Good Reason
paul SIDHU (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bill CIRILLO (Def.,A) in U12 Riposte
bret HILDEBRAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... lee CONNER (Att.,A) in BRT7 Didn't Have to be There
Randy GLESING (,X) ::: beats ... scott ROMANOWSKI (,A) in J 44 Audacity!
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob DAVIS (Att.,A) in AP14 Ace in the Hole
ken DAUGHETY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Att.,X) in J 55 Matsumoto's Charge
scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rich joseph JENULIS (Att.,X) in SP 77 Green Jackets' Bridge
Jim SERAFIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hank BURKHALTER (Att.,X) in J 60 Bad Luck
Bill CIRILLO (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Def.,X) in J 41 By Ourselves
steve TINSLEY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) in 42
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Att.,A) in DASL A11 Sicilian Midnight
Bob DAVIS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric SAFRAN (Def.,X) in J 62 Lee's Charge
scott DRANE (,X) ::: beats ... paul HASELER (,A) in J 44 Audacity!
ken DAUGHETY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,A) in G19 A Tough Nut to Crack
scott DRANE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve LINTON (Att.,X) in SP 76 Flaming of the Guard
Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Att.,X) in CH166 Bicske Brawl
rodney CALLEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Russ CURRY (Def.,A) in SP 79 The Mius Trap
scott DRANE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Randy GLESING (Att.,X) in J 40 Might Makes Right
scott DRANE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... doug SHEPPARD (Def.,A) in U11 Thrust and Parry
Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul HART (Att.,X) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
Russ CURRY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Att.,A) in SP 75 Taurus Pursuant

