Detailed recap of all games for Double One [2ONE_11]

Last update : 9 août 2017 (home page)
if you spot an error please consider sending an email

TOURNAMENT:

"Double One" (5th edition)
June-2011 London UK
25 Players from 1 Countries 56 games played
Winner : 2nd : 3rd :

Round 0 (2011-06-24)

gerard BURTON ::: beats ... nick RANSON in AP 4 L'abbaye blanche (The White Abbey)
andy SMITH ::: beats ... aaron SIBLEY in J125 Everything is Lost
gerard BURTON ::: beats ... david RAMSEY in SP 89 Assaulting Tes
nick RANSON ::: beats ... stuart BRANT in FRF44 Anhalt Pandemonium
martin BARKER ::: beats ... dominic MCGRATH in A 83 Last of the Strength
brendan CLARK ::: beats ... simon CHURCH in ESG69
simon STANIFORTH ::: beats ... pete PHILLIPPS in DB082
simon CHURCH ::: beats ... simon STANIFORTH in AP41 The Meatgrinder
pete PHILLIPPS ::: beats ... richard DAGNALL in ESG 8 Soumussalmi Sandwich
michael ESSEX ::: beats ... ian MORRIS in J114 The Marketplace to Wormhoudt
sam PRIOR ::: beats ... miles WIEHAHN in FRF44 Anhalt Pandemonium
pete PHILLIPPS ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR in FRF44 Anhalt Pandemonium
david RAMSEY ::: beats ... indy LAGU in AP 4 L'abbaye blanche (The White Abbey)
andy SMITH ::: beats ... michael ESSEX in FRF51
pete PHILLIPPS ::: beats ... aaron SIBLEY in AP 4 L'abbaye blanche (The White Abbey)
aaron SIBLEY ::: beats ... indy LAGU in FRF51
nigel BLAIR ::: beats ... stuart BRANT in FRF40 Sporck's Eleven
paul JONES ::: beats ... simon STANIFORTH in FRF47
miles WIEHAHN ::: beats ... paul LEGG in AP 4 L'abbaye blanche (The White Abbey)
sam PRIOR ::: beats ... ian MORRIS in DB082
paul JONES ::: beats ... brendan CLARK in J125 Everything is Lost

Round 1 (2011-06-25)

sam PRIOR ::: beats ... simon CHURCH in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
aaron SIBLEY ::: beats ... paul LEGG in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
paul JONES ::: beats ... simon STANIFORTH in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
gerard BURTON ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
andy SMITH ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
michael ESSEX ::: beats ... stuart BRANT in FRF18 Through Fire and Ice
miles WIEHAHN ::: beats ... ian MORRIS in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
martin BARKER ::: beats ... indy LAGU in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
wayne BAUMBER ::: beats ... pete PHILLIPPS in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
michael ALLEN ::: beats ... nick RANSON in ESG 8 Soumussalmi Sandwich
ian POLLARD ::: beats ... brendan CLARK in 1 Fighting Withdrawal
dominic MCGRATH ::: beats ... david RAMSEY in 1 Fighting Withdrawal

Round 2 (2011-06-25)

aaron SIBLEY ::: beats ... simon CHURCH in AP60
paul LEGG ::: beats ... sam PRIOR in 8 The Fugitives
gerard BURTON ::: beats ... paul JONES in J 83 Bloody Nose
simon STANIFORTH ::: beats ... nigel BLAIR in FRF45
wayne BAUMBER ::: beats ... nick RANSON in J 83 Bloody Nose
martin BARKER ::: beats ... miles WIEHAHN in OA31
michael ALLEN ::: beats ... pete PHILLIPPS in J 83 Bloody Nose
ian MORRIS ::: beats ... indy LAGU in J 83 Bloody Nose
stuart BRANT ::: beats ... simon TAYLOR in J 83 Bloody Nose
andy SMITH ::: beats ... michael ESSEX in J140
ian POLLARD ::: beats ... dominic MCGRATH in FRF52

Round 3 (2011-06-25)

david RAMSEY ::: beats ... brendan CLARK in TAC62 Panzers Marsche!
brendan CLARK ::: beats ... dominic MCGRATH in SP176
simon STANIFORTH ::: beats ... gerard BURTON in AP18 Village of the Damned
simon TAYLOR ::: beats ... michael ESSEX in A 83 Last of the Strength
sam PRIOR ::: beats ... aaron SIBLEY in AP18 Village of the Damned
simon CHURCH ::: beats ... paul LEGG in AP18 Village of the Damned
ian POLLARD ::: beats ... david RAMSEY in SP176
nick RANSON ::: beats ... pete PHILLIPPS in SP176
miles WIEHAHN ::: beats ... indy LAGU in AP18 Village of the Damned
martin BARKER ::: beats ... ian MORRIS in SP176
stuart BRANT ::: beats ... andy SMITH in SP176
wayne BAUMBER ::: beats ... michael ALLEN in AP18 Village of the Damned