Detailed recap of all games for A bridge too far [ARNH_10]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"A bridge too far" (9th edition)
September-2010 Arnhem Neetherlands
27 Players from 8 Countries 62 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 0 (2010-09-26)

peter HOFLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... bas VAN DEN BERG (Def.,X) in T 1 Gavin Take
michael KOCH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... chris HOFLAND (Def.,X) in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
john TAIT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR (Att.,A) in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
raymond DE WAARD (Def.,X) ::: beats ... fredrik EWERS (Att.,A) in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
albert VAN POPPEL (Def.,X) ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER (Att.,A) in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
michael KOCH (Att.,X) ::: beats ... john TAIT (Def.,A) in J 36 The Bridge of Verdalsora
peter HOFLAND (Att.,X) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,A) in ASLXX 8 Counterstroke at Carentan
Murray MC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roderick MOOLENAARS (Att.,X) in ASLXX 8 Counterstroke at Carentan
bas VAN DEN BERG (Def.,A) ::: beats ... allard KOENE (Att.,X) in FT70 Ride Across the Caucasus
raymond DE WAARD (Att.,A) ::: beats ... michael KOCH (Def.,X) in SV13 Rather Uncoordinated
peter HOFLAND (Att.,A) ::: beats ... Murray MC (Def.,X) in J124 Cobra Kings
raymond DE WAARD (Def.,A) ::: beats ... albert VAN POPPEL (Att.,X) in J 36 The Bridge of Verdalsora

Round 1 (2010-09-23)

albrecht DEKKER (Att.,A) ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
michael KOCH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... Murray MC (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
chris MAZZEI (Att.,A) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,X) in BTB 9 Norman D
andreas CARLSSON (Att.,A) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
mattias BERGWALL (Att.,A) ::: beats ... allard KOENE (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
peter STRUIJF (Def.,X) ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
martin KRISTENSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... christian HERDE (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
fredrik EWERS (Att.,A) ::: beats ... rudi GROSSHOLDERMANN (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
stefan NILSSON (Def.,X) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
hennie VAN DER SALM (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john TAIT (Att.,A) in AP34 Bocage Blockage
michael HASTRUP-LETH (Att.,A) ::: beats ... roderick MOOLENAARS (Def.,X) in AP34 Bocage Blockage

Round 2 (2010-09-24)

hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
roderick MOOLENAARS (Def.,A) ::: beats ... rich DOMOVIC (Att.,X) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
michael HASTRUP-LETH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... chris MAZZEI (Att.,A) in OB 3
rudi GROSSHOLDERMANN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
christian HERDE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... john TAIT (Att.,A) in OB 3
andreas CARLSSON (,A) ::: beats ... martin KRISTENSEN (,X) in PA5 Parry and Strike
stefan NILSSON (Att.,X) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
martin HOUMøLLER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
Murray MC (,X) ::: beats ... allard KOENE (,A) in PA5 Parry and Strike
mattias BERGWALL (Att.,X) ::: beats ... michael KOCH (Def.,A) in SP123 The Badger's Breath
albrecht DEKKER (,A) ::: beats ... fredrik EWERS (,X) in PA5 Parry and Strike

Round 3 (2010-09-24)

john TAIT (Def.,X) ::: beats ... adam LUNNEY (Att.,A) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
mattias BERGWALL (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stefan NILSSON (Att.,X) in RPT 3 Városmajor Grange
christian HERDE (Att.,X) ::: beats ... Murray MC (Def.,A) in RPT 3 Városmajor Grange
michael HASTRUP-LETH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... albrecht DEKKER (Att.,A) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
nigel BLAIR (Att.,A) ::: beats ... håkan ISAKSSON (Def.,X) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... hennie VAN DER SALM (Att.,X) in FE150 Blue Danube
martin KRISTENSEN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... fredrik EWERS (Def.,X) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
martin HOUMøLLER (Def.,A) ::: beats ... roderick MOOLENAARS (Att.,X) in FE150 Blue Danube
rudi GROSSHOLDERMANN (Att.,X) ::: beats ... allard KOENE (Def.,A) in FE150 Blue Danube
peter STRUIJF (Def.,X) ::: beats ... andreas CARLSSON (Att.,A) in J110 The Prelude to Spring
chris MAZZEI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael KOCH (Att.,X) in FE150 Blue Danube

Round 4 (2010-09-25)

albrecht DEKKER (Def.,X) ::: beats ... andreas CARLSSON (Att.,A) in SV13 Rather Uncoordinated
christian HERDE (Att.,A) ::: beats ... stefan NILSSON (Def.,X) in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
rudi GROSSHOLDERMANN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... martin KRISTENSEN (Def.,X) in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,A) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Def.,X) in SV13 Rather Uncoordinated
michael HASTRUP-LETH (Def.,X) ::: beats ... mattias BERGWALL (Att.,A) in SV13 Rather Uncoordinated
chris MAZZEI (Def.,X) ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER (Att.,A) in SV13 Rather Uncoordinated

Round 5 (2010-09-25)

rich DOMOVIC (Def.,A) ::: beats ... martin HOUMøLLER (Att.,X) in LSSAH 1 Opening Fire
christian HERDE (Def.,X) ::: beats ... michael HASTRUP-LETH (Att.,A) in RPT10 Slovak Salvation
albrecht DEKKER (Att.,X) ::: beats ... chris MAZZEI (Def.,A) in LSSAH 1 Opening Fire
peter STRUIJF (Att.,X) ::: beats ... martin KRISTENSEN (Def.,A) in LSSAH 1 Opening Fire
andreas CARLSSON (Def.,A) ::: beats ... stefan NILSSON (Att.,X) in LSSAH 1 Opening Fire
rudi GROSSHOLDERMANN (Att.,A) ::: beats ... mattias BERGWALL (Def.,X) in FE 82 Mokra Melee

Round 6 (2010-09-26)

christian HERDE (Def.,A) ::: beats ... albrecht DEKKER (Att.,X) in CH 44 Operation Nordwind
rich DOMOVIC (Att.,X) ::: beats ... mattias BERGWALL (Def.,A) in CH 44 Operation Nordwind
martin KRISTENSEN (Def.,A) ::: ties w/ ... martin HOUMøLLER (Att.,X) in FRF42 Kiss of Fury
chris MAZZEI (Def.,A) ::: beats ... peter STRUIJF (Att.,X) in DB058 Vossenack Church
rudi GROSSHOLDERMANN (Def.,A) ::: beats ... michael HASTRUP-LETH (Att.,X) in DB058 Vossenack Church