Day : 2001-10-05

scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... harold HESSLER (Att.,X) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
roger WHELAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... wayne HADADY (Att.,A) in J 65 Brave Little Emchas
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul SIDHU (Att.,X) in SP 84 von Bodenhausen's Ride
wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... pete MUDGE (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) ::: beats ... wayne HADADY (Def.,A) in G30 Morgan's Stand
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike REED (Att.,X) in SP 76 Flaming of the Guard
hugh DOWNING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Dave WARDZALA (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
mike REED (Att.,X) ::: beats ... rich joseph JENULIS (Def.,A) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
ross SUTTON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Def.,X) in 27 The Liberation of Tulle
brian YOUSE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael LIBENS (Att.,X) in J 21 Scobie Preserves
Jim RISHER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Fred DANIEL (Att.,X) in PB3 Piecemeal
Dave LAMB (Att.,A) ::: beats ... eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) in TT12 Signal Hill
tim WILSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... aaron CLEAVIN (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
michael BLACK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... scott ROMANOWSKI (Att.,X) in SP 81 Betje Wolf Plein
steve PLEVA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) in SP 79 The Mius Trap
jack MURPHY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Att.,A) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
eric JOHNSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jack MURPHY (Att.,A) in TT 7 Don Company's Canal
Pete SHELLING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... j.r. VAN MECHELEN (Def.,A) in SP 78 The Golovchino Breakout
ross SUTTON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... neil STANHAGEN (Att.,A) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
jason EICKMANN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Def.,X) in J 56 A Burnt Out Case
Dave WARDZALA (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Pete SHELLING (Def.,A) in U12 Riposte
paul SIDHU (Att.,A) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... sam TYSON (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
mike MCGRATH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chad CUMMINS (Def.,A) in J 48 Blood Enemies
mike MCGRATH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chad CUMMINS (Att.,A) in J 51 Canicatti
darrell WRIGHT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
greg GEORGE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... P.J. NORTON (Att.,X) in T Pavlov's House
david LONGWORTH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... kevin MEYER (Att.,X) in J 40 Might Makes Right
david LONGWORTH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... philippe BRIAUX (Def.,X) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,X) in J 60 Bad Luck
tom MUELLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul HART (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
Jim TAYLOR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... darryl LUNDY (Def.,X) in TOT42 Thunderbolts
Jim TAYLOR (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jason EICKMANN (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Att.,X) in J 54 Showtime
tom MUELLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Att.,X) in DIGEST TT1 Take the Chance
neil STANHAGEN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Def.,A) in SP 84 von Bodenhausen's Ride
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... matt BOOK (Att.,X) in J 32 Panzer Graveyard
derek DUNN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul KASTER (Att.,A) in J 22 Oh Joy!
chad CUMMINS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... derek DUNN (Def.,A) in RB3 Bread Factory #2
chris STORZILLO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... alan BILLS (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
Jim SERAFIN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Def.,X) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
joe JACKSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,A) in J 51 Canicatti
hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,A) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,X) in SP 78 The Golovchino Breakout
john BIBLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Att.,X) in J 55 Matsumoto's Charge
steve FLICKER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Att.,X) in J 21 Scobie Preserves
steve FLICKER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric SAFRAN (Att.,A) in A 6 The Price of Impatience
steve FLICKER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... brian YOUSE (Att.,X) in SP 42 Hot in Kot
john BIBLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob HAGER (Att.,A) in J 41 By Ourselves
chris GARRETT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill CIRILLO (Att.,X) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
scott ROMANOWSKI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris GARRETT (Def.,X) in A109 Scouts Out
david GOLDMAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... paul SIDHU (Att.,A) in LN 2-4 Suicide Creek
steve PLEVA (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott DRANE (Def.,X) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
eric SAFRAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,X) in 27 The Liberation of Tulle
Jim CMELAK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,X) in A 32 Zon with the Wind
mike MCGRATH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Att.,A) in J 50 The Cactus Farm
Russ CURRY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tim WILSON (Att.,A) in J 61 In the Bag
harold HESSLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Russ CURRY (Def.,A) in SP 84 von Bodenhausen's Ride
mike CONKLIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) in STB 6 Frundsberg Right
charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike CONKLIN (Def.,A) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
mike CONKLIN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chuck PAYNE (Def.,A) in J 42 Grebbe End
ken DAUGHETY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,X) in SP 50 Paco Station
Dave LAMB (Att.,A) ::: beats ... ken DAUGHETY (Def.,X) in A103 Mayhem in Manila
richie CROWE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike CONKLIN (Att.,X) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
randy ROSSI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob DAVIS (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
nelson HARRIS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... lee CONNER (Def.,A) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
lee CONNER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Randy GLESING (Def.,A) in A101 The Drive for Taierzhuang
robert FEINSTEIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Att.,A) in J 23 Kampfgruppe at Karachev
jeff DEYOUNG (Att.,A) ::: beats ... shaun CARTER (Def.,X) in U 4 Climax at Nijmegen Bridge
jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Att.,X) in FF- 7 Monastir Gap
david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mike ZEIMENTZ (Def.,A) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
Dave LAMB (Att.,A) ::: beats ... alan BILLS (Def.,X) in SP 50 Paco Station
john e. HAAS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Ron BONEAR (Att.,A) in TEF1-2 The Last Waltz
randy ROSSI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,X) in J 42 Grebbe End
Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... neil STANHAGEN (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
michael BLACK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael FAULKNER (Att.,A) in KE19 Bitter Reply
kevin MEYER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Def.,A) in J 37 Tretten in Flames
stan JACKSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave WARDZALA (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
matt BOOK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... harold HESSLER (Def.,A) in J 60 Bad Luck
michael FAULKNER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (Att.,X) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
stan JACKSON (,A) ::: beats ... rodney CALLEN (,X) in J 44 Audacity!
rodney CALLEN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,X) in SP 84 von Bodenhausen's Ride
michael BLACK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... carl FAGO (Def.,X) in SP 74 The Last Tiger
hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,A) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Def.,X) in SP 30 Evicting Yamagishi
Tom CVETINOVICH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Def.,A) in SP 79 The Mius Trap
greg DAVIS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
steve LINTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Randy GLESING (Def.,A) in SP 23 Assault on the Hotel Continental
paul HASELER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Att.,X) in J 54 Showtime
michael BLACK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... philippe BRIAUX (Def.,A) in U 7 Han-Sur-Neid
bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Def.,X) in A 83 Last of the Strength
Russ HALL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom HARPER (Def.,A) in DASL 2 Berserk!
jeff COYLE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john APPEL (Att.,A) in AP11 Swamp Cats
Rob SEULOWITZ (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john APPEL (Att.,A) in J 30 Nocturnal Attrition
john e. HAAS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bob HAGER (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
greg GEORGE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Russ HALL (Att.,A) in A Guards Counterattack
tom MUELLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Russ HALL (Att.,X) in CH 58 Death Ride
bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Bill COPELAND (Def.,A) in A 38 North Bank

Day : 2001-10-06

chad CUMMINS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,X) in KGP 7 The Bridge at Cheneux
hank BURKHALTER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... lee CONNER (Def.,X) in AP15 Broken Bamboo
doug SHEPPARD (,A) ::: beats ... jeff COYLE (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
neil STANHAGEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... steve LINTON (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
lee CONNER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike CONKLIN (Def.,X) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
steve LINTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... steve TINSLEY (Att.,X) in J 12 Jungle Fighters
pete MUDGE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Dave GINNARD (Def.,A) in J 60 Bad Luck
ken DAUGHETY (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael BLACK (Att.,A) in FO1 Come Seven Come Eleven
mike CONKLIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... wayne HADADY (Att.,X) in ABTF5 Tigers to the Bridge!
michael BLACK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... wayne HADADY (Def.,X) in 13 Le Manoir (The Manor)
paul SIDHU (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike CONKLIN (Att.,X) in SP 78 The Golovchino Breakout
neil STANHAGEN (,A) ::: beats ... ross SUTTON (,X) in J 9 A Stiff Fight
lee CONNER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... joe JACKSON (Att.,X) in A 82 Orange at Walawbum
michael FAULKNER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john APPEL (Att.,A) in U10 Trial by Combat
Fred DANIEL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Dave WARDZALA (Def.,X) in T 5 The Pouppeville Exit
wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... randy ROSSI (Att.,X) in J 47 They're Here! Reverse!
wayne HADADY (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Att.,X) in DASL A 3 Back to School
roger WHELAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rich joseph JENULIS (Att.,A) in G 8 Recon in Force
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... eric SAFRAN (Def.,A) in SP 41 Bloody Gulch
john BIBLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... don PETROS (Att.,X) in J 59 Friday the 13th
john BIBLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Fred DANIEL (Att.,A) in 14 Silence that Gun
Bill CIRILLO (Def.,A) ::: beats ... lars THURING (Att.,X) in SP 11 Pomeranian Tigers
carl FAGO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tim WILSON (Att.,A) in TAC57 Dernier baroud (Last Stand)
lars THURING (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Alan Wayne SALTZMAN (Def.,A) in SP 45 A Stroke of Luck
michael BLACK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Bill HAYWARD (Att.,X) in TOT 8 Nightmare
michael BLACK (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Steve MITCHELL (Att.,X) in J 42 Grebbe End
matt BOOK (Def.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Att.,A) in A 69 Broich Bash
matt BOOK (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mike MCGRATH (Def.,X) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
wes VAUGHN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... darrell WRIGHT (Def.,A) in 17 Lost Opportunities
sam BELCHER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael BLACK (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
scott BYRNE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Def.,X) in J 62 Lee's Charge
john APPEL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john SLOTWINSKI (Att.,A) in KGP 7 The Bridge at Cheneux
Bill CIRILLO (Def.,X) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david GOLDMAN (Att.,X) in SP 78 The Golovchino Breakout
philippe BRIAUX (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris GARRETT (Att.,A) in A Guards Counterattack
tom MUELLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Steve MITCHELL (Def.,A) in J 46 Strongpoint 11
ed SCHROEDER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... steve FLICKER (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve FLICKER (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
jack MURPHY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... jeff EVICH (Def.,A) in J 59 Friday the 13th
lars THURING (Def.,X) ::: beats ... anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,A) in J 1 Urban Guerillas
darrell WRIGHT (Att.,A) ::: beats ... P.J. NORTON (Def.,X) in T 1 Gavin Take
P.J. NORTON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Dave WARDZALA (Att.,X) in RB6 Turned Away
derek DUNN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john STADICK (Def.,X) in J 22 Oh Joy!
kevin MEYER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... j.r. VAN MECHELEN (Att.,X) in AP 6 Savannah Rain
Bob DAVIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john e. HAAS (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... wes VAUGHN (Def.,A) in 11 Defiance on Hill 30
charlie HAMILTON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... stan JACKSON (Def.,A) in SP 19 Men From Mars
Dave LAMB (Def.,X) ::: beats ... eric SAFRAN (Att.,A) in SP 82 Norway in Half
jason EICKMANN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael LIBENS (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
Jim AIKENS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Att.,X) in SP 77 Green Jackets' Bridge
john STADICK (Att.,X) ::: beats ... don HOLLAND (Def.,A) in A 70 Wintergewitter
bret HILDEBRAN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Fred DANIEL (Att.,A) in G31 Point of the Sword
Jim TAYLOR (Def.,A) ::: beats ... david LONGWORTH (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... paul HASELER (Att.,X) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
paul HASELER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
mike REED (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mike MCGRATH (Att.,X) in J 63 Silesian Interlude
derek DUNN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... nelson HARRIS (Att.,A) in J 49 Desperate Dash
chris GARRETT (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rick TROHA (Att.,X) in A 70 Wintergewitter
scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Bob DAVIS (Att.,A) in SP 53 Thorne in your Side
Bob DAVIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mat HAAS (Att.,A) in J 28 Inhumaine
aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... ken DAUGHETY (Att.,X) in A118 The Waterhole
tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... charlie HAMILTON (Att.,A)
anthony FLANAGAN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Russ CURRY (Def.,A) in T 7 Hill 253.5
chuck PAYNE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Russ CURRY (Def.,X) in SP 57 Big Tuol Pocket
Russ CURRY (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Jim AIKENS (Def.,A) in SP 78 The Golovchino Breakout
neil STANHAGEN (,A) ::: beats ... doug SHEPPARD (,X) in A 95 The Long Road
doug SHEPPARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Ray WOLOSZYN (Att.,A) in FO1 Come Seven Come Eleven
richie CROWE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... steve PETERSEN (Att.,A) in J 43 3rd RTR in the Rain
bret HILDEBRAN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... richie CROWE (Def.,X) in T 5 The Pouppeville Exit
chad CUMMINS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... scott ROMANOWSKI (Def.,A) in TOT 7 Tiger 222
harold HESSLER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Jim RISHER (Att.,A) in J 51 Canicatti
Russ BUNTEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,X) in J 50 The Cactus Farm
scott DRANE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... J.R. TRACY (Def.,A) in SP 80 Die Gurkha Die!
jeff DEYOUNG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... don PETROS (Att.,X) in RBF I-3 South Park
Bob DAVIS (Def.,X) ::: beats ... P.J. NORTON (Att.,A) in GC 8 Ay Carmela
scott DRANE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... jeff EVICH (Att.,X) in J 48 Blood Enemies

Day : 2001-10-07

mike MCGRATH (Def.,A) ::: beats ... neil STANHAGEN (Att.,X) in J 60 Bad Luck
richie CROWE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Joe WILSON (Att.,A) in J 7 Slow and Steady
lars THURING (Def.,A) ::: beats ... mark NIXON (Att.,X) in SP 76 Flaming of the Guard
michael FAULKNER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael LIBENS (Def.,A) in CH 6 Armored Probe
pete MUDGE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... doug SHEPPARD (Att.,X) in CH166 Bicske Brawl
steve PLEVA (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim TAYLOR (Att.,X) in A 68 Acts of Defiance
david LONGWORTH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ken DAUGHETY (Att.,A) in PBP28 Peningkibaru Push
Jim AIKENS (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john APPEL (Def.,A) in U 5 Point d'Appui
J.R. TRACY (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tim WILSON (Def.,X) in DASL A To the Last Man
joe JACKSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john APPEL (Def.,X) in SP 69 Meiktila Break-in
scott DRANE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chad CUMMINS (Def.,A) in SP 73 Seregelyes Slug-out
aaron CLEAVIN (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john APPEL (Att.,A) in AP13 Shielding Moscow
steve FLICKER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... tom JAZBUTIS (Def.,X) in SP 75 Taurus Pursuant
wes VAUGHN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... scott BYRNE (Def.,X) in J 34 Men of the Mountains
david LONGSTREET (Def.,X) ::: beats ... ken DAUGHETY (Att.,A) in PBP28 Peningkibaru Push
darrell WRIGHT (Att.,X) ::: beats ... roger WHELAN (Def.,A) in BDF4 Brief Breakfast
Bill HAYWARD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... john APPEL (Def.,X) in A 83 Last of the Strength
P.J. NORTON (,X) ::: beats ... Bob DAVIS (,A) in AA19 Gavin's Train
pete MUDGE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Tom CVETINOVICH (Def.,A) in DASL A10 The Tiger of Toungoo

Day : 2001-10-08

richie CROWE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... Jim SERAFIN (Att.,X) in J 37 Tretten in Flames